More actions
Reworked first tier table to reflect first tier goods, tier 0 products are with resources table. |
|||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
==First Tier Products== | ==First Tier Products== | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" align="center" | {| border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" align="center" | ||
! | ! Output Product | ||
! Product | ! Input Product 1 | ||
! Input Product 2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Biocells | ||
| | |Biofuels | ||
|Precious Metals | |||
|- | |||
|Construction Blocks | |||
|Reactive Metals | |||
|Toxic Metals | |||
|- | |||
|Consumer Electronics | |||
|Toxic Metals | |||
|Chiral Structures | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Coolant | ||
|Electrolytes | |||
|Water | |Water | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Enriched Uranium | ||
| | |Precious Metals | ||
|Toxic Metals | |||
|- | |||
|Fertilizer | |||
|Bacteria | |||
|Proteins | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Gen. Enhanced Livestock | ||
| | |Proteins | ||
|Biomass | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Livestock | ||
|Proteins | |Proteins | ||
|Biofuel | |||
|- | |||
|Mechanical Parts | |||
|Reactive Metals | |||
|Precious Metals | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Microfiber Shielding | ||
|Industrial Fibers | |||
|Silicon | |Silicon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Miniature Electronics | ||
| | |Chiral Structures | ||
|Silicon | |||
|- | |||
|Nanites | |||
|Bacteria | |||
|Reactive Metals | |||
|- | |||
|Oxides | |||
|Oxidizing Compound | |||
|Oxygen | |||
|- | |||
|Polyaramids | |||
|Oxidizing Compound | |||
|Industrial Fibers | |||
|- | |||
|Polytextiles | |||
|Biofuels | |||
|Industrial Fibers | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rocket Fuel | ||
|Plasmoids | |||
|Electrolytes | |Electrolytes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Silicate Glass | ||
| | |Oxidizing Compound | ||
|Silicon | |||
|- | |||
|Super Conductors | |||
|Plasmoids | |||
|Water | |||
|- | |||
|Supertensile Plastics | |||
|Oxygen | |||
|Biomass | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Synthetic Oil | ||
|Electrolytes | |||
|Oxygen | |Oxygen | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Test Cultures | ||
| | |Bacteria | ||
|Water | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Transmitter | ||
|Plasmoids | |||
|Chiral Structures | |Chiral Structures | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Viral Agent | ||
|Bacteria | |||
|Biomass | |Biomass | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Water-Cooled CPU | ||
|Reactive Metals | |||
|Water | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |5 units (3600s) | ||
| | |40 units | ||
| | |40 units | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:13, 28 April 2010
The Planetary Interaction feature of the Tyrannis expansion allows players to utilize planetary industries. Below is a general overview of what can be exploited with this new feature.
Resources
Each Planet has a set of 5 raw resources available to it, which in turn each produce one base good when processed by a planetside production plant. These resources and baseline products are as follows:
| Resource (0.02 m³) | Product (0.04 m³) | Planet Types |
|---|---|---|
| Autotrophs | Industrial Fibers | Temperate |
| Aqueous Liquids | Water | Barren, Gas, Ice, Oceanic, Storm, Temperate |
| Base Metals | Reactive Metals | Barren, Gas, Ice, Lava, Plasma, Storm |
| Carbon Compounds | Biofuels | Barren, Oceanic, Temperate |
| Complex Organisms | Proteins | Oceanic, Temperate |
| Felsic Magma | Silicon | Lava |
| Heavy Metals | Toxic Metals | Ice, Lava, Plasma |
| Ionic Solutions | Electrolytes | Gas, Ice, Storm |
| Micro Organisms | Bacteria | Barren, Oceanic, Temperate |
| Noble Gas | Oxygen | Gas, Storm |
| Noble Metals | Precious Metals | Barren, Ice, Plasma |
| Non-CS Crystals | Chiral Structures | Lava, Plasma |
| Planktic Colonies | Biomass | Oceanic |
| Reactive Gas | Oxidizing Compound | Gas |
| Suspended Plasma | Plasmoids | Lava, Plasma, Storm |
| 6000 units | 20 units |
Products
First Tier Products
| Output Product | Input Product 1 | Input Product 2 |
|---|---|---|
| Biocells | Biofuels | Precious Metals |
| Construction Blocks | Reactive Metals | Toxic Metals |
| Consumer Electronics | Toxic Metals | Chiral Structures |
| Coolant | Electrolytes | Water |
| Enriched Uranium | Precious Metals | Toxic Metals |
| Fertilizer | Bacteria | Proteins |
| Gen. Enhanced Livestock | Proteins | Biomass |
| Livestock | Proteins | Biofuel |
| Mechanical Parts | Reactive Metals | Precious Metals |
| Microfiber Shielding | Industrial Fibers | Silicon |
| Miniature Electronics | Chiral Structures | Silicon |
| Nanites | Bacteria | Reactive Metals |
| Oxides | Oxidizing Compound | Oxygen |
| Polyaramids | Oxidizing Compound | Industrial Fibers |
| Polytextiles | Biofuels | Industrial Fibers |
| Rocket Fuel | Plasmoids | Electrolytes |
| Silicate Glass | Oxidizing Compound | Silicon |
| Super Conductors | Plasmoids | Water |
| Supertensile Plastics | Oxygen | Biomass |
| Synthetic Oil | Electrolytes | Oxygen |
| Test Cultures | Bacteria | Water |
| Transmitter | Plasmoids | Chiral Structures |
| Viral Agent | Bacteria | Biomass |
| Water-Cooled CPU | Reactive Metals | Water |
| 5 units (3600s) | 40 units | 40 units |
Second Tier Products
Third Tier Products
| Output Product (0.1 m³) | Input Product 1 | Input Product 2 | Input Product 3 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biotech Prototype | Camera Drones | Nuclear Reactors | Hermetic Membranes |
| Cerebrographic Catalyst | Gel-Matrix Biopaste | Hazmat Detection Systems | Planetary Vehicles |
| Cybergenetic Composits | Condensates | Robotics | Bacteria * |
| Medtekk Recursion Pump | Water * | Smartfab Units | Vaccines |
| Nano-Factory | Industrial Explosives | Ukomi Super Conductor | Reactive Metals * |
| Neural Interface | Synthetic Synapses | Guidance Systems | Transcranial Microcontroller |
| Psychosocial Telemetrics | Neocoms | Data Chips | High-Tech Transmitter |
| Wetware Mainframe | Supercomputers | Biotech Research Reports | Cryoprotectant Solution |
| 1 unit | 6 units (* 40 units) | 6 units | 6 units (* 40 units) |
Colonies
Building Types
| Building Type | CPU | Power | Storage | Cost (isk) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basic Command Center | 1007+ | 5373+ | 50 | 0 |
| Limited Command Center | 6616+ | 8322+ | 50 | 0 |
| Standard Command Center | 12002+ | 11121+ | 50 | 0 |
| Improved Command Center | 17530+ | 13995+ | 50 | 0 |
| Advanced Command Center | 16868+ | 23057+ | 50 | 0 |
| Elite Command Center | 19368+ | 28037+ | 50 | 0 |
| Extractor | 100 | 800 | 0 | 150000 |
| Basic Industrial Facility | 100 | 800 | 0 | 225000 |
| Advanced Industrial Facility | 300 | 600 | 0 | 450000 |
| High Tech Production Plant | 900 | 400 | 0 | 900000 |
| Storage Facility | 300 | 600 | 10000 | 600000 |
| Launchpad | 1600 | 600 | 10000 | 0 |
| Link (per km) | ? | ? | 0 | 0 |
Colony Types
Strip Mines
First Tier Production
Second Tier Production
Third Tier Production