Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Large Jaspet, Kernite and Omber Deposit: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
mNo edit summary
mNo edit summary
Line 26: Line 26:
| 215,000
| 215,000
|-
|-
| Pristine Jaspet
| 6
| 9,000 - 12,000
| 63,000
|
| Pure Jaspet
| Pure Jaspet
| 3
| 3
| 7,000 - 13,000
| 7,000 - 13,000
| 30,000
| 30,000
|-
| Pristine Jaspet
| 6
| 9,000 - 12,000
| 63,000
|-
|-
| Jaspet
| Jaspet

Revision as of 20:39, 2 December 2012

Found in 0.8 system. Needs good scanning skills.

Rats easily controlled with Hobgoblin II (bounty = around 5,000 ISK each)


Ore Type Quantity Size (each) Site Total (units)
Fiery Kernite 7 9,000 - 14,000 80,000
Luminous Kernite 7 11,000 77,000
Kernite 10 21,000 - 22,000 215,000
Pristine Jaspet 6 9,000 - 12,000 63,000 Pure Jaspet 3 7,000 - 13,000 30,000
Jaspet 4 15,000 60,000
Golden Omber 10 12,000 - 18,000 150,000
Silvery Omber 11 10,000 - 14,000 132,000
Omber 20 11,250 - 40,000 512,500


Approximate Value = tbc