Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

User:Sagekur achasse: Difference between revisions

68 editsJoined 4 February 2012
In progress
 
Finished table, still need to deal with background coloring for Sniper must have modules
Line 1: Line 1:
Slot 1 thru 3 for all fleet sizes should contain two Adaptive Invulnerability Field II and one EM Ward Field II
The remaining slots should be filled via the following table according to the incursion fleet size and role:
{|
{|
|
|
Line 12: Line 8:
|HQ & MOM
|HQ & MOM
|HQ-Sniper
|HQ-Sniper
|-
|Slot 1
|Adaptive Invulnerability Field II
|Adaptive Invulnerability Field II
|Adaptive Invulnerability Field II
|Adaptive Invulnerability Field II
|Adaptive Invulnerability Field II
|Adaptive Invulnerability Field II
|Adaptive Invulnerability Field II
|-
|Slot 2
|Adaptive Invulnerability Field II
|Adaptive Invulnerability Field II
|Adaptive Invulnerability Field II
|Adaptive Invulnerability Field II
|Adaptive Invulnerability Field II
|Adaptive Invulnerability Field II
|Adaptive Invulnerability Field II
|-
|Slot 3
|EM Ward Field II
|EM Ward Field II
|EM Ward Field II
|EM Ward Field II
|EM Ward Field II
|EM Ward Field II
|EM Ward Field II
|-
|-
|Slot 4
|Slot 4
Line 26: Line 49:
|Tracking Computer II
|Tracking Computer II
|Sensor Booster II (Targeting Range Script)
|Sensor Booster II (Targeting Range Script)
|100MN Afterburner II
|100mn Afterburner II
|Large Shield Extender II
|Large Shield Extender II
|-
|-
|Slot 6
|Slot 6
|EM Ward Field II
|Federation Navy Stasis Webifier
|Tracking Computer II
|Tracking Computer II (Optimal Range Script)
|Tracking Computer II
|Tracking Computer II (Targeting Range Script)
|Tracking Computer II
|Tracking Computer II (Targeting Range Script)
|}


|}
Snipers need to lock and shoot to 150km, this requires all gun supports at IV, Racial Battleship IV and Long Range Targeting V at a minimum.