Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Third-party tools: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Line 15: Line 15:
! scope="col" width="150px" | Tool Name !! scope="col" width="150px" | Platform !! Description !! Notes
! scope="col" width="150px" | Tool Name !! scope="col" width="150px" | Platform !! Description !! Notes
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [http://evehq.co/ EVE HQ] || Windows  || EveHQ is an open source application designed to be an all-in-one management tool for use with EVE Online. Pilot information, skill training, market prices, Requisitions (shopping lists), a full suite of asset and market tools, fitting tools, and wormhole tools are included. || Does not work with [[EVE Swagger Interface|ESI]], so currently defunct. developer is working on a [http://evehq.co/?p=439 new version].
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [http://evehq.co/ EVE HQ] || Windows  || EveHQ is an open source application designed to be an all-in-one management tool for use with EVE Online. Pilot information, skill training, market prices, Requisitions (shopping lists), a full suite of asset and market tools, fitting tools, and wormhole tools are included. || Does not work with [[EVE Swagger Interface|ESI]], so currently defunct. developer is working on a [http://evehq.co/?p=439 new version].
|}
 
 
{| class="wikitable apps sortable" style="width: 98%"
|-
! scope="col" width="150px" | Tool Name !! scope="col" width="150px" | Platform !! Description !! Notes
|-
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [http://eve-hr.com/ EVE-HR] ||  Any (Browser Based)  || EVE-HR is a web browser based management interface that handles most of the corporations daily routines, it has a great amount of the most important management features that is needed, such as [[EVE Swagger Interface|ESI]] checking, buy-back, recruitment, logistics, loyalty system, fleet up integration, and more features & functions being added in an intense interval. || Does work with [[EVE Swagger Interface|ESI]]. Has Discord integration functionality, Fleet-Up notifications Integrated, Slack notifications are BEING integrated.
PARTLY CUSTOMISABLE
|}
|}