Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

User:Rothbard leviathan/Wormholes: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
mNo edit summary
reformat / change note to ref
Line 3: Line 3:
The following table has been compiled from information available in EVElopedia's [https://wiki.eveonline.com/en/wiki/List_of_All_W-Space_Systems List of All W-Space Systems]. (Primary sources are listed within that article.) The format was inspired by Tiger Ears' blog post concerning [http://www.tigerears.org/2011/11/14/wormhole-types/ Wormhole Types]. [[Thera]] wormhole connections were obtained by cross-referencing connections published by the [https://www.eve-scout.com/thera EVE-Scout] corporation with the [http://www.ellatha.com/eve/wormholelist.asp Ellatha Wormhole Database].  
The following table has been compiled from information available in EVElopedia's [https://wiki.eveonline.com/en/wiki/List_of_All_W-Space_Systems List of All W-Space Systems]. (Primary sources are listed within that article.) The format was inspired by Tiger Ears' blog post concerning [http://www.tigerears.org/2011/11/14/wormhole-types/ Wormhole Types]. [[Thera]] wormhole connections were obtained by cross-referencing connections published by the [https://www.eve-scout.com/thera EVE-Scout] corporation with the [http://www.ellatha.com/eve/wormholelist.asp Ellatha Wormhole Database].  


{| class="wikitable" style="background: #222;"
{| class="wikitable" style="background: #222; text-align: center;"
|-
|-
! rowspan="2" | Entry<br>System<br>↓ ↓ ↓
! rowspan="2" | Entry<br>System<br>↓ ↓ ↓
! colspan="10" | Exit System
! colspan="10" | Exit System ({{WH|K162}} side)
|-  
|-  
! C1 !! C2 !! C3 !! C4 !! C5 !! C6 !! HighSec !! LowSec !! NullSec !! Thera
! C1 !! C2 !! C3 !! C4 !! C5 !! C6 !! HighSec !! LowSec !! NullSec !! Thera
Line 20: Line 20:
|-
|-
! C4  
! C4  
| {{WH|P060}} || {{WH|N766}} || {{WH|C247}} || {{WH|X877}} || {{WH|H900}} || {{WH|U574}} || <center>See Note</center> || <center>See Note</center> || <center>See Note</center> ||  
| {{WH|P060}} || {{WH|N766}} || {{WH|C247}} || {{WH|X877}} || {{WH|H900}} || {{WH|U574}} || <ref name="C42K">There are no known connections from C4 systems to [[System Security#Known_Space|K-Space]]. It may be possible, however, for {{WH|O128}} wormholes to open from K-Space into C4 systems.</ref> || <ref name="C42K" /> || <ref name="C42K" /> ||  
|-
|-
! C5  
! C5  
Line 41: Line 41:
|-
|-
! Unknown<br>Origin  
! Unknown<br>Origin  
| || || || || || || {{WH|B520}}{{WH|S047}} || {{WH|C391}}{{WH|N290}} || {{WH|C248}}{{WH|K329}} || {{WH|F355}}
| || || || || || || {{WH|B520}}<br />{{WH|S047}} || {{WH|C391}}<br />{{WH|N290}} || {{WH|C248}}<br />{{WH|K329}} || {{WH|F355}}
|-
| colspan="12" style="text-align: left; background: black;" | '''Notes:'''<br /><references />
|}
|}
: '''Note:''' C4 systems never connect directly to [[System Security#Known_Space|K-Space]] systems.