More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" align="center" | {| border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" align="center" | ||
! Resource | ! Resource (0.02 m³) | ||
! Product | ! Product (0.04 m³) | ||
! Planet Types | ! Planet Types | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
==Third Tier Products== | ==Third Tier Products== | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" align="center" | |||
! Output Product (0.1 m³) | |||
! Input Product 1 | |||
! Input Product 2 | |||
! Input Product 3 | |||
|- | |||
|Biotech Prototype | |||
|Camera Drones | |||
|Nuclear Reactors | |||
|Hermetic Membranes | |||
|- | |||
|Cerebrographic Catalyst | |||
|Gel-Matrix Biopaste | |||
|Hazmat Detection Systems | |||
|Planetary Vehicles | |||
|- | |||
|Cybergenetic Composits | |||
|Condensates | |||
|Robotics | |||
|Bacteria * | |||
|- | |||
|Medtekk Recursion Pump | |||
|Water * | |||
|Smartfab Units | |||
|Vaccines | |||
|- | |||
|Nano-Factory | |||
|Industrial Explosives | |||
|Ukomi Super Conductor | |||
|Reactive Metals * | |||
|- | |||
|Neural Interface | |||
|Synthetic Synapses | |||
|Guidance Systems | |||
|Transcranial Microcontroller | |||
|- | |||
|Psychosocial Telemetrics | |||
|Neocoms | |||
|Data Chips | |||
|High-Tech Transmitter | |||
|- | |||
|Wetware Mainframe | |||
|Supercomputers | |||
|Biotech Research Reports | |||
|Cryoprotectant Solution | |||
|- | |||
|1 unit | |||
|6 units (* 40 units) | |||
|6 units | |||
|6 units (* 40 units) | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 08:24, 26 April 2010
The Planetary Interaction feature of the Tyrannis expansion allows players to utilize planetary industries. Below is a general overview of what can be exploited with this new feature.
Resources
Each Planet has a set of 5 raw resources available to it, which in turn each produce one base good when processed by a planetside production plant. These resources and baseline products are as follows:
| Resource (0.02 m³) | Product (0.04 m³) | Planet Types |
|---|---|---|
| Autotrophs | Industrial Fibers | Temperate |
| Aqueous Liquids | Water | Barren, Gas, Ice, Oceanic, Storm, Temperate |
| Base Metals | Reactive Metals | Barren, Gas, Ice, Lava, Plasma, Storm |
| Carbon Compounds | Biofuels | Barren, Oceanic, Temperate |
| Complex Organisms | Proteins | Oceanic, Temperate |
| Felsic Magma | Silicon | Lava |
| Heavy Metals | Toxic Metals | Ice, Lava, Plasma |
| Ionic Solutions | Electrolytes | Gas, Ice, Storm |
| Micro Organisms | Bacteria | Barren, Oceanic, Temperate |
| Noble Gas | Oxygen | Gas, Storm |
| Noble Metals | Precious Metals | Barren, Ice, Plasma |
| Non-CS Crystals | Chiral Structures | Lava, Plasma |
| Planktic Colonies | Biomass | Oceanic |
| Reactive Gas | Oxidizing Compound | Gas |
| Suspended Plasma | Plasmoids | Lava, Plasma, Storm |
| 6000 units | 20 units |
Products
First Tier Products
Second Tier Products
Third Tier Products
| Output Product (0.1 m³) | Input Product 1 | Input Product 2 | Input Product 3 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biotech Prototype | Camera Drones | Nuclear Reactors | Hermetic Membranes |
| Cerebrographic Catalyst | Gel-Matrix Biopaste | Hazmat Detection Systems | Planetary Vehicles |
| Cybergenetic Composits | Condensates | Robotics | Bacteria * |
| Medtekk Recursion Pump | Water * | Smartfab Units | Vaccines |
| Nano-Factory | Industrial Explosives | Ukomi Super Conductor | Reactive Metals * |
| Neural Interface | Synthetic Synapses | Guidance Systems | Transcranial Microcontroller |
| Psychosocial Telemetrics | Neocoms | Data Chips | High-Tech Transmitter |
| Wetware Mainframe | Supercomputers | Biotech Research Reports | Cryoprotectant Solution |
| 1 unit | 6 units (* 40 units) | 6 units | 6 units (* 40 units) |
Colonies
Building Types
| Building Type | CPU | Power | Storage |
|---|---|---|---|
| Command Center | 5000+ | 10000+ | 10000 |
| Extractor | 250 | 1000 | 0 |
| Basic Industrial Facility | 500 | 250 | 240? |
| Advanced Industrial Facility | 500 | 250 | 240? |
| High Tech Production Plant | 500 | 250 | 240? |
| Storage Facility | 150 | 250 | 10000 |
| Launchpad | 450 | 500 | 10000 |
| Link (per km) | ? | ? | 0 |
Colony Types
Strip Mines
First Tier Production
Second Tier Production
Third Tier Production