Biwako Acami (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Biwako Acami (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
Biwako is new to space exploration so he spends most of his time in frigates. To get a better understanding of what ships he could play with he made the following comparisons: | Biwako is new to space exploration so he spends most of his time in frigates. To get a better understanding of what ships he could play with he made the following comparisons: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Frigate Comparison | |||
|- | |||
| style="width:100px" | [[Impairor]] | |||
|{{icon|isis amarr|22}} | |||
|{{icon|isis rookie|22}} | |||
|{{icon|isis small|22}}{{icon|isis disruption|22}}{{icon|isis combat|22}} | |||
|{{icon|isis armour|22}} | |||
|{{icon|isis lasers|22}} | |||
|{{icon|isis td|22}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ibis]] | |||
|{{icon|isis caldari|22}} | |||
|{{icon|isis rookie|22}} | |||
|{{icon|isis small|22}}{{icon|isis disruption|22}}{{icon|isis combat|22}} | |||
|{{icon|isis shield|22}} | |||
|{{icon|isis hybrids|22}}{{icon|isis missiles|22}} | |||
|{{icon|isis ecm|22}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Velator]] | |||
|{{icon|isis gallente|22}} | |||
|{{icon|isis rookie|22}} | |||
|{{icon|isis small|22}}{{icon|isis disruption|22}}{{icon|isis combat|22}} | |||
|{{icon|isis armour|22}} | |||
|{{icon|isis hybrids|22}} | |||
|{{icon|isis harvesting|22}}{{icon|isis sd|22}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Reaper]] | |||
|{{icon|isis minmatar|22}} | |||
|{{icon|isis rookie|22}} | |||
|{{icon|isis small|22}}{{icon|isis disruption|22}}{{icon|isis combat|22}} | |||
|{{icon|isis shield|22}} | |||
|{{icon|isis projectiles|22}} | |||
|{{icon|isis tp|22}} | |||
|} | |||