Created page with "{| class="wikitable" !Skill !Minimum level !Recommended level |- |Astrometrics |3 |4 |}" |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
!Minimum level | !Minimum level | ||
!Recommended level | !Recommended level | ||
!Why? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Astrometrics | |Astrometrics | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|Each level of astrometrics improves your ability to scan. | |||
|- | |||
|Battlecruiser | |||
|3 | |||
|4 | |||
|Apart from [[HAC]]s and [[Strategic Cruiser]]s BCs are the best ships to fly in wormholes. | |||
|- | |||
|Salvaging | |||
|0 | |||
|4 | |||
|Sleeper Battleships require IV. Note that salvage rigs increase salvaging efficiency by one skill level each. | |||
|} | |} | ||