Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

User:Terra infector adoudel/WHC Recommended: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Created page with "{| class="wikitable" !Skill !Minimum level !Recommended level |- |Astrometrics |3 |4 |}"
 
mNo edit summary
Line 3: Line 3:
!Minimum level
!Minimum level
!Recommended level
!Recommended level
!Why?
|-
|-
|Astrometrics
|Astrometrics
|3
|3
|4
|4
|Each level of astrometrics improves your ability to scan.
|-
|Battlecruiser
|3
|4
|Apart from [[HAC]]s and [[Strategic Cruiser]]s BCs are the best ships to fly in wormholes.
|-
|Salvaging
|0
|4
|Sleeper Battleships require IV. Note that salvage rigs increase salvaging efficiency by one skill level each.
|}
|}