More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
= Types of speed boost equipment = | = Types of speed boost equipment = | ||
== Afterburners == | == Afterburners == | ||
Afterburners have a standard of 50% speed boost when overloaded and an activation time of 10.00 seconds. | |||
=== Standard === | === Standard === | ||
*Tech Lvl 1 | *Tech Lvl 1 | ||
| Line 390: | Line 391: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Deadspace === | === Deadspace === | ||
{| class="wikitable collapsible sortable" | |||
!Name!!CPU Usage!!Powergrid Usage!!Capacitor Cost(per use)!!Max Velocity Bonus!!Meta Level | |||
|- | |||
|Core A-Type 100MN Afterburner||63||625||241||156%||Meta 13 | |||
|- | |||
|Core B-Type 100MN Afterburner||61||625||241||153%||Meta 12 | |||
|- | |||
|Core C-Type 100MN Afterburner||58||625||241||150%||Meta 11 | |||
|- | |||
|Core X-Type 100MN Afterburner||66||625||241||159%||Meta 14 | |||
|- | |||
|Coreli A-Type 1MN Afterburner||19||10||15||156%||Meta 13 | |||
|- | |||
|Coreli B-Type 1MN Afterburner||18||10||15||153%||Meta 12 | |||
|- | |||
|Coreli C-Type 1MN Afterburner||17||10||15||150%||Meta 11 | |||
|- | |||
|Corelum A-Type 10MN Afterburner||32||50||60||156%||Meta 13 | |||
|- | |||
|Corelum B-Type 10MN Afterburner||31||50||60||153%||Meta 12 | |||
|- | |||
|Corelum C-Type 10MN Afterburner||29||50||60||150%||Meta 11 | |||
|- | |||
|Gist A-Type 100MN Afterburner||50||750||320||159%||Meta 13 | |||
|- | |||
|Gist B-Type 100MN Afterburner||50||750||320||156%||Meta 12 | |||
|- | |||
|Gist C-Type 100MN Afterburner||50||750||320||153%||Meta 11 | |||
|- | |||
|Gist X-Type 100MN Afterburner||50||750||320||162%||Meta 14 | |||
|- | |||
|Gistii A-Type 1MN Afterburner||15||13||20||159%||Meta 13 | |||
|- | |||
|Gistii B-Type 1MN Afterburner||15||13||20||156%||Meta 12 | |||
|- | |||
|Gistii C-Type 1MN Afterburner||15||13||20||153%||Meta 11 | |||
|- | |||
|Gistum A-Type 10MN Afterburner||25||63||80||159%||Meta 13 | |||
|- | |||
|Gistum B-Type 10MN Afterburner||25||63||80||156%||Meta 12 | |||
|- | |||
|Gistum C-Type 10MN Afterburner||25||63||80||153%||Meta 11 | |||
|} | |||
== Micro Jump Drive == | == Micro Jump Drive == | ||
*Large Micro Jump Drive | *Large Micro Jump Drive | ||