| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
= Current Best Known Mission for Mining = | = Current Best Known Mission for Mining = | ||
''' | '''Unauthorized Military Presence (Mordu's Angels)''', a level 1 Security mission | ||
{| class="wikitable" width="650px" | {| class="wikitable" width="650px" | ||
|+ Total m3: | |+ Total m3: 1,033,799.25 m3 | ||
! Room | ! Room | ||
! Asteroid | ! Asteroid | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| 1,522,846 | | 1,522,846 | ||
| 152,284.6 m3 | | 152,284.6 m3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| Pyroxeres | | Pyroxeres | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| 479,979 | | 479,979 | ||
| 143,993.7 m3 | | 143,993.7 m3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| Plagioclase | | Plagioclase | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| 813,864 | | 813,864 | ||
| 284,852.4 m3 | | 284,852.4 m3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | |||
| Kernite | |||
| 1 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 12.0 m3 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| Veldspar | |||
| 37 | |||
| 1,310,107 | |||
| 131,010.7 m3 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| Pyroxeres | |||
| 13 | |||
| 411,033 | |||
| 123,309.9 m3 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| Plagioclase | |||
| 23 | |||
| 566,657 | |||
| 198,329.95 m3 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| Omber | |||
| 1 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 6.0 m3 | |||
|- | |||
| Notes | | Notes | ||
| colspan="4" | | | colspan="4" | A significant amount of ore is available in both rooms. The belts in both rooms are 30-50km from the warp-in points, and are in half-circles approximately 40km wide. Both rooms are can be accessed using Mining Barges, Exhumers, Orcas, and Freighters. This mission should be farmable as long as you don't kill and loot the Personnel Transport. | ||
|} | |} | ||