More actions
Formatted. Removed cleanup tag, added update tag. |
Tau Hopper (talk | contribs) Figures updated and further details added. |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{main|Asteroids and ore}} | {{main|Asteroids and ore}} | ||
'''Small Dark Ochre and Gneiss Deposits''' are [[Cosmic Anomalies]]. This site can be found in low security space. | '''Small Dark Ochre and Gneiss Deposits''' are [[Cosmic Anomalies]]. This site can be found in low security space. | ||
{| | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="col" | Ore | ! scope="col" style="background-color:#222222;" | Ore Type | ||
! scope="col" | # of Asteroids | ! scope="col" style="background-color:#222222;" | # of Asteroids | ||
! scope="col" | | ! scope="col" style="background-color:#222222;" | Size (m3, each) | ||
! scope="col" style="background-color:#222222;" | Site Total (units) | |||
! scope="col" style="background-color:#222222;" | Site Total (m3) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="padding: 5px;" | Obsidian Ochre | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 1 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 7,200 | ||
| align="center" | 900 | |||
| align="center" | 7,200 | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| align="center" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="padding: 5px;" | Onyx Ochre | ||
| align="center" | 1 | | align="center" | 1 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 8,800 | ||
| align="center" | 1,100 | |||
| align="center" | 8,800 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Dark Ochre | | style="padding: 5px;" | Dark Ochre | ||
| align="center" | 3 | | align="center" | 3 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 6,400 - 12,000 | ||
| align="center" | 3,200 | |||
| align="center" | 25,600 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="padding: 5px;" | Prismatic Gneiss | ||
| align="center" | 1 | | align="center" | 1 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 6,500 | ||
| align="center" | 1,300 | |||
| align="center" | 6,500 | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 5px;" | Iridescent Gneiss | |||
| align="center" | 2 | |||
| align="center" | 6,500 - 7,500 | |||
| align="center" | 2,800 | |||
| align="center" | 14,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="padding: 5px;" | Gneiss | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 3 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 5,500 - 7,500 | ||
| align="center" | 3,800 | |||
| align="center" | 19,000 | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Ore sites]] | [[Category:Ore sites]] | ||
Revision as of 19:34, 24 April 2019
- Main article: Asteroids and ore
Small Dark Ochre and Gneiss Deposits are Cosmic Anomalies. This site can be found in low security space.
| Ore Type | # of Asteroids | Size (m3, each) | Site Total (units) | Site Total (m3) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Obsidian Ochre | 1 | 7,200 | 900 | 7,200 |
| Onyx Ochre | 1 | 8,800 | 1,100 | 8,800 |
| Dark Ochre | 3 | 6,400 - 12,000 | 3,200 | 25,600 |
| Prismatic Gneiss | 1 | 6,500 | 1,300 | 6,500 |
| Iridescent Gneiss | 2 | 6,500 - 7,500 | 2,800 | 14,000 |
| Gneiss | 3 | 5,500 - 7,500 | 3,800 | 19,000 |