More actions
Created page with "Every wormhole has certain restrictions that are determined by the wormhole type. There restrictions include The maximum amount of mass that is allowed to pass through them, t..." |
Merging the Wormhole Types and Wormhole Information pages. |
||
| Line 569: | Line 569: | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Classification of Wormholes == | |||
{| | |||
|Class 1, 2 and 3 | |||
|This wormhole seems to lead into unknown parts of space. | |||
|- | |||
|Class 4 and 5 | |||
|This wormhole seems to lead into dangerous unknown parts of space. | |||
|- | |||
|Class 6 | |||
|This wormhole seems to lead into deadly unknown parts of space. | |||
|- | |||
|Class 7 | |||
|A wormhole that leads to High Security | |||
|- | |||
|Class 8 | |||
|A wormhole that leads to Low Security | |||
|- | |||
|Class 9 | |||
|A wormhole that leads to k-Space Null Security | |||
|} | |||
It is worth noting that there are no Class 7, 8, or 9 wormhole systems. | |||