Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

EVE University Chat Channels: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Line 125: Line 125:
!Channel Name !! Description !! Moderator
!Channel Name !! Description !! Moderator
|-
|-
| '''Chill-Town''' || An R-Rated PvP discussion and Help Channel, as well as co-ordination Channel for Chill-Town Group. All are welcome. || Cpt Jack 5ppar0w
| '''Chill-Town''' || An R-Rated discussion and Help Channel speciallised in PvP, as well as co-ordination Channel for Chill-Town Group. All are welcome. || Cpt Jack 5ppar0w
|-
|-
| '''IA CIC''' || Internal Alliance Combat Information Center, an intergrated Intel and Combat Reaction Channel for the Area around NSC, LSC, Solitude and Chill-Town. Only IVY Characters Allowed || Campus Coordinators
| '''IA CIC''' || Internal Alliance Combat Information Center, an intergrated Intel and Combat Reaction Channel for the Area around NSC, LSC, Solitude and Chill-Town. Only IVY Characters Allowed || Campus Coordinators
|-
| '''IAFC''' || Internal Alliance Fleet Command. A Co-Ordination Channel for Campus FC's. Invite Only || Cpt Jack 5ppar0w
|}
|}