No edit summary |
|||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
http://wiki.eveuniversity.org/NPC_Damage_Types | http://wiki.eveuniversity.org/NPC_Damage_Types | ||
{| cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" border="1" | |||
!colspan="3"|Damage type to Deal | |||
!colspan="4"|Damage type to Resist Against | |||
|- | |||
!Faction !! Primary Damage !! Secondary Damage !! Primary !! Secondary !! Tertiary !! Quaternary | |||
|- | |||
| '''Angel Cartel''' || Explosive || Kinetic ||Explosive (62%) || Kinetic (22%) || Thermal (9%) || EM (7%) | |||
|- | |||
| '''Blood Raiders''' || EM || Thermal || EM (50%) || Thermal (48%) || Kinetic (2%) || | |||
|- | |||
| '''CONCORD''' || Kinetic || Thermal || Kinetic (37%) || Thermal (32%) || Explosive (30%) || EM (29%) | |||
|- | |||
| '''Guristas Pirates''' || Kinetic || Thermal || Kinetic (79%) || Thermal (18%) || EM(2%) || Explosive (1%) | |||
|- | |||
| '''Khanid''' || EM || Thermal || Thermal || EM || || | |||
|- | |||
| '''Mercenaries''' || Kinetic || Thermal || Kinetic || Thermal || Explosive || EM | |||
|- | |||
| '''Mordu's Legion''' || Kinetic || EM ||Kinetic (70%) || Thermal (30%) || || | |||
|- | |||
| '''Odamin''' || Kinetic || Thermal || Kinetic || Thermal || || | |||
|- | |||
| '''Rogue Drones''' || || See Footnote || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| '''Sansha's Nation''' || EM || Thermal || EM (53%) || Thermal (47%) || || | |||
|- | |||
| '''Serpentis''' || Kinetic || Thermal ||Thermal (55%) || Kinetic (45%) || || | |||
|- | |||
| '''Amarr Empire''' || EM || Thermal || EM (47%) || Thermal (42%) || Kinetic (7%) || Explosive (4%) | |||
|- | |||
| '''Caldari State''' || Kinetic || Thermal || Kinetic (51%) || Thermal (48%) || EM (1%) || | |||
|- | |||
| '''Gallente Federation''' || Kinetic || Thermal || Kinetic (60%) || Thermal (39%) || EM(1%) || | |||
|- | |||
| '''Minmatar Republic''' || Explosive || Kinetic || Explosive (50%) || Kinetic (31%) || EM (12%) || Thermal (7%) | |||
|} | |||
Footnote: Rogue Drones have a tendency to vary wildly in what damage type they deal out. Low-level missions seem to lean towards Electromagnetic/Thermal while high-level missions lean towards Explosive/Kinetic. Consult reports for the specific mission or exploration site before undocking. Experienced players may wish to consult http://games.chruker.dk/eve_online/npc_ships.php?supergroup=10&return_to= for damage statistics from the different types of rogue drones. | |||