More actions
No edit summary |
m Aridia |
||
| (132 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Wormhole eye region identification. | |||
{|class=wikitable style="width: 900px;background:#111111;text-align:center" | |||
!Wormhole eye | |||
!Region | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
< | | | ||
|Black Rise | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|The Citadel | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Wh_eye_The_Forge.jpg|250px|border]] | |||
|The Forge | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Wh_eye_lonetrek.jpg|250px|border]] | |||
|Lonetrek | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Wh_eye_essence.png|250px|border]] | |||
|Essence | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Wh_eye_everyshore_1.png|250px|border]]<br>[[File:Wh_eye_everyshore_2.png|250px|border]]<br>[[File:Wh_eye_everyshore_3.png|250px|border]] | |||
|Everyshore | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Wh_eye_Placid_1.jpg|250px|border]]<br>[[File:Wh_eye_placid_2.jpg|250px|border]] | |||
|Placid | |||
|On one side is the [?] and on the other side is The Cloud Ring. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Wh_eye_sinq_Laison_1.jpg|250px|border]]<br>[[File:Wh_eye_sinq_Laison_2.jpg|250px|border]] | |||
|Sinq Laison | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Wh_eye_solitude_1.jpg|250px|border]]<br>[[File:Wh_eye_solitude_2.jpg|250px|border]] | |||
|Solitude | |||
|Notable feature is [?Gallente] with Cloud ring. On the other side[? amarr] is visible on the galactic plane. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Wh_eye_verge_vendor.jpg|250px|border]] | |||
|Verge Vendor | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Wh_eye_heimatar_.png|250px|border]]<br>[[File:Wh_eye_heimatar_2.png|250px|border]] | |||
|Heimatar | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Wh_eye_metropolis_1.jpg|250px|border]]<br>[[File:Wh_eye_metropolis_2.jpg|250px|border]] | |||
|Metropolis | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Wh_eye_Molden_Heath.jpg|250px|border]] | |||
|Molden Heath | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Wh_eye_aridia.jpg|250px|border]] | |||
|Aridia | |||
|Single yellow nebula on dark background. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|The Bleak Lands | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Devoid | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Wh_eye_domain_.png|250px|border]] | |||
|Domain | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Kador | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Kor-Azor | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Wh_eye_Tash-Murkon_1.jpg|250px|border]]<br>[[File:Wh_eye_Tash-Murkon_2.jpg|250px|border]] | |||
|Tash-Murkon | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Wh_eye_khanid_1.png|250px|border]]<br>[[File:Wh_eye_khanid_2.png|250px|border]] | |||
|Khanid | |||
|The Cauldron on one side, [?minmatar] on the other side over galactic plane. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Wh_eye_derelik_1.png|250px|border]]<br>[[File:Wh_eye_derelik_2.png|250px|border]] | |||
|Derelik | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Wh_eye_genesis_1.png|250px|border]]<br>[[File:Wh_eye_genesis_2.png|250px|border]] | |||
|Genesis | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Outer regions == | |||
{|class=wikitable style="width: 900px;background:#111111;text-align:center" | |||
!Wormhole eye | |||
!Region | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Wh_eye_branch.png|250px|border]] | |||
|Branch | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Wh_eye_Cache_1.png|250px|border]]<br>[[File:Wh_eye_Cache_2.png|250px|border]] | |||
|Cache | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Catch | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Cloud Ring | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Cobalt Edge | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Curse | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Deklein | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Delve | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Detorid | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Esoteria | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Wh_eye_etherium_reach.png|250px|border]] | |||
|Etherium Reach | |||
|Ginnungagap dominates the view, on its side a smaller blue nebula. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Fade | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Feythabolis | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Fountain | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Wh_eye_geminate.png|250px|border]] | |||
|Geminate | |||
|Ginnungagap is visible alongside a [?minmatar] nebula. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Wh_eye_great_wildlands_1.png|250px|border]]<br>[[File:Wh_eye_great_wildlands_2.png|250px|border]] | |||
|Great Wildlands | |||
|Small Ginnungagap and [?]. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Immensea | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Impass | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Wh_eye_insmother_1.png|250px|border]]<br>[[File:Wh_eye_insmother_2.png|250px|border]] | |||
|Insmother | |||
|Small Ginnungagap and [?amarr]. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|The Kalevala Expanse | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Wh_eye_malpais_1.jpg|250px|border]]<br>[[File:Wh_eye_malpais_2.jpg|250px|border]] | |||
|Malpais | |||
|Small Ginnungagap and blue clouds. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Oasa | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Omist | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Outer Passage | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Outer Ring | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Paragon Soul | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Period Basis | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Wh_eye_perrigene_falls.jpg|250px|border]] | |||
|Perrigen Falls | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Wh_eye_providence_1.jpg|250px|border]]<br>[[File:Wh_eye_providence_2.jpg|250px|border]] | |||
|Providence | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Pure Blind | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Querious | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Wh_eye_scalding_Pass.jpg|250px|border]] | |||
|Scalding Pass | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|The Spire | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Wh_eye_stain_1.jpg|250px|border]]<br>[[File:Wh_eye_stain_2.jpg|250px|border]] | |||
|Stain | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Syndicate | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Tenal | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Tenerifis | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Wh_eye_tribute.jpg|250px|border]] | |||
|Tribute | |||
|The Jove nebula is visible next to bright blue nebula. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Wh_eye_Vale_of_the_Silent.jpg|250px|border]] | |||
|Vale of the Silent | |||
|The Jove nebula is visible over the galactic plane. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Venal | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Wicked_Creek_1.jpg|250px|border]]<br>[[File:Wicked_Creek_2.jpg|250px|border]] | |||
|Wicked Creek | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 13:04, 11 February 2021
Wormhole eye region identification.