Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Archive:Titles Frequently Asked Questions: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Added section on References.
Graduate: - Removing reference to donating ISK for the medal
Line 105: Line 105:
| Is there a ballpark figure on how long it takes for Graduate title applications take to get processed?
| Is there a ballpark figure on how long it takes for Graduate title applications take to get processed?
| It is hard to estimate how long it takes for Graduate title applications to get processed. Individual waiting times will vary from a few days to several weeks depending on factors like availability of Titles Staff, the number of applications waiting in queue, etc.
| It is hard to estimate how long it takes for Graduate title applications to get processed. Individual waiting times will vary from a few days to several weeks depending on factors like availability of Titles Staff, the number of applications waiting in queue, etc.
|- valign="top"
| How do I go about donating the ISK for the Graduate medal?
| To donate to the master wallet simply type EVE University in game and auto link the corporation. Then right-click and select "give money".
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
| I have put my Graduate application in a while ago. Will the Titles Officer only see what I have done up until the application date, or up until he looks at it?
| I have put my Graduate application in a while ago. Will the Titles Officer only see what I have done up until the application date, or up until he looks at it?