No edit summary |
|||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|- | |- | ||
Implants slot 6 to | Implants occupy slot 6 to 8 | ||
| | | | ||
Attribute Enhancers Occupy slot 1 to 5 | Attribute Enhancers Occupy slot 1 to 5 | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|Name | |Name | ||
|Code | |Code | ||
|Effect Bonus | |||
|Modifier | |Modifier | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 24: | Line 25: | ||
|Poteque 'Prospector' Astrometric Pinpointing | |Poteque 'Prospector' Astrometric Pinpointing | ||
|AP-6xx | |AP-6xx | ||
|Scan deviation | |||
|2%, 6%, 10% | |2%, 6%, 10% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |7 | ||
|Poteque 'Prospector' Astrometric | |Poteque 'Prospector' Astrometric Acquisition | ||
| | |AQ-7xx | ||
|Scanning Time | |||
|2%, 6%, 10% | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|Poteque 'Prospector' Astrometric Rangefinding | |||
|AR-8xx | |||
|Scanning Strength | |||
|2%, 6%, 10% | |2%, 6%, 10% | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:49, 16 October 2014
a place to edit in safety
article to edit
Implants and Attribute enhancers
There is a wide range of Implants and attribute enhancers that range from almost disposable to exceedingly expensive.
Implants occupy slot 6 to 8|
Attribute Enhancers Occupy slot 1 to 5 |
| Slot | Name | Code | Effect Bonus | Modifier |
| 6 | Poteque 'Prospector' Astrometric Pinpointing | AP-6xx | Scan deviation | 2%, 6%, 10% |
| 7 | Poteque 'Prospector' Astrometric Acquisition | AQ-7xx | Scanning Time | 2%, 6%, 10% |
| 8 | Poteque 'Prospector' Astrometric Rangefinding | AR-8xx | Scanning Strength | 2%, 6%, 10% |
Attribute Enhancers
| Secondary Effect | Set Name | Set Bonus per slot | Effect Bonus per slot | Total Effect | Attributes | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-5 | 6 (Omega) | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | ||||
| Probe Scan Strength | Mid-grade Virtue | 10% | 25% | 1% | 2% | 3% | 4% | 5% | 33.83% | +3 |
| Low-grade Virtue | 2.5% | 10% | 1% | 2% | 3% | 4% | 5% | 20.03% | +2 | |