m Fixed the table, used to be 60% of the width (lots of wasted screen real estate), it now uses the entire width and still scales properly. I also fixed the broken link from the dead page to the Student Guidance Department page (should be same content) |
→Sophomore: Added item about references. |
||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| Another requirement is "evidence of participation on the wiki". As this is a big source of information for me, I spent a lot of time there. But how do the Titles Officers know that? Should I log in to show that I visit the wiki regularly? | | Another requirement is "evidence of participation on the wiki". As this is a big source of information for me, I spent a lot of time there. But how do the Titles Officers know that? Should I log in to show that I visit the wiki regularly? | ||
| “Participation on the Wiki” requires you to make actual edits to the wiki. Reading the wiki (whether logged in or not) will not qualify. | | “Participation on the Wiki” requires you to make actual edits to the wiki. Reading the wiki (whether logged in or not) will not qualify. | ||
|- valign="top" | |||
| I'm a PvE-focused player (missioning, mining, Incursions, etc.) and my participation in Uni activities is not well captured by the forum or killboard. | |||
| These are difficult areas for Titles Staff to evaluate your positive participation. You can list a reference or two that would be able to provide a description of your activities in your application. These references could be mentors, campus staff, or anyone with the Graduate Title. | |||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
|} | |} | ||