More actions
Created page with 'Interceptors' |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Interceptors | Interceptors the job of an interceptor is to be the uni's fast tackle they can lock down a frigate in under 1 second and tackle from over 27km the interceptor can also be used as a gank ship but not in Euni | ||
==Ships== | |||
{| border="1" class="sortable" | |||
! Ship !! Type !! Race | |||
|- | |||
||[http://wiki.eveonline.com/en/wiki/Crusader Crusader] || Gank || Amarr | |||
|- | |||
||[http://wiki.eveonline.com/en/wiki/Malediction Malediction] || Tackle || Amarr | |||
|- | |||
||[http://wiki.eveonline.com/en/wiki/Crow crow] || Gank || Caldari | |||
|- | |||
||[http://wiki.eveonline.com/en/wiki/Raptor Raptor] || Tackle || Caldari | |||
|- | |||
||[http://wiki.eveonline.com/en/wiki/Ares Ares] || Tackle || Gallente | |||
|- | |||
||[http://wiki.eveonline.com/en/wiki/Taranis Taranis] || Gank || Gallente | |||
|- | |||
||[http://wiki.eveonline.com/en/wiki/Claw Claw] || Gank || Minmatar | |||
|- | |||
||[http://wiki.eveonline.com/en/wiki/Stiletto Stiletto] || Tackle|| Minmatar | |||
|- | |||