More actions
Alpha-sort P1 by result |
|||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
{| style="color: black; font-weight: bold; width: 100%" | {| style="color: black; font-weight: bold; width: 100%" | ||
! style="color: white;" | Planets !! style="color: white;" | Resource !! style="color: white;" | P1 | ! style="color: white;" | Planets !! style="color: white;" | Resource !! style="color: white;" | P1 Result !! style="color: white;" | Immediate Uses !! style="color: white;" | Component in | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="color: white" align="right" | [[File:BarrenIcon | | style="color: white" align="right" | [[File:BarrenIcon.png]][[File:IceIcon.png]][[File:OceanicIcon.png]][[File:TemperateIcon.png]] || bgcolor=khaki | Micro Organisms || bgcolor=lightgreen | Bacteria || bgcolor=gray | None known || bgcolor=brown | Fertilizer, Nanites, Organic Mortar Applicators, Test Cultures, Viral Agent || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="color: white" align="right" | [[File:BarrenIcon.png]][[File:OceanicIcon.png]][[File:TemperateIcon.png]] || bgcolor=khaki | Carbon Compounds || bgcolor=lightgreen | Biofuels || bgcolor=gray | None known || bgcolor=brown | Biocells, Livestock, Polytextiles || | | style="color: white" align="right" | [[File:BarrenIcon.png]][[File:OceanicIcon.png]][[File:TemperateIcon.png]] || bgcolor=khaki | Carbon Compounds || bgcolor=lightgreen | Biofuels || bgcolor=gray | None known || bgcolor=brown | Biocells, Livestock, Polytextiles || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="color: white" align="right" | [[File: | | style="color: white" align="right" | [[File:IceIcon.png]][[File:OceanicIcon.png]] || bgcolor=khaki | Planktic Colonies || bgcolor=lightgreen | Biomass || bgcolor=gray | None known || bgcolor=brown | Genetically Enhanced Livestock, Supertensile Plastics, Viral Agent || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="color: white" align="right" | [[File:LavaIcon.png]] || bgcolor=khaki | | | style="color: white" align="right" | [[File:LavaIcon.png]][[File:PlasmaIcon.png]] || bgcolor=khaki | Non-CS Crystals || bgcolor=lightgreen | Chiral Structures || bgcolor=gray | None known || bgcolor=brown | Consumer Electronics, Miniature Electronics, Transmitter || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="color: white" align="right" | [[File: | | style="color: white" align="right" | [[File:GasIcon.png]][[File:StormIcon.png]] || bgcolor=khaki | Ionic Solutions || bgcolor=lightgreen | Electrolytes || bgcolor=gray | None known || bgcolor=brown | Coolant, Rocket Fuel, Synthetic Oil || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="color: white" align="right" | [[File: | | style="color: white" align="right" | [[File:TemperateIcon.png]] || bgcolor=khaki | Autotrophs || bgcolor=lightgreen | Industrial Fibers || bgcolor=gray | None known || bgcolor=brown | Microfiber Shielding, Polyaramids, Polytextiles || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="color: white" align="right" | [[File: | | style="color: white" align="right" | [[File:GasIcon.png]] || bgcolor=khaki | Reactive Gas || bgcolor=lightgreen | Oxidizing Compound || bgcolor=gray | None known || bgcolor=brown | Oxides, Polyaramids, Silicate Glass || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="color: white" align="right" | [[File:GasIcon.png]][[File:IceIcon.png]][[File:StormIcon.png]] || bgcolor=khaki | Noble Gas || bgcolor=lightgreen | Oxygen || bgcolor=blueviolet | POS Fuel || bgcolor=brown | Oxides, Supertensile Plastics, Synthetic Oil || | | style="color: white" align="right" | [[File:GasIcon.png]][[File:IceIcon.png]][[File:StormIcon.png]] || bgcolor=khaki | Noble Gas || bgcolor=lightgreen | Oxygen || bgcolor=blueviolet | POS Fuel || bgcolor=brown | Oxides, Supertensile Plastics, Synthetic Oil || | ||
|- | |||
| style="color: white" align="right" | [[File:LavaIcon.png]][[File:PlasmaIcon.png]][[File:StormIcon.png]] || bgcolor=khaki | Suspended Plasma || bgcolor=lightgreen | Plasmoids || bgcolor=gray | None known || bgcolor=brown | Rocket Fuel, Super Conductors, Transmitter || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="color: white" align="right" | [[File:BarrenIcon.png]][[File:PlasmaIcon.png]] || bgcolor=khaki | Noble Metals || bgcolor=lightgreen | Precious Metals || bgcolor=gray | None known || bgcolor=brown | Biocells, Enriched Uranium, Mechanical Parts || | | style="color: white" align="right" | [[File:BarrenIcon.png]][[File:PlasmaIcon.png]] || bgcolor=khaki | Noble Metals || bgcolor=lightgreen | Precious Metals || bgcolor=gray | None known || bgcolor=brown | Biocells, Enriched Uranium, Mechanical Parts || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="color: white" align="right" | [[File:LavaIcon.png]][[File:PlasmaIcon.png]] || bgcolor=khaki | | | style="color: white" align="right" | [[File:OceanicIcon.png]][[File:TemperateIcon.png]] || bgcolor=khaki | Complex Organisms || bgcolor=lightgreen | Proteins || bgcolor=gray | None known || bgcolor=brown | Fertilizer, Lifestock, Genetically Enhanced Livestock || | ||
|- | |||
| style="color: white" align="right" | [[File:BarrenIcon.png]][[File:GasIcon.png]][[File:LavaIcon.png]][[File:PlasmaIcon.png]][[File:StormIcon.png]] || bgcolor=khaki | Base Metals || bgcolor=lightgreen | Reactive Metals || bgcolor=gray | None known || bgcolor=brown | Construction Blocks, Mechanical Parts, Nanites, Nano-Factory, Water-Cooled CPU || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="color: white" align="right" | [[File: | | style="color: white" align="right" | [[File:LavaIcon.png]] || bgcolor=khaki | Felsic Magma || bgcolor=lightgreen | Silicon || bgcolor=gray | None known || bgcolor=brown | Microfiber Shielding, Miniature Electronics, Silicate Glass || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="color: white" align="right" | [[File: | | style="color: white" align="right" | [[File:IceIcon.png]][[File:LavaIcon.png]][[File:PlasmaIcon.png]] || bgcolor=khaki | Heavy Metals || bgcolor=lightgreen | Toxic Metals || bgcolor=gray | None known || bgcolor=brown | Construction Blocks, Consumer Electronics, Enriched Uranium || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="color: white" align="right" | [[File: | | style="color: white" align="right" | [[File:BarrenIcon.png]][[File:GasIcon.png]][[File:IceIcon.png]][[File:OceanicIcon.png]][[File:StormIcon.png]][[File:TemperateIcon.png]] || bgcolor=khaki | Aqueous Liquids || bgcolor=lightgreen | Water || bgcolor=gray | None known || bgcolor=brown | Coolant, Sterile Conduits, Super Conductors, Test Cultures, Water-Cooled CPU || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || bgcolor=khaki | 3000 x 0.01 m³ || bgcolor=lightgreen | 20 x 0.38 m³ || | | || bgcolor=khaki | 3000 x 0.01 m³ || bgcolor=lightgreen | 20 x 0.38 m³ || | ||