More actions
m Changed "Eve" to proper "EVE". |
→Ore Chart: clarify further, create footnote; also move column Volume |
||
| Line 212: | Line 212: | ||
===Ore Chart=== | ===Ore Chart=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! style="font-weight: bold;" | Ore | ! rowspan=2 style="font-weight: bold;" | Ore | ||
! style="font-weight: bold;" | Batch | ! rowspan=2 style="font-weight: bold;" | Vol-<br />ume | ||
! style="font-weight: bold;" | | ! rowspan=2 style="font-weight: bold;" | Batch<br />size<ref group=oc name=batch>''Batch size'' is the minimal amount of ore you need for [[reprocessing]]. All values in the table (with the exception of volume) are based on one full batch.</ref> | ||
! colspan=8 style="font-weight: bold;" | Mineral from 100%-yield reprocessing | |||
! rowspan=2 style="font-weight: bold;" | Max [[System Security|security]] and [[#Asteroid distribution|quarter of EVE]]<br /> where ore can be found <ref group=oc name=location>The column contains the [[#Asteroid distribution|quarter of EVE universe]] and the maximum [[System Security|system security]] in which the ore can be found; the ore can be found in that solar system in that ''quarter'' with that ''system security'' or lower.</ref> | |||
|- | |||
! style="font-weight: bold;" | Tri | ! style="font-weight: bold;" | Tri | ||
! style="font-weight: bold;" | Pye | ! style="font-weight: bold;" | Pye | ||
| Line 223: | Line 226: | ||
! style="font-weight: bold;" | Meg | ! style="font-weight: bold;" | Meg | ||
! style="font-weight: bold;" | Mor | ! style="font-weight: bold;" | Mor | ||
|- style="background-color:#100100;" | |- style="background-color:#100100;" | ||
| Veldspar | | Veldspar | ||
| 0.1 | |||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| 415 | | 415 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 239: | Line 241: | ||
|- style="background-color:#100100;" | |- style="background-color:#100100;" | ||
| Concentrated Veldspar (+5%) | | Concentrated Veldspar (+5%) | ||
| 0.1 | |||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| 436 | | 436 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 252: | Line 254: | ||
|- style="background-color:#100100;" | |- style="background-color:#100100;" | ||
| Dense Veldspar (+10%) | | Dense Veldspar (+10%) | ||
| 0.1 | |||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| style="background-color:#55BC25; color: black;" | 457 | | style="background-color:#55BC25; color: black;" | 457 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 265: | Line 267: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Scordite | | Scordite | ||
| 0.15 | |||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| 346 | | 346 | ||
| 173 | | 173 | ||
| Line 278: | Line 280: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Condensed Scordite (+5%) | | Condensed Scordite (+5%) | ||
| 0.15 | |||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| 364 | | 364 | ||
| 182 | | 182 | ||
| Line 291: | Line 293: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Massive Scordite (+10%) | | Massive Scordite (+10%) | ||
| 0.15 | |||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| 381 | | 381 | ||
| style="background-color:#55BC25; color: black;" | 190 | | style="background-color:#55BC25; color: black;" | 190 | ||
| Line 304: | Line 306: | ||
|- style="background-color:#100100;" | |- style="background-color:#100100;" | ||
| Pyroxeres | | Pyroxeres | ||
| 0.3 | |||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| 351 | | 351 | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
| Line 317: | Line 319: | ||
|- style="background-color:#100100;" | |- style="background-color:#100100;" | ||
| Solid Pyroxeres (+5%) | | Solid Pyroxeres (+5%) | ||
| 0.3 | |||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| 369 | | 369 | ||
| 26 | | 26 | ||
| Line 330: | Line 332: | ||
|- style="background-color:#100100;" | |- style="background-color:#100100;" | ||
| Viscous Pyroxeres (+10%) | | Viscous Pyroxeres (+10%) | ||
| 0.3 | |||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| 387 | | 387 | ||
| 27 | | 27 | ||
| Line 343: | Line 345: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Plagioclase | | Plagioclase | ||
| 0.35 | |||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| 107 | | 107 | ||
| 213 | | 213 | ||
| Line 356: | Line 358: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Azure Plagioclase (+5%) | | Azure Plagioclase (+5%) | ||
| 0.35 | |||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| 113 | | 113 | ||
| 224 | | 224 | ||
| Line 369: | Line 371: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rich Plagioclase (+10%) | | Rich Plagioclase (+10%) | ||
| 0.35 | |||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| 118 | | 118 | ||
| 235 | | 235 | ||
| Line 382: | Line 384: | ||
|- style="background-color:#100100;" | |- style="background-color:#100100;" | ||
| Omber | | Omber | ||
| 0.6 | |||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| 800 | | 800 | ||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| Line 395: | Line 397: | ||
|- style="background-color:#100100;" | |- style="background-color:#100100;" | ||
| Silvery Omber (+5%) | | Silvery Omber (+5%) | ||
| 0.6 | |||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| 840 | | 840 | ||
| 105 | | 105 | ||
| Line 408: | Line 410: | ||
|- style="background-color:#100100;" | |- style="background-color:#100100;" | ||
| Golden Omber (+10%) | | Golden Omber (+10%) | ||
| 0.6 | |||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| 880 | | 880 | ||
| 110 | | 110 | ||
| Line 421: | Line 423: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kernite | | Kernite | ||
| 1.2 | |||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| 134 | | 134 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 434: | Line 436: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Luminous Kernite (+5%) | | Luminous Kernite (+5%) | ||
| 1.2 | |||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| 141 | | 141 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 447: | Line 449: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fiery Kernite (+10%) | | Fiery Kernite (+10%) | ||
| 1.2 | |||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| 148 | | 148 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 460: | Line 462: | ||
|- style="background-color:#100100;" | |- style="background-color:#100100;" | ||
| Jaspet | | Jaspet | ||
| 2 | |||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 473: | Line 475: | ||
|- style="background-color:#100100;" | |- style="background-color:#100100;" | ||
| Pure Jaspet (+5%) | | Pure Jaspet (+5%) | ||
| 2 | |||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 486: | Line 488: | ||
|- style="background-color:#100100;" | |- style="background-color:#100100;" | ||
| Pristine Jaspet (+10%) | | Pristine Jaspet (+10%) | ||
| 2 | |||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 499: | Line 501: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hemorphite | | Hemorphite | ||
| 3 | |||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| 2200 | | 2200 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 512: | Line 514: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Vivid Hemorphite (+5%) | | Vivid Hemorphite (+5%) | ||
| 3 | |||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| 2310 | | 2310 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 525: | Line 527: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Radiant Hemorphite (+10%) | | Radiant Hemorphite (+10%) | ||
| 3 | |||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| 2420 | | 2420 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 538: | Line 540: | ||
|- style="background-color:#100100;" | |- style="background-color:#100100;" | ||
| Hedbergite | | Hedbergite | ||
| 3 | |||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 1000 | | 1000 | ||
| Line 551: | Line 553: | ||
|- style="background-color:#100100;" | |- style="background-color:#100100;" | ||
| Vitric Hedbergite (+5%) | | Vitric Hedbergite (+5%) | ||
| 3 | |||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 1050 | | 1050 | ||
| Line 564: | Line 566: | ||
|- style="background-color:#100100;" | |- style="background-color:#100100;" | ||
| Glazed Hedbergite (+10%) | | Glazed Hedbergite (+10%) | ||
| 3 | |||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 1100 | | 1100 | ||
| Line 577: | Line 579: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Gneiss | | Gneiss | ||
| 5 | |||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 2200 | | 2200 | ||
| Line 590: | Line 592: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Iridescent Gneiss (+5%) | | Iridescent Gneiss (+5%) | ||
| 5 | |||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 2310 | | 2310 | ||
| Line 603: | Line 605: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Prismatic Gneiss (+10%) | | Prismatic Gneiss (+10%) | ||
| 5 | |||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 2420 | | 2420 | ||
| Line 616: | Line 618: | ||
|- style="background-color:#100100;" | |- style="background-color:#100100;" | ||
| Dark Ochre | | Dark Ochre | ||
| 8 | |||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| 10000 | | 10000 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 629: | Line 631: | ||
|- style="background-color:#100100;" | |- style="background-color:#100100;" | ||
| Onyx Ochre (+5%) | | Onyx Ochre (+5%) | ||
| 8 | |||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| 10500 | | 10500 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 642: | Line 644: | ||
|- style="background-color:#100100;" | |- style="background-color:#100100;" | ||
| Obsidian Ochre (+10%) | | Obsidian Ochre (+10%) | ||
| 8 | |||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| 11000 | | 11000 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 655: | Line 657: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Spodumain | | Spodumain | ||
| 16 | |||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| 56000 | | 56000 | ||
| 12050 | | 12050 | ||
| Line 668: | Line 670: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bright Spodumain (+5%) | | Bright Spodumain (+5%) | ||
| 16 | |||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| 58800 | | 58800 | ||
| 12653 | | 12653 | ||
| Line 681: | Line 683: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Gleaming Spodumain (+10%) | | Gleaming Spodumain (+10%) | ||
| 16 | |||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| 61600 | | 61600 | ||
| 13255 | | 13255 | ||
| Line 694: | Line 696: | ||
|- style="background-color:#100100;" | |- style="background-color:#100100;" | ||
| Crokite | | Crokite | ||
| 16 | |||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| 21000 | | 21000 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 707: | Line 709: | ||
|- style="background-color:#100100;" | |- style="background-color:#100100;" | ||
| Sharp Crokite (+5%) | | Sharp Crokite (+5%) | ||
| 16 | |||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| 22050 | | 22050 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 720: | Line 722: | ||
|- style="background-color:#100100;" | |- style="background-color:#100100;" | ||
| Crystalline Crokite (10%) | | Crystalline Crokite (10%) | ||
| 16 | |||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| 23100 | | 23100 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 733: | Line 735: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bistot | | Bistot | ||
| 16 | |||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 12000 | | 12000 | ||
| Line 746: | Line 748: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Triclinic Bistot (+5%) | | Triclinic Bistot (+5%) | ||
| 16 | |||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 12600 | | 12600 | ||
| Line 759: | Line 761: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Monoclinic Bistot (+10%) | | Monoclinic Bistot (+10%) | ||
| 16 | |||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 13200 | | 13200 | ||
| Line 772: | Line 774: | ||
|- style="background-color:#100100;" | |- style="background-color:#100100;" | ||
| Arkonor | | Arkonor | ||
| 16 | |||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| 22000 | | 22000 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 785: | Line 787: | ||
|- style="background-color:#100100;" | |- style="background-color:#100100;" | ||
| Crimson Arkonor (+5%) | | Crimson Arkonor (+5%) | ||
| 16 | |||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| 23100 | | 23100 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 798: | Line 800: | ||
|- style="background-color:#100100;" | |- style="background-color:#100100;" | ||
| Prime Arkonor (+10%) | | Prime Arkonor (+10%) | ||
| 16 | |||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| 24200 | | 24200 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 811: | Line 813: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mercoxit | | Mercoxit | ||
| 40 | |||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 824: | Line 826: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Magma Mercoxit (+5%) | | Magma Mercoxit (+5%) | ||
| 40 | |||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 837: | Line 839: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Vitreous Mercoxit (+10%) | | Vitreous Mercoxit (+10%) | ||
| 40 | |||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 849: | Line 851: | ||
| style="color: #F00000;" | -0.8 (All Space) | | style="color: #F00000;" | -0.8 (All Space) | ||
|- style="background-color:#100100;" | |- style="background-color:#100100;" | ||
! rowspan=2 style="font-weight: bold;" | Ore | |||
! rowspan=2 style="font-weight: bold;" | Vol-<br />ume | |||
! rowspan=2 style="font-weight: bold;" | Batch<br />size<ref group=oc name=batch /> | |||
! style="font-weight: bold;" | Tri | |||
! style="font-weight: bold;" | Pye | |||
! style="font-weight: bold;" | Mex | |||
! style="font-weight: bold;" | Iso | |||
! style="font-weight: bold;" | Noc | |||
! style="font-weight: bold;" | Zyd | |||
! style="font-weight: bold;" | Meg | |||
! style="font-weight: bold;" | Mor | |||
! rowspan=2 style="font-weight: bold;" | Max [[System Security|security]] and [[#Asteroid distribution|quarter of EVE]]<br /> where ore can be found <ref group=oc name=location /> | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=8 style="font-weight: bold;" | Mineral from 100%-yield reprocessing | |||
|} | |} | ||
<span style="color:black; background:#55BC25"> 1234 </span> Green backgrounds indicate the best value per m3 for that mineral. | <span style="color:black; background:#55BC25"> 1234 </span> Green backgrounds indicate the best value per m3 for that mineral. | ||
{{reflist|group=oc}} | |||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||