More actions
m tighten up spacing |
→Pilot Skills: working on refine table for 50% stations - work in progress |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
Refinery Efficiency has the largest impact on refining efficiency; as such it takes 3 times as long to train as Refining, as well as requiring Refining Level 5 as a prerequisite skill. This skill costs 252,000 ISK. Training Refinery Efficiency to level 3 gives an output of 96.2%. Due to the mechanics of the game, when using an NPC station this is fixed to 95%. | Refinery Efficiency has the largest impact on refining efficiency; as such it takes 3 times as long to train as Refining, as well as requiring Refining Level 5 as a prerequisite skill. This skill costs 252,000 ISK. Training Refinery Efficiency to level 3 gives an output of 96.2%. Due to the mechanics of the game, when using an NPC station this is fixed to 95%. | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" align="center" width="80%" | |||
|+'''50% Station Equipment''' | |||
!width="20%" align="center"|Refining||width="20%"|Refinery<br />Efficiency | |||
|width="10%" align="center"|Ore Skill<br />(zero) | |||
|width="10%" align="center"|Ore Skill<br />I | |||
|width="10%" align="center"|Ore Skill<br />II | |||
|width="10%" align="center"|Ore Skill<br />III | |||
|width="10%" align="center"|Ore Skill<br />IV | |||
|width="10%" align="center"|Ore Skill<br />V | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|(zero)||align="center"|(zero) | |||
|align="center"|87.5% | |||
|align="center"| ||align="center"| ||align="center"| ||align="center"| ||align="center"| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|I||align="center"|(zero) | |||
|align="center"|88.3% | |||
|align="center"| ||align="center"| ||align="center"| ||align="center"| ||align="center"| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|II||align="center"|(zero) | |||
|align="center"|89.0% | |||
|align="center"| ||align="center"| ||align="center"| ||align="center"| ||align="center"| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|III||align="center"|(zero) | |||
|align="center"|89.8% | |||
|align="center"| ||align="center"| ||align="center"| ||align="center"| ||align="center"| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|IV||align="center"|(zero) | |||
|align="center"|90.5% | |||
|align="center"| ||align="center"| ||align="center"| ||align="center"| ||align="center"| | |||
|} | |||
==Equipment tax== | ==Equipment tax== | ||