Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Third-party tools: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Character Monitoring Tools: Removed EveDroid and listed on Retired Tools page; no listing exists on Google Play (see notes on Retired Tools)
Character Monitoring Tools: Consolidate Neocom for Mac and Neocom into single entry for Neocom II, which supports all Apple platforms; Neocom is retired
Line 38: Line 38:
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [http://eve.nikr.net/jeveasset jEveAsset] || Windows / Linux / Mac || An asset manager for all accounts (incl. all characters and corporations) with one tool. Allows e.g. to search for items across accounts and to get the total value of all assets. || Works with [[EVE Swagger Interface|ESI]] and EveKit
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [http://eve.nikr.net/jeveasset jEveAsset] || Windows / Linux / Mac || An asset manager for all accounts (incl. all characters and corporations) with one tool. Allows e.g. to search for items across accounts and to get the total value of all assets. || Works with [[EVE Swagger Interface|ESI]] and EveKit
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [https://itunes.apple.com/us/app/eveuniverse/id418895101?mt=8&ls=1 Neocom for EVE Online] || iOS || View EVE Online characters and skills, browse EVE Online items database, analyze market information, test ship fits on an iPhone/iPad or iPod Touch. || Need to update to Neocom II https://itunes.apple.com/us/app/neocom-ii-for-eve-online/id1257353838?mt=8
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [https://itunes.apple.com/us/app/neocom-ii-for-eve-online/id1257353838?mt=8 Neocom II for EVE Online] || iOS / Mac || View EVE Online characters and skills, browse EVE Online items database, analyze market information, test ship fits on an iPhone/iPad or iPod Touch. ||  
|-
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [https://apps.apple.com/de/app/neocom-ii-for-eve-online/id1257353838 Neocom for MAC] || MAC || View EVE Online characters and skills, browse EVE Online items database, analyze market information, test ship fits on an MAC. || MAC Port of IOS app
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [https://github.com/peterhaneve/evemon/releases EVEMON] || Windows /Others through Emulation || View EVE Online characters and skills, skill queue timers and more || Works with [[EVE Swagger Interface|ESI]]
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [https://github.com/peterhaneve/evemon/releases EVEMON] || Windows /Others through Emulation || View EVE Online characters and skills, skill queue timers and more || Works with [[EVE Swagger Interface|ESI]]