More actions
add some info about upcoming change to orbital strike |
→Faction Warfare: a locator table to help eve pilots find dust systems to bombard |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
==Faction Warfare== | ==Faction Warfare== | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable floatright" | |||
|+ Sortable list of DUST 514 systems [http://www.eveonline.com/retribution/eve-dust-link/] | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" |Region | |||
! scope="col" |Const | |||
! scope="col" |System | |||
|- | |||
|Domain | |||
|Maseend | |||
|Ana | |||
|- | |||
|Tash-Murkon | |||
|Ajah | |||
|Marthia | |||
|- | |||
|Kador | |||
|Trigentia | |||
|Kothe | |||
|- | |||
|The Forge | |||
|Otsabaira | |||
|Soshin | |||
|- | |||
|The Citadel | |||
|Nagaslaiken | |||
|Saikanen | |||
|- | |||
|Lonetrek | |||
|Kainokai | |||
|Autama | |||
|- | |||
|Sinq Laison | |||
|Algintal | |||
|Jolia | |||
|- | |||
|Placid | |||
|Beyt | |||
|Adacyne | |||
|- | |||
|Everyshore | |||
|Osnins | |||
|Halle | |||
|- | |||
|Metropolis | |||
|Stadakorn | |||
|Egbonbet | |||
|- | |||
|Heimatar | |||
|Urtfer | |||
|Javrendei | |||
|- | |||
|Derelik | |||
|Kalangin | |||
|Kasrasi | |||
|- | |||
|Essence | |||
|Thoulde | |||
|Mesokel | |||
|- | |||
|Domain | |||
|Chardu | |||
|Etav | |||
|- | |||
|Domain | |||
|Hoosa | |||
|Gosalav | |||
|- | |||
|Domain | |||
|Kekah | |||
|Charra | |||
|- | |||
|Domain | |||
|Kehina | |||
|Sahdil | |||
|- | |||
|Tash-Murkon | |||
|Anidaza | |||
|Paye | |||
|- | |||
|Tash-Murkon | |||
|Rifenda | |||
|Iro | |||
|- | |||
|Tash-Murkon | |||
|Mimishia | |||
|Mimen | |||
|- | |||
|Derelik | |||
|Orshed | |||
|Tidacha | |||
|- | |||
|Devoid | |||
|Ryra | |||
|Dihra | |||
|- | |||
|The Forge | |||
|Orpana | |||
|Mastakomon | |||
|- | |||
|The Forge | |||
|Etsala | |||
|Vouskiaho | |||
|- | |||
|The Forge | |||
|Okkelen | |||
|Vahunomi | |||
|- | |||
|The Forge | |||
|Ihatalo | |||
|Purjola | |||
|- | |||
|The Citadel | |||
|Ieyama | |||
|Usi | |||
|- | |||
|The Citadel | |||
|Imurukka | |||
|Inoue | |||
|- | |||
|The Citadel | |||
|Otawasa | |||
|Oshaima | |||
|- | |||
|Lonetrek | |||
|Mito | |||
|Vuorrassi | |||
|- | |||
|Lonetrek | |||
|Pietanen | |||
|Atai | |||
|- | |||
|Sinq Laison | |||
|Wyllequet | |||
|Croleur | |||
|- | |||
|Sinq Laison | |||
|Spaen | |||
|Ney | |||
|- | |||
|Sinq Laison | |||
|Lolbrerie | |||
|Dodenvale | |||
|- | |||
|Sinq Laison | |||
|Jonenor | |||
|Estene | |||
|- | |||
|Everyshore | |||
|Giatole | |||
|Uphene | |||
|- | |||
|Everyshore | |||
|Elalan | |||
|Odixie | |||
|- | |||
|Everyshore | |||
|Chasnaye | |||
|Torvi | |||
|- | |||
|Essence | |||
|Eustron | |||
|Ommare | |||
|- | |||
|Metropolis | |||
|Argeir | |||
|Klaevik | |||
|- | |||
|Metropolis | |||
|Rollera | |||
|Eldjaerin | |||
|- | |||
|Metropolis | |||
|Brazinget | |||
|Geffur | |||
|- | |||
|Metropolis | |||
|Panorad | |||
|Dantbeinn | |||
|- | |||
|Metropolis | |||
|Tiat | |||
|Amo | |||
|- | |||
|Metropolis | |||
|Jonar | |||
|Freatlidur | |||
|- | |||
|Heimatar | |||
|Osta | |||
|Sist | |||
|- | |||
|Heimatar | |||
|Wiedadur | |||
|Rokofur | |||
|- | |||
|Heimatar | |||
|Akimamur | |||
|Offugen | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
The use of Orbital Strike in New Eden is currently limited to [[Factional Warfare]]. This [http://community.eveonline.com/devblog.asp?a=blog&nbid=74180 Dev Blog] and the links within offers a clearer explanation of the mechanic. By limiting the use of OB to Factional Warfare, CCP are using a live testing facility on the main Eve Server, [[Tranquility#TQ|Tranquility]], while being able to tweak and alter the finer points of OB both in terms of balancing and from a technical standpoint. While doing so, they give Dust Merc's in the Open Beta, the opportunity to have a meaningful impact in New Eden, further cementing the principle of a single shared game universe. | The use of Orbital Strike in New Eden is currently limited to [[Factional Warfare]]. This [http://community.eveonline.com/devblog.asp?a=blog&nbid=74180 Dev Blog] and the links within offers a clearer explanation of the mechanic. By limiting the use of OB to Factional Warfare, CCP are using a live testing facility on the main Eve Server, [[Tranquility#TQ|Tranquility]], while being able to tweak and alter the finer points of OB both in terms of balancing and from a technical standpoint. While doing so, they give Dust Merc's in the Open Beta, the opportunity to have a meaningful impact in New Eden, further cementing the principle of a single shared game universe. | ||