More actions
Adjust markup used to right-align images (thanks to whoever figured it out!) |
Reformat and axis swap for Planet Resource Distribution table |
||
| Line 187: | Line 187: | ||
=Resource Distribution by Planet Type= | =Resource Distribution by Planet Type= | ||
{| width="100%" border="1" cellspacing="2" cellpadding="2" | {| width="100%" border="1" cellspacing="2" cellpadding="2" style="color: black" | ||
! style="color: white" | Planet Matrix !! style="color: white" | [[File:BarrenIcon.png]] Barren !! style="color: white" | [[File:GasIcon.png]] Gas !! style="color: white" | [[File:IceIcon.png]] Ice !! style="color: white" | [[File:LavaIcon.png]] Lava !! style="color: white" | [[File:OceanicIcon.png]] Oceanic !! style="color: white" | [[File:PlasmaIcon.png]] Plasma !! style="color: white" | [[File:StormIcon.png]] Storm !! style="color: white" | [[File:TemperateIcon.png]] Temperate | |||
| | |- style="font-weight: bold" | ||
| style="color: white" | Aqueous Liquids || bgcolor=khaki align=center | X || bgcolor=khaki align=center | X || bgcolor=khaki align=center | X || || bgcolor=khaki align=center | X || || bgcolor=khaki align=center | X || bgcolor=khaki align=center | X | |||
|- style="font-weight: bold" | |||
| style="color: white" | Autotrophs || || || || || || || || bgcolor=green align=center | X | |||
|- style="font-weight: bold" | |||
| style="color: white" | Base Metals || bgcolor=khaki align=center | X || bgcolor=khaki align=center | X || || bgcolor=khaki align=center | X || || bgcolor=khaki align=center | X || bgcolor=khaki align=center | X || | |||
|- style="font-weight: bold" | |||
| style="color: white" | Carbon Compounds || bgcolor=khaki align=center | X || || || || bgcolor=khaki align=center | X || || || bgcolor=khaki align=center | X | |||
| | |- style="font-weight: bold" | ||
| | | style="color: white" | Complex Organisms || || || || || bgcolor=khaki align=center | X || || || bgcolor=khaki align=center | X | ||
| | |- style="font-weight: bold" | ||
| | | style="color: white" | Felsic Magma || || || || bgcolor=green align=center | X || || || || | ||
| | |- style="font-weight: bold" | ||
| | | style="color: white" | Heavy Metals || || || bgcolor=khaki align=center | X || bgcolor=khaki align=center | X || || bgcolor=khaki align=center | X || || | ||
| | |- style="font-weight: bold" | ||
| | | style="color: white" | Ionic Solutions || || bgcolor=khaki align=center | X || || || || || bgcolor=khaki align=center | X || | ||
| | |- style="font-weight: bold" | ||
| | | style="color: white" | Micro Organisms || bgcolor=khaki align=center | X || || bgcolor=khaki align=center | X || || bgcolor=khaki align=center | X || || || bgcolor=khaki align=center | X | ||
| | |- style="font-weight: bold" | ||
| | | style="color: white" | Noble Gas || || bgcolor=khaki align=center | X || bgcolor=khaki align=center | X || || || || bgcolor=khaki align=center | X || | ||
| | |- style="font-weight: bold" | ||
| | | style="color: white" | Noble Metals || bgcolor=khaki align=center | X || || || || || bgcolor=khaki align=center | X || || | ||
| | |- style="font-weight: bold" | ||
| | | style="color: white" | Non-Cs Crystals || || || || bgcolor=khaki align=center | X || || bgcolor=khaki align=center | X || || | ||
| | |- style="font-weight: bold" | ||
| | | style="color: white" | Planktic Colonies || || || bgcolor=khaki align=center | X || || bgcolor=khaki align=center | X || || || | ||
| | |- style="font-weight: bold" | ||
| | | style="color: white" | Reactive Gas || || bgcolor=green align=center | X || || || || || || | ||
| | |- style="font-weight: bold" | ||
| | | style="color: white" | Suspended Plasma || || || || bgcolor=khaki align=center | X || || bgcolor=khaki align=center | X || bgcolor=khaki align=center | X || | ||
| | |||
| bgcolor= | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| bgcolor= | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| bgcolor= | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| bgcolor= | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| bgcolor= | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| bgcolor= | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| bgcolor= | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| bgcolor= | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||