More actions
Overall page and table designs complete, just need to actually fill P3 + P4 and add Component In for P2... |
|||
| Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
! style="color: white;" | Planets !! style="color: white;" | Input 1: P2 !! style="color: white;" | Input 2: P2 !! style="color: white;" | Input 3: P2 !! style="color: white;" | P3 result !! style="color: white;" | Immediate Uses !! style="color: white;" | Component in | ! style="color: white;" | Planets !! style="color: white;" | Input 1: P2 !! style="color: white;" | Input 2: P2 !! style="color: white;" | Input 3: P2 !! style="color: white;" | P3 result !! style="color: white;" | Immediate Uses !! style="color: white;" | Component in | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="color: white" align="right" | [[File:BarrenIcon.png]] || bgcolor=aqua | Nanites || bgcolor=aqua| Livestock || bgcolor=aqua| Construction Blocks || bgcolor=steelblue| Biotech Research Reports || bgcolor=gray | None known || bgcolor=brown | | | style="color: white" align="right" | [[File:BarrenIcon.png]] || bgcolor=aqua | Nanites || bgcolor=aqua| Livestock || bgcolor=aqua| Construction Blocks || bgcolor=steelblue| Biotech Research Reports || bgcolor=gray | None known || bgcolor=brown | Wetware Mainframe || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="color: white" align="right" | [[File:BarrenIcon.png]] || bgcolor=aqua | | | style="color: white" align="right" | [[File:BarrenIcon.png]] || bgcolor=aqua | Silicate glass || bgcolor=aqua| Rocket Fuel || bgcolor=aqua| - || bgcolor=steelblue| Camera Drones || bgcolor=gray | None known || bgcolor=brown | Self-Harmonizing Power Core || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="color: white" align="right" | [[File:BarrenIcon.png]] || bgcolor=aqua | Mechanical Parts || bgcolor=aqua| Consumer Electronics || bgcolor=aqua| N/A || bgcolor=steelblue| Robotics || bgcolor=blueviolet | POS Fuel || bgcolor=brown | | | style="color: white" align="right" | [[File:BarrenIcon.png]] || bgcolor=aqua | Oxides || bgcolor=aqua| Coolant || bgcolor=aqua| - || bgcolor=steelblue| Condensates || bgcolor=gray | None known || bgcolor=brown | Organic Mortar Applicators || | ||
|- | |||
| style="color: white" align="right" | [[File:BarrenIcon.png]] || bgcolor=aqua | Test Cultures || bgcolor=aqua| Synthetic Oil || bgcolor=aqua| Fertilizer || bgcolor=steelblue| Cryoprotectant Solution || bgcolor=gray | None known || bgcolor=brown | Wetwair Mainframe || | |||
|- | |||
| style="color: white" align="right" | [[File:BarrenIcon.png]] || bgcolor=aqua | Supertensile Plastics || bgcolor=aqua| Microfiber Shielding || bgcolor=aqua| - || bgcolor=steelblue| Data Chips || bgcolor=gray | None known || bgcolor=brown | Broadcast Node || | |||
|- | |||
| style="color: white" align="right" | [[File:BarrenIcon.png]] || bgcolor=aqua | Oxides || bgcolor=aqua| Biocells || bgcolor=aqua| Superconductors || bgcolor=steelblue| Gel-Matrix Biopaste || bgcolor=gray | None known || bgcolor=brown | Integrity Response Drones || | |||
|- | |||
| style="color: white" align="right" | [[File:BarrenIcon.png]] || bgcolor=aqua | Water-Cooled CPU || bgcolor=aqua| Transmitter || bgcolor=aqua| - || bgcolor=steelblue| Guidance systems || bgcolor=gray | None known || bgcolor=brown | Recursive Computing Module || | |||
|- | |||
| style="color: white" align="right" | [[File:BarrenIcon.png]] || bgcolor=aqua | Polytextiles || bgcolor=aqua| Viral Agent || bgcolor=aqua| Transmitter || bgcolor=steelblue| Hazmat Detection Systems || bgcolor=gray | None known || bgcolor=brown | Integrity Response Drones || | |||
|- | |||
| style="color: white" align="right" | [[File:BarrenIcon.png]] || bgcolor=aqua | Polyaramids || bgcolor=aqua| Genetically Enchanced Livestock || bgcolor=aqua| - || bgcolor=steelblue| Hermetic Membranes || bgcolor=gray | None known || bgcolor=brown | Self-Harmonizing Power Core || | |||
|- | |||
| style="color: white" align="right" | [[File:BarrenIcon.png]] || bgcolor=aqua | Polyaramids || bgcolor=aqua| Transmitter || bgcolor=aqua| - || bgcolor=steelblue| High-Tech Transmitters || bgcolor=gray | None known || bgcolor=brown | Broadcast Node || | |||
|- | |||
| style="color: white" align="right" | [[File:BarrenIcon.png]] || bgcolor=aqua | Fertilizer || bgcolor=aqua| Polytextiles || bgcolor=aqua| - || bgcolor=steelblue| Industrial Explosives || bgcolor=gray | None known || bgcolor=brown | Nano Factory || | |||
|- | |||
| style="color: white" align="right" | [[File:BarrenIcon.png]] || bgcolor=aqua | Biocells || bgcolor=aqua| Silicate Glass || bgcolor=aqua| - || bgcolor=steelblue| Neocoms || bgcolor=gray | None known || bgcolor=brown | Broadcast Node || | |||
|- | |||
| style="color: white" align="right" | [[File:BarrenIcon.png]] || bgcolor=aqua | Microfiber Shielding || bgcolor=aqua| Enriched Uranium || bgcolor=aqua| - || bgcolor=steelblue| Nuclear Reactors || bgcolor=gray | None known || bgcolor=brown | Self-Harmonizing Power Core || | |||
|- | |||
| style="color: white" align="right" | [[File:BarrenIcon.png]] || bgcolor=aqua | Supertensile Plastics || bgcolor=aqua| Mechanical Parts || bgcolor=aqua| Miniature electronics || bgcolor=steelblue| Planetary Vehicles || bgcolor=gray | None known || bgcolor=brown | Integrity Response Drones || | |||
|- | |||
| style="color: white" align="right" | [[File:BarrenIcon.png]] || bgcolor=aqua | Mechanical Parts || bgcolor=aqua| Consumer Electronics || bgcolor=aqua| N/A || bgcolor=steelblue| Robotics || bgcolor=blueviolet | POS Fuel || bgcolor=brown | Organic Mortar Applicators || | |||
|- | |||
| style="color: white" align="right" | [[File:BarrenIcon.png]] || bgcolor=aqua | Construction Blocks || bgcolor=aqua| Miniature Electronics || bgcolor=aqua| - || bgcolor=steelblue| Smartfab Units || bgcolor=gray | None known || bgcolor=brown | Shield Conduits || | |||
|- | |||
| style="color: white" align="right" | [[File:BarrenIcon.png]] || bgcolor=aqua | Water-Cooled CPU || bgcolor=aqua| Coolant || bgcolor=aqua| Consumer Electronics || bgcolor=steelblue| Supercomputers || bgcolor=gray | None known || bgcolor=brown | Wetwair Mainframe || | |||
|- | |||
| style="color: white" align="right" | [[File:BarrenIcon.png]] || bgcolor=aqua | Supertensile Plastics || bgcolor=aqua| Test Cultures || bgcolor=aqua| - || bgcolor=steelblue| Synthetic Synapses || bgcolor=gray | None known || bgcolor=brown | Recursive Computing Module || | |||
|- | |||
| style="color: white" align="right" | [[File:BarrenIcon.png]] || bgcolor=aqua | Biocells || bgcolor=aqua| Nanites || bgcolor=aqua| - || bgcolor=steelblue| Transcranial Microcontrollers || bgcolor=gray | None known || bgcolor=brown | Recursive Computing Module || | |||
|- | |||
| style="color: white" align="right" | [[File:BarrenIcon.png]] || bgcolor=aqua | Synthetic Oil || bgcolor=aqua| Superconductors || bgcolor=aqua| - || bgcolor=steelblue| Ukomi Super Conductors || bgcolor=gray | None known || bgcolor=brown | Nano-Factory || | |||
|- | |||
| style="color: white" align="right" | [[File:BarrenIcon.png]] || bgcolor=aqua | Livestock || bgcolor=aqua| Viral Agent || bgcolor=aqua| - || bgcolor=steelblue| Vaccines || bgcolor=gray | None known || bgcolor=brown | Sterile Conduits || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || bgcolor=aqua| 10 x 1.5 m³ || bgcolor=aqua| 10 x 1.5 m³ || bgcolor=aqua| 10 x 1.5 m³ || bgcolor=steelblue | 3 x 6 m³ || | | || bgcolor=aqua| 10 x 1.5 m³ || bgcolor=aqua| 10 x 1.5 m³ || bgcolor=aqua| 10 x 1.5 m³ || bgcolor=steelblue | 3 x 6 m³ || | ||
| Line 142: | Line 179: | ||
One processed batch turns a combined 30 or 45 m³ of two or three P2 materials into 18 m³ of a P3 material, with volume reduction now only to 40% or 60% | One processed batch turns a combined 30 or 45 m³ of two or three P2 materials into 18 m³ of a P3 material, with volume reduction now only to 40% or 60% | ||
== Tier 4 - Advanced Commodities (P4) == | == Tier 4 - Advanced Commodities (P4) == | ||