More actions
Static Rebis (talk | contribs) Added EveDroid |
Static Rebis (talk | contribs) Retired Neocom (classic); see notes for details |
||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=dk.alxb.evedroid EveDroid] || Android || EVE Droid is a character monitoring and ship fitting tool for EVE Online. || Listing no longer found on Google Play; link preserved for historical purposes. A listing exists on Amazon Appstore, but shows no updates since 2014. || 20 October 2021 | | style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=dk.alxb.evedroid EveDroid] || Android || EVE Droid is a character monitoring and ship fitting tool for EVE Online. || Listing no longer found on Google Play; link preserved for historical purposes. A listing exists on Amazon Appstore, but shows no updates since 2014. || 20 October 2021 | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [https://itunes.apple.com/us/app/eveuniverse/id418895101?mt=8&ls=1 Neocom for EVE Online] || iOS || View EVE Online characters and skills, browse EVE Online items database, analyze market information, test ship fits on an iPhone/iPad or iPod Touch. || Still available for Phone on the App Store, however has not received updates since 2017 and has been functionally replaced by [https://itunes.apple.com/us/app/neocom-ii-for-eve-online/id1257353838?mt=8 Neocom II] | |||
|} | |} | ||