More actions
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
Before you can refine your ore, you must place the ore in your hangar at a station with a refinery, or into the cargohold of a player-owned starbase reprocessing array. The following table lists the mineral content of each ore. Compressed ores require 1 unit to refine, while uncompressed ores require 100 units. The theoretical max refine with perfect skills, a +5% implant, using a fully upgraded Minmatar outpost is 88%. Average skills after 30 days training, using a 50% NPC refining station yields ~60-65% depending on standings and exact skills. | Before you can refine your ore, you must place the ore in your hangar at a station with a refinery, or into the cargohold of a player-owned starbase reprocessing array. The following table lists the mineral content of each ore. Compressed ores require 1 unit to refine, while uncompressed ores require 100 units. The theoretical max refine with perfect skills, a +5% implant, using a fully upgraded Minmatar outpost is 88%. Average skills after 30 days training, using a 50% NPC refining station yields ~60-65% depending on standings and exact skills. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Ore | ! Ore Type | ||
! Uncompressed | ! Uncompressed Volume | ||
Volume | ! Compressed Volume | ||
! Compressed | |||
Volume | |||
! Tritanium | ! Tritanium | ||
! Pyerite | ! Pyerite | ||
! | ! Mexallaon | ||
! Isogen | ! Isogen | ||
! Nocxium | ! Nocxium | ||
| Line 21: | Line 20: | ||
! Zydrine | ! Zydrine | ||
! Morphite | ! Morphite | ||
! Location | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Veldspar | ||
| | | 0.1 | ||
| | | 0.15 | ||
| | | 415 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:#00FFFF">1.0 (All Space)</span> | |||
|- | |||
| Concentrated Veldspar | |||
| 0.1 | |||
| 0.15 | |||
| 436 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:#00FFFF">1.0 (All Space)</span> | |||
|- | |||
| Dense Veldspar | |||
| 0.1 | |||
| 0.15 | |||
| 457 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:#00FFFF">1.0 (All Space)</span> | |||
|- | |||
| Scordite | |||
| 0.15 | |||
| 0.19 | |||
| 346 | |||
| 173 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| <span style="color:#00FFFF">1.0 (All Space)</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Condensed Scordite | ||
| | | 0.15 | ||
| | | 0.19 | ||
| 363 | |||
| 182 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| <span style="color:#00FFFF">1.0 (All Space)</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Massive Scordite | ||
| | | 0.15 | ||
| | | 0.19 | ||
| | | 380 | ||
| 190 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| <span style="color:#00FFFF">1.0 (All Space)</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Pyroxeres | ||
| | | 0.3 | ||
| | | 0.16 | ||
| | | 351 | ||
| 25 | |||
| 50 | |||
| | |||
| 5 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| <span style="color:#48F0C0">0.9 (Amarr, Caldari)</span> | |||
|- | |||
| Solid Pyroxeres | |||
| 0.3 | |||
| 0.16 | |||
| 368 | |||
| 26 | |||
| 53 | |||
| | |||
| 5 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| <span style="color:#48F0C0">0.9 (Amarr, Caldari)</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Viscous Pyroxeres | ||
| 0.3 | |||
| 0.16 | |||
| 385 | |||
| 27 | |||
| 55 | |||
| | |||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | <span style="color:#48F0C0">0.9 (Amarr, Caldari)</span> | ||
|- | |||
| Plagioclase | |||
| 0.35 | |||
| 0.15 | |||
| 107 | |||
| 213 | |||
| 107 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:#48F0C0">0.9 (Gallente, Minmatar)</span>, <span style="color:#7FFF00">0.7 (Caldari)</span> | |||
|- | |||
| Azure Plagioclase | |||
| 0.35 | |||
| 0.15 | |||
| 112 | |||
| 224 | |||
| 112 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:#48F0C0">0.9 (Gallente, Minmatar)</span>, <span style="color:#7FFF00">0.7 (Caldari)</span> | |||
|- | |||
| Rich Plagioclase | |||
| 0.35 | |||
| 0.15 | |||
| 117 | |||
| 234 | |||
| 117 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:#48F0C0">0.9 (Gallente, Minmatar)</span>, <span style="color:#7FFF00">0.7 (Caldari)</span> | |||
|- | |||
| Omber | |||
| 0.6 | |||
| 0.07 | |||
| 85 | |||
| 34 | |||
| | |||
| 85 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:#7FFF00">0.7 (Gallente, Minmatar)</span> | |||
|- | |||
| Silvery Omber | |||
| 0.6 | |||
| 0.07 | |||
| 89 | |||
| 36 | |||
| | |||
| 89 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:#7FFF00">0.7 (Gallente, Minmatar)</span> | |||
|- | |||
| Golden Omber | |||
| 0.6 | |||
| 0.07 | |||
| 94 | |||
| 38 | |||
| | |||
| 94 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:#7FFF00">0.7 (Gallente, Minmatar)</span> | |||
|- | |||
| Kernite | |||
| 1.2 | |||
| 0.19 | |||
| 134 | |||
| | |||
| 267 | |||
| 134 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:#7FFF00">0.7 (Amarr)</span>, <span style="color:#D77700">0.4 (Caldari, Minmatar)</span> | |||
|- | |||
| Luminous Kernite | |||
| 1.2 | |||
| 0.19 | |||
| 140 | |||
| | |||
| 281 | |||
| 140 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:#7FFF00">0.7 (Amarr)</span>, <span style="color:#D77700">0.4 (Caldari, Minmatar)</span> | |||
|- | |||
| Fiery kernite | |||
| 1.2 | |||
| 0.19 | |||
| 147 | |||
| | |||
| 294 | |||
| 147 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:#7FFF00">0.7 (Amarr)</span>, <span style="color:#D77700">0.4 (Caldari, Minmatar)</span> | |||
|- | |||
| Jaspet | |||
| 2 | |||
| 0.15 | |||
| 72 | |||
| 121 | |||
| 144 | |||
| | |||
| 72 | |||
| | |||
| 3 | |||
| | | | ||
| <span style="color:#D77700">0.4 (Amarr, Gallente)</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Pure Jaspet | ||
| 2 | |||
| 0.15 | |||
| 76 | |||
| 127 | |||
| 151 | |||
| | |||
| 76 | |||
| | |||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| | | | ||
| <span style="color:#D77700">0.4 (Amarr, Gallente)</span> | |||
|- | |||
| Pristine Jaspet | |||
| 2 | |||
| 0.15 | |||
| 79 | |||
| 133 | |||
| 158 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | 79 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 3 | ||
| | | | ||
| <span style="color:#D77700">0.4 (Amarr, Gallente)</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Hemorphite | | Hemorphite | ||
| Line 105: | Line 306: | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| | | | ||
| <span style="color:#F04800">0.2 (Amarr, Gallente)</span> | |||
|- | |||
| Vivid Hemorphite | |||
| 3 | |||
| 0.16 | |||
| 189 | |||
| 76 | |||
| 18 | |||
| 62 | |||
| 123 | |||
| | |||
| 9 | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:#F04800">0.2 (Amarr, Gallente)</span> | |||
|- | |||
| Radiant Hemorphite | |||
| 3 | |||
| 0.16 | |||
| 198 | |||
| 79 | |||
| 19 | |||
| 65 | |||
| 129 | |||
| | |||
| 9 | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:#F04800">0.2 (Amarr, Gallente)</span> | |||
|- | |||
| Hedbergite | |||
| 3 | |||
| 0.14 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 81 | |||
| | |||
| 196 | |||
| 98 | |||
| 9 | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:#F04800">0.2 (Amarr, Gallente)</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Vitric Hedbergite | ||
| | | 3 | ||
| 0. | | 0.14 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 85 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 206 | ||
| 103 | |||
| 10 | |||
| | | | ||
| <span style="color:#F04800">0.2 (Amarr, Gallente)</span> | |||
|- | |||
| Glazed Hedbergite | |||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| 0.14 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| 89 | |||
| | |||
| 216 | |||
| 108 | |||
| 10 | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:#F04800">0.2 (Amarr, Gallente)</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Gneiss | ||
| 1.2 | | 5 | ||
| 0. | | 1.03 | ||
| | | 1278 | ||
| | |||
| 1278 | |||
| 242 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 60 | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:#F00000">-0.4 (Amarr, Minmatar)</span> | |||
|- | |||
| Iridescent Gneiss | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1.03 | |||
| 1342 | |||
| | |||
| 1342 | |||
| 254 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 63 | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:#F00000">-0.4 (Amarr, Minmatar)</span> | |||
|- | |||
| Prismatic Gneiss | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1.03 | |||
| 1406 | |||
| | |||
| 1406 | |||
| 266 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 65 | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:#F00000">-0.4 (Amarr, Minmatar)</span> | |||
|- | |||
| Dark Ochre | |||
| 8 | |||
| 3.27 | |||
| 8804 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 173 | |||
| 87 | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:#F00000">-0.2 (Caldari, Gallente)</span> | |||
|- | |||
| Onyx Ochre | |||
| 8 | |||
| 3.27 | |||
| 9245 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 182 | |||
| 91 | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:#F00000">-0.2 (Caldari, Gallente)</span> | |||
|- | |||
| Obsidian Ochre | |||
| 8 | |||
| 3.27 | |||
| 9685 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 190 | |||
| 95 | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:#F00000">-0.2 (Caldari, Gallente)</span> | |||
|- | |||
| Spodumain | |||
| 16 | |||
| 16 | |||
| 39221 | |||
| 4972 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 78 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:#F00000">-0.5 (Amarr, Caldari)</span> | |||
|- | |||
| Brige Spodumain | |||
| 16 | |||
| 16 | |||
| 41182 | |||
| 5221 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 82 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:#F00000">-0.5 (Amarr, Caldari)</span> | |||
|- | |||
| Gleaming Spodumain | |||
| 16 | |||
| 16 | |||
| 43143 | |||
| 5496 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 86 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:#F00000">-0.5 (Amarr, Caldari)</span> | |||
|- | |||
| Crokite | |||
| 16 | |||
| 7.81 | |||
| 20992 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 275 | |||
| | |||
| 367 | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:#F00000">-0.5 (Amarr, Caldari, Gallente)</span> | |||
|- | |||
| Sharp Crokite | |||
| 16 | |||
| 7.81 | |||
| 22041 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 290 | |||
| | |||
| 385 | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:#F00000">-0.5 (Amarr, Caldari, Gallente)</span> | |||
|- | |||
| Crystalline Crokite | |||
| 16 | |||
| 7.81 | |||
| 23091 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 309 | |||
| | |||
| 403 | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:#F00000">-0.5 (Amarr, Caldari, Gallente)</span> | |||
|- | |||
| Bistot | |||
| 16 | |||
| 6.11 | |||
| | |||
| 16572 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 118 | |||
| 236 | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:#F00000">-0.6 (All Space)</span> | |||
|- | |||
| Triclinic Bistot | |||
| 16 | |||
| 6.11 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | 17402 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| 124 | |||
| 248 | |||
| | | | ||
| <span style="color:#F00000">-0.6 (All Space)</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Monoclinic Bistot | ||
| | | 16 | ||
| | | 6.11 | ||
| | |||
| 18230 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| 130 | |||
| 259 | |||
| | | | ||
| <span style="color:#F00000">-0.6 (All Space)</span> | |||
|- | |||
| Arkonor | |||
| 16 | |||
| 3.08 | |||
| 6905 | |||
| | | | ||
| 1278 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| 230 | |||
| 115 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | <span style="color:#F00000">-0.6 (All Space)</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Crimson Arkonor | ||
| | | 16 | ||
| | | 3.08 | ||
| | | 7251 | ||
| | | | ||
| 1342 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 242 | |||
| 121 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | <span style="color:#F00000">-0.7 (All Space)</span> | ||
|- | |||
| Prime Arkonor | |||
| 16 | |||
| 3.08 | |||
| 7596 | |||
| | | | ||
| 1406 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| 253 | |||
| 127 | |||
| | | | ||
| <span style="color:#F00000">-0.7 (All Space)</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Mercoxit | ||
| | | 40 | ||
| 0. | | 0.1 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 165: | Line 617: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| 293 | |||
| <span style="color:#F00000">-0.8 (All Space)</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Magma Mercoxit | ||
| | | 40 | ||
| 0. | | 0.1 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 177: | Line 630: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| 308 | |||
| <span style="color:#F00000">-0.8 (All Space)</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Vitreous Mercoxit | ||
| 40 | |||
| 0.1 | | 0.1 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 189: | Line 643: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| 323 | |||
| <span style="color:#F00000">-0.8 (All Space)</span> | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br /> | <br /> | ||