Edswifa Rova (talk | contribs) |
Edswifa Rova (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
|Hauling | |Hauling | ||
|My hauling pilot Eddie Stobarte succesfully flies blockade runners, DST's and a Freighter for myself and campus, with some part time volunteering for the Eve University Hauling Service (High Sec only) Reference: Samsam James. | |My hauling pilot Eddie Stobarte succesfully flies blockade runners, DST's and a Freighter for myself and campus, with some part time volunteering for the Eve University Hauling Service (High Sec only) Reference: Samsam James. | ||
|- | |||
|Staff | |||
|The AMC officer role means that I have been participating in many aspects from processing buyback contracts, refine service, half price barge service and other ship/module sales, dishing out free station containers and modules, and lastly processing AMC buy orders. | |||
So hangar management is also a skill I have attained. | |||
|} | |} | ||