Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

EVE University Chat Channels: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
m I am bad with tables, now it is good again. Added staff.ILN and corrected small mistakes on special channels
Silvonus (talk | contribs)
update to add lecture.e-uni channel and classes mailing list
Line 28: Line 28:
|-
|-
| '''E-UNI''' || Public channel for E-UNI, where friendly groups can chat and help new pilots. Also used for prospective members to contact  [[PO]]s. || Directors, Managers, Senior PO's
| '''E-UNI''' || Public channel for E-UNI, where friendly groups can chat and help new pilots. Also used for prospective members to contact  [[PO]]s. || Directors, Managers, Senior PO's
|-
| '''Lecture.E-Uni''' || Public channel for classes given by teachers and guest lecturers ||
|-
|-
| '''Diplomacy.E-UNI''' || Channel used for third parties to contact E-UNI Diplomats. || Directors, Diplomats
| '''Diplomacy.E-UNI''' || Channel used for third parties to contact E-UNI Diplomats. || Directors, Diplomats
Line 148: Line 150:


== Mailing Lists ==
== Mailing Lists ==
 
{| cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" border="1"
No permanent Uni mailing lists exist any longer. However, event and war-related mailing lists may be created from time to time. Check the forum or Alliance mail for details.
! Mailing List !! Description !! Restrictions !! Owner
|-
| '''Classes.E-UNI''' || Used to send out weekly details on upcoming classes || Unknown || Unknown
|}
Event and war-related mailing lists may be created in addition from time to time. Check the forum or Alliance mail for details.