More actions
| Line 195: | Line 195: | ||
A core probe launcher with the core probes will reveal all plexes with a 100% hit within the system with just one probe out, allowing for qucik scanning of a complete system. | A core probe launcher with the core probes will reveal all plexes with a 100% hit within the system with just one probe out, allowing for qucik scanning of a complete system. | ||
Rewards for offensive plexing: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
| | |||
|Tier 1 | |||
|Tier 2 | |||
|Tier 3 | |||
|Tier 4 | |||
|Tier 5 | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
|5000 LP | |||
|10000 LP | |||
|17500 LP | |||
|25000 LP | |||
|32500 LP | |||
|- | |||
|Small | |||
|8750 LP | |||
|17500 LP | |||
|30625 LP | |||
|43750 LP | |||
|56875 LP | |||
|- | |||
|Medium | |||
|12500 LP | |||
|25000 LP | |||
|43750 LP | |||
|62500 LP | |||
|81250 LP | |||
|- | |||
|Large | |||
|15000 LP | |||
|30000 LP | |||
|52500 LP | |||
|75000 LP | |||
|97500 LP | |||
|} | |||
Note: No rewards are gain for offensive plexing in vulnerable or lost systems. | |||
=== Tactics for plexing === | === Tactics for plexing === | ||