Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Clone states: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Alpha clones: Added image from devblog that shows how skills are trained across clones
Alpha skill set: alphabetising
Line 83: Line 83:
|-
|-
| rowspan=14 style="text-align: left;" | Drones
| rowspan=14 style="text-align: left;" | Drones
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Amarr Drone Specialization}}
| 2
| 7071
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Caldari Drone Specialization}}
| 2
| 7071
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Drone Avionics}}
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Drone Avionics}}
| 4
| 4
Line 106: Line 114:
| 5
| 5
| 256000
| 256000
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Gallente Drone Specialization}}
| 2
| 7071
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Heavy Drone Operation}}
| 4
| 226274
|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Light Drone Operation}}
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Light Drone Operation}}
Line 115: Line 131:
| 512000
| 512000
|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Repair Drone Operation}}
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Minmatar Drone Specialization}}
| 2
| 4243
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Heavy Drone Operation}}
| 4
| 226274
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Amarr Drone Specialization}}
| 2
| 2
| 7071
| 7071
|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Caldari Drone Specialization}}
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Repair Drone Operation}}
| 2
| 2
| 7071
| 4243
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Gallente Drone Specialization}}
| 2
| 7071
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Minmatar Drone Specialization}}
| 2
| 7071
|-
|-
| rowspan=5 style="text-align: left;" | Electronic Systems
| rowspan=5 style="text-align: left;" | Electronic Systems
Line 145: Line 145:
|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Propulsion Jamming}}
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Propulsion Jamming}}
| 4
| 135765
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Weapon Disruption}}
| 4
| 4
| 135765
| 135765
Line 159: Line 155:
| 3
| 3
| 24000
| 24000
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Weapon Disruption}}
| 4
| 135765
|-
|-
| rowspan=11 style="text-align: left;" | Engineering
| rowspan=11 style="text-align: left;" | Engineering
Line 219: Line 219:
| 256000
| 256000
|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Medium Energy Turret}}
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Large Energy Turret}}
| 5
| 768000
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Motion Prediction}}
| 4
| 4
| 90510
| 226274
|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Rapid Firing}}
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Large Hybrid Turret}}
| 4
| 4
| 90510
| 226274
|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Sharpshooter}}
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Large Projectile Turret}}
| 4
| 90510
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Small Energy Turret}}
| 5
| 256000
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Surgical Strike}}
| 4
| 181019
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Trajectory Analysis}}
| 4
| 4
| 226274
| 226274
|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Small Pulse Laser Specialization}}
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Medium Artillery Specialization}}
| 3
| 3
| 24000
| 40000
|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Medium Pulse Laser Specialization}}
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Medium Autocannon Specialization}}
| 3
| 3
| 40000
| 40000
|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Small Beam Laser Specialization}}
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Medium Beam Laser Specialization}}
| 3
| 3
| 24000
| 40000
|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Medium Beam Laser Specialization}}
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Medium Blaster Specialization}}
| 3
| 3
| 40000
| 40000
|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Large Energy Turret}}
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Medium Energy Turret}}
| 4
| 5
| 226274
| 768000
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Medium Hybrid Turret}}
| 5
| 768000
|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Small Blaster Specialization}}
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Medium Projectile Turret}}
| 3
| 5
| 24000
| 768000
|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Medium Blaster Specialization}}
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Medium Pulse Laser Specialization}}
| 3
| 3
| 40000
| 40000
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Small Railgun Specialization}}
| 3
| 24000
|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Medium Railgun Specialization}}
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Medium Railgun Specialization}}
Line 283: Line 267:
| 40000
| 40000
|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Large Hybrid Turret}}
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Motion Prediction}}
| 4
| 90510
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Rapid Firing}}
| 4
| 90510
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Sharpshooter}}
| 4
| 4
| 226274
| 90510
|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Small Autocannon Specialization}}
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Small Artillery Specialization}}
| 3
| 3
| 24000
| 24000
|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Medium Autocannon Specialization}}
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Small Autocannon Specialization}}
| 3
| 3
| 40000
| 24000
|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Small Artillery Specialization}}
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Small Beam Laser Specialization}}
| 3
| 3
| 24000
| 24000
|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Medium Artillery Specialization}}
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Small Blaster Specialization}}
| 3
| 3
| 40000
| 24000
|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Large Projectile Turret}}
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Small Energy Turret}}
| 4
| 226274
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Medium Hybrid Turret}}
| 5
| 5
| 768000
| 256000
|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Small Hybrid Turret}}
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Small Hybrid Turret}}
| 5
| 5
| 256000
| 256000
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Medium Projectile Turret}}
| 5
| 768000
|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Small Projectile Turret}}
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Small Projectile Turret}}
Line 323: Line 307:
| 256000
| 256000
|-
|-
| rowspan=17 style="text-align: left;" | Missiles
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Small Pulse Laser Specialization}}
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Rocket Specialization}}
| 3
| 3
| 24000
| 24000
|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Heavy Missile Specialization}}
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Small Railgun Specialization}}
| 3
| 40000
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Light Missile Specialization}}
| 3
| 3
| 24000
| 24000
|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Heavy Assault Missile Specialization}}
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Surgical Strike}}
| 3
| 4
| 40000
| 181019
|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Torpedoes}}
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Trajectory Analysis}}
| 4
| 4
| 226274
| 226274
|-
|-
| rowspan=17 style="text-align: left;" | Missiles
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Cruise Missiles}}
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Cruise Missiles}}
| 4
| 4
Line 352: Line 332:
| 40000
| 40000
|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Missile Launcher Operation}}
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Heavy Assault Missile Specialization}}
| 5
| 3
| 256000
| 40000
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Light Missiles}}
| 5
| 512000
|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Heavy Assault Missiles}}
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Heavy Assault Missiles}}
| 5
| 5
| 768000
| 768000
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Heavy Missile Specialization}}
| 3
| 40000
|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Heavy Missiles}}
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Heavy Missiles}}
| 5
| 5
| 768000
| 768000
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Light Missile Specialization}}
| 3
| 24000
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Light Missiles}}
| 5
| 512000
|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Missile Bombardment}}
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Missile Bombardment}}
| 4
| 4
| 90510
| 90510
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Missile Launcher Operation}}
| 5
| 256000
|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Missile Projection}}
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Missile Projection}}
Line 379: Line 371:
| 4
| 4
| 90510
| 90510
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Rocket Specialization}}
| 3
| 24000
|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Rockets}}
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Rockets}}
Line 387: Line 383:
| 3
| 3
| 16000
| 16000
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Torpedoes}}
| 4
| 226274
|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Warhead Upgrades}}
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Warhead Upgrades}}
Line 440: Line 440:
|-
|-
| rowspan=6 style="text-align: left;" | Resource Processing
| rowspan=6 style="text-align: left;" | Resource Processing
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Mining}}
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Gas Cloud Harvesting}}
| 4
| 2
| 45255
| 1414
|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Ice Harvesting}}
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Ice Harvesting}}
| 2
| 2
| 1414
| 1414
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Mining}}
| 4
| 45255
|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Mining Upgrades}}
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Mining Upgrades}}
Line 455: Line 459:
| 3
| 3
| 8000
| 8000
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Gas Cloud Harvesting}}
| 2
| 1414
|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Salvaging}}
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Salvaging}}
Line 473: Line 473:
| 24000
| 24000
|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Hybrid Weapon Rigging}}
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Drones Rigging}}
| 3
| 3
| 24000
| 24000
|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Launcher Rigging}}
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Electronic Superiority Rigging}}
| 3
| 3
| 24000
| 24000
|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Shield Rigging}}
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Energy Weapon Rigging}}
| 3
| 3
| 24000
| 24000
|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Projectile Weapon Rigging}}
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Hybrid Weapon Rigging}}
| 3
| 3
| 24000
| 24000
|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Drones Rigging}}
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Jury Rigging}}
| 3
| 3
| 24000
| 16000
|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Electronic Superiority Rigging}}
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Launcher Rigging}}
| 3
| 3
| 24000
| 24000
|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Energy Weapon Rigging}}
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Projectile Weapon Rigging}}
| 3
| 3
| 24000
| 24000
|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Jury Rigging}}
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Shield Rigging}}
| 3
| 3
| 16000
| 24000
|-
|-
| rowspan=6 style="text-align: left;" | Scanning
| rowspan=6 style="text-align: left;" | Scanning
Line 547: Line 547:
| 2
| 2
| 2828
| 2828
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Shield Compensation}}
| 4
| 90510
|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Shield Emission Systems}}
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Shield Emission Systems}}
| 3
| 3
| 16000
| 16000
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Shield Compensation}}
| 4
| 90510
|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Shield Management}}
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Shield Management}}
Line 615: Line 615:
|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Amarr Battleship}}
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Amarr Battleship}}
| 4
| 362039
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Caldari Battlecruiser}}
| 4
| 271529
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Caldari Battleship}}
| 4
| 362039
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Minmatar Battlecruiser}}
| 4
| 271529
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Minmatar Battleship}}
| 4
| 362039
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Gallente Battlecruiser}}
| 4
| 271529
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Gallente Battleship}}
| 4
| 4
| 362039
| 362039
Line 658: Line 634:
| 1000
| 1000
|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Mining Frigate}}
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Caldari Battlecruiser}}
| 4
| 4
| 90510
| 271529
|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Spaceship Command}}
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Caldari Battleship}}
| 4
| 4
| 8000
| 362039
|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Caldari Cruiser}}
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Caldari Cruiser}}
Line 681: Line 657:
| 1
| 1
| 1000
| 1000
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Gallente Battlecruiser}}
| 4
| 271529
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Gallente Battleship}}
| 4
| 362039
|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Gallente Cruiser}}
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Gallente Cruiser}}
Line 697: Line 681:
| 1
| 1
| 1000
| 1000
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Mining Frigate}}
| 4
| 90510
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Minmatar Battlecruiser}}
| 4
| 271529
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Minmatar Battleship}}
| 4
| 362039
|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Minmatar Cruiser}}
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Minmatar Cruiser}}
Line 713: Line 709:
| 1
| 1
| 1000
| 1000
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | {{sk|Spaceship Command}}
| 4
| 8000
|-
|-
| rowspan=1 style="text-align: left;" | Structure Management
| rowspan=1 style="text-align: left;" | Structure Management