Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Third-party tools: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
No edit summary
Xue oy (talk | contribs)
Market and Industry Tools: add some market aggregator, collect those kinds in separate table
Line 134: Line 134:
|}
|}


==Market / Industry Tools==
==Market and Industry Tools==
{{anchor|Market_Tools}}


[[Trade]] and [[Industry]] are arguably the lifeblood of Eve. Without the constant market activity created by buyers, sellers, and manufacturers, there would be no spaceships to [[Ship spinning|spin]], no [[structures]] to bash, and no lazors to pew pew.
[[Trade]] and [[Industry]] are arguably the lifeblood of Eve. Without the constant market activity created by buyers, sellers, and manufacturers, there would be no spaceships to [[Ship spinning|spin]], no [[structures]] to bash, and no lazers to pew pew.


===Market Data from Remote Region or Multiple Regions Aggregator===
{| class="wikitable apps sortable" style="width: 98%"
{| class="wikitable apps sortable" style="width: 98%"
|-
|-
! scope="col" width="150px" | Tool Name !! scope="col" width="150px" | Platform !! Description !! Notes
! scope="col" width="150px" | Tool Name !! scope="col" width="80px" | Platform !! Description !! Notes
|-
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [https://eve-central.com/ Eve-Central] || Web || Universe-wide market data aggregator, also some tools like trade route tools || Down as of September 2017
|-
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [https://evemarketer.com/ EVE Marketer] || Web || Universe-wide market data aggregator, or from the region you choose; designed to look similar to the Regional Market window in-game || Some consider this replacement for Eve-Central
|-
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [https://eve-marketdata.com/ Eve Marketdata] || Web || Universe-wide market data aggregator, also some tools like [https://eve-marketdata.com/industry mining and PI price comparison (per m3 instead per unit)], [https://eve-marketdata.com/sell_my_hangar.php hangar value appraisal], and [https://eve-marketdata.com/trade_route.php trade route browser] ||
|-
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [https://market.fuzzwork.co.uk/ Fuzzwork Market Data] || Web || Universe-wide market data aggregator especially through [https://market.fuzzwork.co.uk/type/ Type Search], also there are some other subtool for different area to compare ||
|-
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [https://market.fuzzwork.co.uk/appraisal/ Fuzzwork Market Data appraisal] || Web || Check prices of multiple items (copy paste from assets list, contract, etc.) in the region you chose ||
|-
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [https://element-43.com/ Element43] || Web || Universe-wide market data aggregator ||
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [https://eve-central.com/ Eve-Central] || Web || EVE-Online Market Aggregator and Toolkit  || Down as of September 2017
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [https://www.evemarkethelper.net/MarketBrowser Eve Market Helper Market Browser] || Web || Universe-wide market data aggregator ||
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [https://evemarketer.com/ EVE Marketer] || Web || EVE-Online Market Aggregator and Toolkit  || Replacement for Eve-Central
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [http://evepraisal.com/ Evepraisal] || Web || Check prices of multiple items (copy paste from assets list, contract, etc.) universally or in one of the 5 main [[trade hubs]] regions ||
|}
 
===Industry and Integrated Market Tools===
 
{| class="wikitable apps sortable" style="width: 98%"
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [https://eve-marketdata.com/ Eve Marketdata] || Web || Universe wide market data ||
! scope="col" width="150px" | Tool Name !! scope="col" width="150px" | Platform !! Description !! Notes
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [https://trade.eve-mogul.com/ EVE-Mogul] || Web || A trading tool, to track transactions and see measure trade efficiency. || Free, with premium subscription options
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [https://trade.eve-mogul.com/ EVE-Mogul] || Web || A trading tool, to track transactions and see measure trade efficiency. || Free, with premium subscription options
Line 154: Line 173:
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [https://storage.googleapis.com/eve-station-trading-assistant/index.html EVE Station Trading Assistant] || Web || Made to help locate profitable items for station trading in Trade Hubs. ||  
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [https://storage.googleapis.com/eve-station-trading-assistant/index.html EVE Station Trading Assistant] || Web || Made to help locate profitable items for station trading in Trade Hubs. ||  
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [http://matthewpennell.github.io/eve-traders-handbook/ Eve Traders Handbook] || Web || A multi-purpose web application for traders, importers, and manufacturers || This is a self-hosted web app requiring PHP
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [http://matthewpennell.github.io/eve-traders-handbook/ Eve Traders Handbook] || Web Server (LAMP) || A multi-purpose web application for traders, importers, and manufacturers || This is a self-hosted web app requiring PHP
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [http://evetrademaster.com/ Eve Trade Master] || Web || Web based profit tracking, sales reporting, trade simulator and inventory management tool. ||  
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [http://evetrademaster.com/ Eve Trade Master] || Web || Web based profit tracking, sales reporting, trade simulator and inventory management tool. ||