Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Mission mining: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
m Part 7 of 10: Updating the table layout.
m Gas Site Scanning (Exploration 5 of 5): Updating the table layout.
Line 284: Line 284:


=== Gas Site Scanning (Exploration 5 of 5) ===
=== Gas Site Scanning (Exploration 5 of 5) ===
The gas cloud is next to the target container, behind a locked acceleration gate.
 
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable" width="650px"
|+ Total m3: 1,000 m3
|+ Total m3: 1,000 m3
! Room
! Room
Line 298: Line 298:
| 100
| 100
| 1,000 m3
| 1,000 m3
|-
| Notes
| colspan="4" | The gas cloud is next to the target container, behind a locked acceleration gate.
|}
|}