Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

List of Skill Hardwiring Implants: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Updated hardwiring implant names
No edit summary
Line 11: Line 11:
3. To change "Description" column to "Attributes" instead.  
3. To change "Description" column to "Attributes" instead.  


4. Ingame descriptions are inconsistent. Current list does not include them. E.g. "Zor's Custom Navigation Link" in Slot 7. <br>
4. Ingame descriptions are inconsistent. Current list does not include them.  


5. "Inherent Implants 'Lancer' Small Energy Turret SE-602" is wrongly labelled as SD-602 ingame. <br>  
E.g. "Zor's Custom Navigation Link" in Slot 7. <br>  


6. Spelling mistake in the ingame description for "Inherent Implants 'Lancer' Controlled Bursts CB-70#" - "A Inherent Implants gunnery hardwiring designed to enhance turret energy *mangement*." <br>
5. "Inherent Implants 'Lancer' Small Energy Turret SE-602" is wrongly labelled


7. Inconsistent capitalisation in the description for "Eifyr and Co. 'Rogue' Evasive Maneuvering" - "A Eifyr and Co hardwiring designed to enhance pilot Manuvering skill. Grants a 3% bonus to Ship Agility." <br>  
as SD-602 ingame. <br>  


8. Extra spacing in the ingame description for "Zainou 'Gnome' Shield Management" - "Improved skill at regulating shield capacity. * *1% Bonus to shield capacity."<br>  
6. Spelling mistake in the ingame description for "Inherent Implants 'Lancer'
 
Controlled Bursts CB-70#" - "A Inherent Implants gunnery hardwiring designed to
 
enhance turret energy *mangement*." <br>
 
7. Inconsistent capitalisation in the description for "Eifyr and Co. 'Rogue'
 
Evasive Maneuvering" - "A Eifyr and Co hardwiring designed to enhance pilot
 
Manuvering skill. Grants a 3% bonus to Ship Agility." <br>
 
8. Extra spacing in the ingame description for "Zainou 'Gnome' Shield  
 
Management" - "Improved skill at regulating shield capacity. * *1% Bonus to  
 
shield capacity."<br>  
 
9. Faction Omega Implants (slot 6) need to be integrated but it will not fit in
 
current table given current covnentions.


<br>  
<br>  
Line 33: Line 53:
! style="background-color:#CCCCCC;color:black" | 6  
! style="background-color:#CCCCCC;color:black" | 6  
! style="background-color:maroon;color:white" | Armor  
! style="background-color:maroon;color:white" | Armor  
| Inherent Implants "Noble'<br>
| Inherent Implants "Noble'
| RS-601 ~ 606<br>
| RS-601 ~ 606
| -1% ~ -6% armor/hull repair modules duration
| 1% ~ 6% reduction in armor/hull repair modules duration
|-
! style="background-color:#CCCCCC;color:black" | 6  
! style="background-color:maroon;color:white" | Armor
| Numon Family Heirloom
|
| 7% reduction in armor/hull repair modules duration
|-
|-
! style="background-color:#CCCCCC;color:black" | 6  
! style="background-color:#CCCCCC;color:black" | 6  
! style="background-color:lime;color:black" | Electronics  
! style="background-color:lime;color:black" | Electronics  
| Zainou 'Gypsy' Electronics  
| Zainou 'Gypsy' Electronics  
| EE-601 ~ 606<br>
| EE-601 ~ 606
| A neural interface upgrade that boosts the pilot's skill at electronics. <br>
| 1% ~ 6% bonus to the CPU output
|-
|-
! style="background-color:#CCCCCC;color:black" | 6  
! style="background-color:#CCCCCC;color:black" | 6  
! style="background-color:lime;color:black" | Electronics  
! style="background-color:lime;color:black" | Electronics  
| Zainou 'Gypsy' Electronics Upgrades  
| Zainou 'Gypsy' Electronics Upgrades  
| EU-601 ~ 606<br>
| EU-601 ~ 606
| A neural interface upgrade that boosts the pilot's skill with electronics upgrades. <br>
| 1% ~ 6% reduction in CPU need of modules requiring the Electronics Upgrade
 
skill
|-
|-
! style="background-color:#CCCCCC;color:black" | 6  
! style="background-color:#CCCCCC;color:black" | 6  
! style="background-color:teal;color:white" | Engineering  
! style="background-color:teal;color:white" | Engineering  
| Inherent Implants 'Squire' Energy Systems Operation<br>
| Inherent Implants 'Squire' Energy Systems Operation
| EO-601 ~ 606<br>
| EO-601 ~ 606
| A neural interface upgrade that boosts the pilot's skill at energy systems operation. <br>
| 1% ~ 6% reduction in capacitor recharge time<br>
|-
|-
! style="background-color:#CCCCCC;color:black" | 6  
! style="background-color:#CCCCCC;color:black" | 6  
! style="background-color:teal;color:white" | Engineering  
! style="background-color:teal;color:white" | Engineering  
| Inherent Implants 'Squire' Engineering<br>
| Inherent Implants 'Squire' Engineering
| EG-601 ~ 606<br>
| EG-601 ~ 606
| A neural interface upgrade that boosts the pilot's skill at engineering. <br>
| 1% ~ 6% bonus to the power grid output of your ship
|-
|-
! style="background-color:#CCCCCC;color:black" | 6  
! style="background-color:#CCCCCC;color:black" | 6  
! style="background-color:red;color:white" | Gunnery  
! style="background-color:red;color:white" | Gunnery  
| Eifyr and Co. 'Gunslinger' Small Projectile Turret<br>
| Eifyr and Co. 'Gunslinger' Small Projectile Turret
| SP-601 ~ 606<br>
| SP-601 ~ 606
| A Eifyr and Co. gunnery hardwiring designed to enhance skill with small projectile turrets. <br>
| 1% ~ 6% bonus to small projectile turret damage
|-
|-
! style="background-color:#CCCCCC;color:black" | 6  
! style="background-color:#CCCCCC;color:black" | 6  
! style="background-color:red;color:white" | Gunnery  
! style="background-color:red;color:white" | Gunnery  
| Inherent Implants 'Lancer' Small Energy Turret<br>
| Inherent Implants 'Lancer' Small Energy Turret
| SE-601 ~ 606<br>
| SE-601 ~ 606  
| A Inherent Implants gunnery hardwiring designed to enhance skill with small energy turrets. <br>
| 1% ~ 6% bonus to small energy turret damage
|-
|-
! style="background-color:#CCCCCC;color:black" | 6  
! style="background-color:#CCCCCC;color:black" | 6  
! style="background-color:red;color:white" | Gunnery  
! style="background-color:red;color:white" | Gunnery  
| Zainou 'Deadeye' Small Hybrid Turret  
| Zainou 'Deadeye' Small Hybrid Turret  
| SH-601 ~ 606<br>
| SH-601 ~ 606
| A Zainou gunnery hardwiring designed to enhance skill with small hybrid turrets. <br>
| 1% ~ 6% bonus to small hybrid turret damage
|-
|-
! style="background-color:#CCCCCC;color:black" | 6  
! style="background-color:#CCCCCC;color:black" | 6  
! style="background-color:green;color:white" | Missile  
! style="background-color:green;color:white" | Missile  
| Zainou 'Gnome' Launcher CPU&nbsp;Efficiency<br>
| Zainou 'Gnome' Launcher CPU Efficiency
| LE-601 ~ 606<br>
| LE-601 ~ 606
| A neural Interface upgrade that lowers launcher CPU needs. <br>
| 1% ~ 6% reduction in the CPU need of missile launchers
|-
|-
! style="background-color:#CCCCCC;color:black" | 6  
! style="background-color:#CCCCCC;color:black" | 6  
! style="background-color:green;color:white" | Missile  
! style="background-color:green;color:white" | Missile  
| Zainou 'Snapshot' Cruise Missiles<br>
| Zainou 'Snapshot' Cruise Missiles
| CM-601 ~ 606<br>
| CM-601 ~ 606
| A neural interface upgrade that boosts the pilot's skill with cruise missiles. <br>
| 1% ~ 6% bonus to the damage of cruise missiles
|-
|-
! style="background-color:#CCCCCC;color:black" | 6  
! style="background-color:#CCCCCC;color:black" | 6  
! style="background-color:green;color:white" | Missile  
! style="background-color:green;color:white" | Missile  
| Zainou 'Snapshot' Torpedoes<br>
| Zainou 'Snapshot' Torpedoes  
| TD-601 ~ 606<br>
| TD-601 ~ 606  
| A neural interface upgrade that boosts the pilot's skill with torpedoes. <br>
| 1% ~ 6% bonus to the damage of torpedo missiles
|-
|-
! style="background-color:#CCCCCC;color:black" | 6  
! style="background-color:#CCCCCC;color:black" | 6  
! style="background-color:aqua;color:black" | Navigation  
! style="background-color:aqua;color:black" | Navigation  
| Eifyr and Co. 'Rogue' Acceleration Control<br>
| Eifyr and Co. 'Rogue' Acceleration Control  
| AC-601 ~ 606<br>
| AC-601 ~ 606
| Improves speed boosting velocity. <br>
| 1% ~ 6% bonus to afterburner and microwarpdrive speed increase
|-
|-
! style="background-color:#CCCCCC;color:black" | 6  
! style="background-color:#CCCCCC;color:black" | 6  
! style="background-color:aqua;color:black" | Navigation  
! style="background-color:aqua;color:black" | Navigation  
| Eifyr and Co. 'Rogue' Afterburner  
| Eifyr and Co. 'Rogue' Afterburner  
| AB-601 ~ 606<br>
| AB-602 ~ 612
| A neural interface upgrade that boosts the pilot's skill with afterburners.
| 2% ~ 12% bonus to the duration of afterburners (available in 2,4,6,8,10,12 percent increments)
|-
|-
! style="background-color:#CCCCCC;color:black" | 6  
! style="background-color:#CCCCCC;color:black" | 6  
! style="background-color:aqua;color:black" | Navigation  
! style="background-color:aqua;color:black" | Navigation  
| Eifyr and Co. 'Rogue' Navigation  
| Eifyr and Co. 'Rogue' Navigation  
| NN-601 ~ 606<br>
| NN-601 ~ 606
| A Eifyr and Co hardwiring designed to enhance pilot navigation skill. <br>
| 1% ~ 6% bonus to ship velocity
|-
! style="background-color:#CCCCCC;color:black" | 6
! style="background-color:aqua;color:black" | Navigation
| Shaqil's Speed Enhancer
|
| 8% bonus to ship velocity
|-
|-
! style="background-color:#CCCCCC;color:black" | 6  
! style="background-color:#CCCCCC;color:black" | 6  
! style="background-color:aqua;color:black" | Navigation  
! style="background-color:aqua;color:black" | Navigation  
| Eifyr and Co. 'Rogue' Warp Drive Operation<br>  
| Eifyr and Co. 'Rogue' Warp Drive Operation<br>  
| WD-601 ~ 606<br>
| WD-602 ~ 612
| A neural interface upgrade that boosts the pilot's skill at warp drive operation. <br>
| 2% ~ 12% reduction in the capacitor need of warp drive
|-
|-
! style="background-color:#CCCCCC;color:black" | 6  
! style="background-color:#CCCCCC;color:black" | 6  
! style="background-color:aqua;color:black" | Navigation  
! style="background-color:aqua;color:black" | Navigation  
| Eifyr and Co. 'Rogue' Warp Drive Speed  
| Eifyr and Co. 'Rogue' Warp Drive Speed  
| WS-601 ~ 606<br>
| WS-605 ~ 618
| A neural interface upgrade that boosts the pilot's skill at warp navigation. <br>
| 5% ~ 18% bonus to ships warp speed (available in 5,8,10,13,15,18 percent increments)
|-
|-
! style="background-color:#CCCCCC;color:black" | 6  
! style="background-color:#CCCCCC;color:black" | 6  
! style="background-color:orange;color:white" | Science  
! style="background-color:orange;color:white" | Science  
| Poteque ' Prospector' Astrometric Pinpointing<br>  
| Poteque ' Prospector' Astrometric Pinpointing<br>  
| AP-602 / 606 / 610<br>
| AP-602 ~ 610
| A neural Interface upgrade that boosts the pilots scanning skills. <br>
| 2% ~ 10% reduction in maximum scan deviation (available in 2,6,10 percent increments)
|-
|-
! style="background-color:#CCCCCC;color:black" | 6  
! style="background-color:#CCCCCC;color:black" | 6  
! style="background-color:orange;color:white" | Science  
! style="background-color:orange;color:white" | Science  
| Zainou 'Beancounter' Research  
| Zainou 'Beancounter' Research  
| RR-601 / 603 / 605<br>  
| RR-601 ~ 605<br>  
| A neural Interface upgrade that boosts the pilots research skills. <br>
| 1% ~ 5% bonus to blueprint manufacturing time research (available in 1,3,5 percent increments)
|-
|-
! style="background-color:#CCCCCC;color:black" | 6  
! style="background-color:#CCCCCC;color:black" | 6  
Line 143: Line 177:
| Zainou 'Gnome' Shield Upgrades  
| Zainou 'Gnome' Shield Upgrades  
| SU-601 ~ 606<br>  
| SU-601 ~ 606<br>  
| A neural Interface upgrade that reduces the shield upgrade module power needs. <br>
| 1% ~ 5% reduction in power grid needs of modules requiring the Shield Upgrades skill
|-
|-
! style="background-color:#999999;color:black" | 7  
! style="background-color:#999999;color:black" | 7  
Line 149: Line 183:
| Inherent Implants 'Noble' Remote Armor Repair Systems  
| Inherent Implants 'Noble' Remote Armor Repair Systems  
| RA-701 ~ 706<br>  
| RA-701 ~ 706<br>  
| A neural Interface upgrade that boosts the pilot's skill in the operation of remote armor repair systems. <br>
| A neural Interface upgrade that boosts the pilot's skill in the operation of  
 
remote armor repair systems. <br>
|-
|-
! style="background-color:#999999;color:black" | 7  
! style="background-color:#999999;color:black" | 7  
Line 155: Line 191:
| Zainou 'Gypsy' Signature Analysis<br>  
| Zainou 'Gypsy' Signature Analysis<br>  
| SA-701 ~ 706<br>  
| SA-701 ~ 706<br>  
| A neural interface upgrade that boosts the pilot's skill at operating targeting systems. <br>
| A neural interface upgrade that boosts the pilot's skill at operating  
 
targeting systems. <br>
|-
|-
! style="background-color:#999999;color:black" | 7  
! style="background-color:#999999;color:black" | 7  
Line 161: Line 199:
| Inherent Implants 'Squire' Energy Emission Systems  
| Inherent Implants 'Squire' Energy Emission Systems  
| ES-701 ~ 706<br>  
| ES-701 ~ 706<br>  
| A neural interface upgrade that boosts the pilot's skill with energy emission systems. <br>
| A neural interface upgrade that boosts the pilot's skill with energy emission  
 
systems. <br>
|-
|-
! style="background-color:#999999;color:black" | 7  
! style="background-color:#999999;color:black" | 7  
Line 167: Line 207:
| Inherent Implants 'Squire' Energy Grid Upgrades  
| Inherent Implants 'Squire' Energy Grid Upgrades  
| EU-701 ~ 706<br>  
| EU-701 ~ 706<br>  
| A neural interface upgrade that boosts the pilot's skill with energy grid upgrades. <br>
| A neural interface upgrade that boosts the pilot's skill with energy grid  
 
upgrades. <br>
|-
|-
! style="background-color:#999999;color:black" | 7  
! style="background-color:#999999;color:black" | 7  
Line 173: Line 215:
| Inherent Implants 'Squire' Energy Pulse Weapons  
| Inherent Implants 'Squire' Energy Pulse Weapons  
| EP-701 ~ 706<br>  
| EP-701 ~ 706<br>  
| A neural interface upgrade that boosts the pilot's skill with energy pulse weapons. <br>
| A neural interface upgrade that boosts the pilot's skill with energy pulse  
 
weapons. <br>
|-
|-
! style="background-color:#999999;color:black" | 7  
! style="background-color:#999999;color:black" | 7  
Line 185: Line 229:
| Inherent Implants 'Lancer' Controlled Bursts  
| Inherent Implants 'Lancer' Controlled Bursts  
| CB-701 ~ 706<br>  
| CB-701 ~ 706<br>  
| A Inherent Implants gunnery hardwiring designed to enhance turret energy management. <br>
| A Inherent Implants gunnery hardwiring designed to enhance turret energy  
 
management. <br>
|-
|-
! style="background-color:#999999;color:black" | 7  
! style="background-color:#999999;color:black" | 7  
Line 209: Line 255:
| Zainou 'Snapshot' Assault Missiles  
| Zainou 'Snapshot' Assault Missiles  
| AM-701 ~ 706<br>  
| AM-701 ~ 706<br>  
| A neural interface upgrade that boosts the pilot's skill with assault missiles. <br>
| A neural interface upgrade that boosts the pilot's skill with assault  
 
missiles. <br>
|-
|-
! style="background-color:#999999;color:black" | 7  
! style="background-color:#999999;color:black" | 7  
Line 215: Line 263:
| Zainou 'Snapshot' Heavy Missiles  
| Zainou 'Snapshot' Heavy Missiles  
| HM-701 ~ 706<br>  
| HM-701 ~ 706<br>  
| A neural interface upgrade that boosts the pilot's skill with heavy missiles. <br>
| A neural interface upgrade that boosts the pilot's skill with heavy missiles.  
 
<br>
|-
|-
! style="background-color:#999999;color:black" | 7  
! style="background-color:#999999;color:black" | 7