More actions
→Pilot Skills: working on refine table for 50% stations - work in progress |
→Pilot Skills: filling in table |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
Refinery Efficiency has the largest impact on refining efficiency; as such it takes 3 times as long to train as Refining, as well as requiring Refining Level 5 as a prerequisite skill. This skill costs 252,000 ISK. Training Refinery Efficiency to level 3 gives an output of 96.2%. Due to the mechanics of the game, when using an NPC station this is fixed to 95%. | Refinery Efficiency has the largest impact on refining efficiency; as such it takes 3 times as long to train as Refining, as well as requiring Refining Level 5 as a prerequisite skill. This skill costs 252,000 ISK. Training Refinery Efficiency to level 3 gives an output of 96.2%. Due to the mechanics of the game, when using an NPC station this is fixed to 95%. | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" align="center" width=" | {| border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" align="center" width="90%" | ||
|+'''50% Station Equipment''' | |+'''Net Yield with 50% Station Equipment''' | ||
!width=" | !width="14%" align="center"|Refining | ||
|width=" | |width="14%"|Refinery<br />Efficiency | ||
|width=" | |width="12%" align="center"|Ore Skill<br />(zero) | ||
|width=" | |width="12%" align="center"|Ore Skill<br />I | ||
|width=" | |width="12%" align="center"|Ore Skill<br />II | ||
|width=" | |width="12%" align="center"|Ore Skill<br />III | ||
|width=" | |width="12%" align="center"|Ore Skill<br />IV | ||
|width="12%" align="center"|Ore Skill<br />V | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|(zero)||align="center"|(zero) | |align="center"|(zero)||align="center"|(zero) | ||
| Line 48: | Line 49: | ||
|align="center"|90.5% | |align="center"|90.5% | ||
|align="center"| ||align="center"| ||align="center"| ||align="center"| ||align="center"| | |align="center"| ||align="center"| ||align="center"| ||align="center"| ||align="center"| | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|V||align="center"|(zero) | |||
|align="center"|91.5% | |||
|align="center"| ||align="center"| ||align="center"| ||align="center"| ||align="center"| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|V||align="center"|I | |||
|align="center"|92.5% | |||
|align="center"|95.0%||align="center"|97.2%||align="center"|99.3%||align="center"|101.5%||align="center"|103.6% | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|V||align="center"|II | |||
|align="center"|94.6% | |||
|align="center"|96.8%||align="center"|99.0%||align="center"|101.2%||align="center"|103.5%||align="center"|105.7% | |||
|} | |} | ||