More actions
Added forgotten categories |
Reworked NPC to table view |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
{{MessageBox|On warp in: | {{MessageBox|On warp in: | ||
|The scout base perimeter is defended by light spacecraft acting as security for the sensitive recon equipment deeper inside the complex. The security acceleration gate is known to be actively blocked by the security team, allowing no intruders entry while they remain at work.}} | |The scout base perimeter is defended by light spacecraft acting as security for the sensitive recon equipment deeper inside the complex. The security acceleration gate is known to be actively blocked by the security team, allowing no intruders entry while they remain at work.}} | ||
:; | {| class="wikitable complex collapsible NPC" | ||
::16 x Frigate <small>Pithi Infiltrator/Invader/Plunderer/Wrecker</small> | |+ Initial Defenders | ||
! colspan=2 | Ships | |||
! <span style="cursor:help;" title="Warp disruption/warp scrambling">WD</span> | |||
! <span style="cursor:help;" title="Electronic warfare">EWAR</span> | |||
! <span style="cursor:help;" title="Notable loot or salvage">L</span> | |||
|- | |||
| class=icon | {{icon|small target|16|Frigate}} | |||
| 16 x {{co|#9ef37c|Frigate}} <small>Pithi Infiltrator/Invader/Plunderer/Wrecker</small> | |||
| class=icon | | |||
| class=icon | | |||
| class=icon | | |||
|- | |||
| class=icon | {{icon|small target|16|Frigate}} | |||
| 5 x {{co|#9ef37c|Frigate}} <small>Pithi Despoiler/Saboteur</small> | |||
| class=icon | | |||
| class=icon | {{icon|jam|24|}} | |||
| class=icon | | |||
|- | |||
| class=icon | {{icon|medium target|16|Battlecruiser}} | |||
| 7 x {{co|#9ef37c|Cruiser}} <small>Pithum Inferno/Mortifier</small> | |||
| class=icon | | |||
| class=icon | | |||
| class=icon | | |||
|- | |||
| class=icon | {{icon|medium target|16|Battlecruiser}} | |||
| 1 x {{co|#9ef37c|Overseer Cruiser}} <small>Guristas Scout Officer</small> | |||
| class=icon | | |||
| class=icon | | |||
| class=icon | {{icon|cargo|24|Wreck contains 7th Tier Overseer's Personal Effects and may contain Dread Guristas Cruiser Modules and may produce Tech 2 salvage.}} | |||
|} | |||
=== Second Pocket === | === Second Pocket === | ||
{{MessageBox|On warp in: | {{MessageBox|On warp in: | ||
|This section of the complex houses the delicate sensor equipment used to support the Guristas coded communication network. Relay pylons and scout bases surround a small supply depot in the pocket's center, known to contain military supplies and equipment for the reconnaissance arm of the Guristas organization.}} | |This section of the complex houses the delicate sensor equipment used to support the Guristas coded communication network. Relay pylons and scout bases surround a small supply depot in the pocket's center, known to contain military supplies and equipment for the reconnaissance arm of the Guristas organization.}} | ||
{| class="wikitable complex collapsible NPC" | |||
::1 x Sentry <small>Sentry Gun</small> | |+ Initial Defenders | ||
! colspan=2 | Ships | |||
! <span style="cursor:help;" title="Warp disruption/warp scrambling">WD</span> | |||
! <span style="cursor:help;" title="Electronic warfare">EWAR</span> | |||
! <span style="cursor:help;" title="Notable loot or salvage">L</span> | |||
|- | |||
| class=icon | {{icon|sentry|16|Sentry}} | |||
:; | | 1 x {{co|#9ef37c|Sentry}} <small>Sentry Gun</small> | ||
| class=icon | | |||
| class=icon | | |||
| class=icon | | |||
|- | |||
| class=icon | {{icon|small target|16|Frigate}} | |||
| 8 x {{co|#9ef37c|Frigate}} <small>Pithi Destructor/Plunderer/Wrecker</small> | |||
| class=icon | | |||
| class=icon | | |||
| class=icon | | |||
|- | |||
| class=icon | {{icon|medium target|16|Frigate}} | |||
| 5 x {{co|#9ef37c|Frigate}} <small>Pithi Despoiler/Saboteur</small> | |||
| class=icon | | |||
| class=icon | {{icon|jam|24|}} | |||
| class=icon | | |||
|- | |||
| class=icon | {{icon|medium target|16|Cruiser}} | |||
| 3 x {{co|#9ef37c|Cruiser}} <small>Pithum Mortifier</small> | |||
| class=icon | | |||
| class=icon | | |||
| class=icon | | |||
|- | |||
| class=icon | {{icon|medium target|16|Cruiser}} | |||
| 3 x {{co|#9ef37c|Cruiser}} <small>Pithum Annihilator/Killer/Nullifier</small> | |||
| class=icon | | |||
| class=icon | {{icon|jam|24|}} | |||
| class=icon | | |||
|- | |||
| class=icon | {{icon|medium target|16|Cruiser}} | |||
| 3 x {{co|#9ef37c|Cruiser}} <small>Guristas Reconnaissance Officer</small> | |||
| class=icon | | |||
| class=icon | | |||
| class=icon | | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable complex collapsible" | |||
|+ Structures | |||
! Name | |||
! <span style="cursor:help;" title="Notable loot or salvage">L</span> | |||
|- | |||
| 2 x Bunker | |||
| class=icon | | |||
|- | |||
| 1 x Cargo Rig | |||
| class=icon | | |||
|- | |||
| 1 x Nebular Data Harvester | |||
| class=icon | | |||
|- | |||
| 1 x Radiating Telescope | |||
| class=icon | {{icon|cargo|24|Contains 8th Tier Overseer's Personal Effects and may contain Pithum C-Type Modules, Gila Print, or Dread Guristas Modules.}} | |||
|- | |||
| 2 x Scout Post | |||
| class=icon | | |||
|- | |||
| 2 x Scout Relay Pylon | |||
| class=icon | | |||
|} | |||
== Loot == | == Loot == | ||