mNo edit summary |
Tau Hopper (talk | contribs) Figures updated and further details added. |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{main|Asteroids and ore}} | {{main|Asteroids and ore}} | ||
The '''Small Hemorphite, Jaspet, and Kernite Deposit''' is a [[Cosmic Anomaly]] that can be found in high security space. | The '''Small Hemorphite, Jaspet, and Kernite Deposit''' is a [[Cosmic Anomaly]] that can be found in high security space. | ||
{| cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" border="1" | {| cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Ore Type | ! scope="col" | Ore Type | ||
! | ! scope="col" | # of Asteroids | ||
! Size (each) | ! scope="col" | Size (m3, each) | ||
| Site Total (units) | ! scope="col" | Site Total (units) | ||
! scope="col" | Site Total (m3) | |||
|- | |||
| Radiant Hemorphite | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | 33,000 | |||
| align="center" | 11,000 | |||
| align="center" | 33,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Vivid Hemorphite | ||
| | | align="center" | 1 | ||
| | | align="center" | 18,000 | ||
| | | align="center" | 6,000 | ||
| align="center" | 18,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Hemorphite | ||
| 1 | | align="center" | 1 | ||
| | | align="center" | 24,000 | ||
| | | align="center" | 8,000 | ||
| align="center" | 24,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Pristine Jaspet | | Pristine Jaspet | ||
| 1 | | align="center" | 1 | ||
| 7,000 | | align="center" | 14,000 | ||
| | | align="center" | 7,000 | ||
| align="center" | 14,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Pure Jaspet | | Pure Jaspet | ||
| 1 | | align="center" | 1 | ||
| 9,000 | | align="center" | 18,000 | ||
| | | align="center" | 9,000 | ||
| align="center" | 18,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Jaspet | | Jaspet | ||
| 1 | | align="center" | 1 | ||
| 11,000 | | align="center" | 22,000 | ||
| | | align="center" | 11,000 | ||
| align="center" | 22,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Luminous Kernite | ||
| | | align="center" | 2 | ||
| | | align="center" | 14,400 - 16,800 | ||
| | | align="center" | 26,000 | ||
| align="center" | 31,200 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Kernite | ||
| 1 | | align="center" | 1 | ||
| | | align="center" | 19,200 | ||
| | | align="center" | 16,000 | ||
| | | align="center" | 19,200 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Ore sites]] | [[Category:Ore sites]] | ||
Revision as of 19:34, 1 April 2019
- Main article: Asteroids and ore
The Small Hemorphite, Jaspet, and Kernite Deposit is a Cosmic Anomaly that can be found in high security space.
| Ore Type | # of Asteroids | Size (m3, each) | Site Total (units) | Site Total (m3) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Radiant Hemorphite | 1 | 33,000 | 11,000 | 33,000 |
| Vivid Hemorphite | 1 | 18,000 | 6,000 | 18,000 |
| Hemorphite | 1 | 24,000 | 8,000 | 24,000 |
| Pristine Jaspet | 1 | 14,000 | 7,000 | 14,000 |
| Pure Jaspet | 1 | 18,000 | 9,000 | 18,000 |
| Jaspet | 1 | 22,000 | 11,000 | 22,000 |
| Luminous Kernite | 2 | 14,400 - 16,800 | 26,000 | 31,200 |
| Kernite | 1 | 19,200 | 16,000 | 19,200 |