More actions
Updated Accounting to reflect the updated 8% starting tax rate. Updated Advanced Broker Relations to reflect the updated 6% (versus previous 5%) relist discount per level, and the new maximum of 80% at level 5 (vs 75% previously). |
Update for Version 20.10 Uprising expansion, add "Advanced Contracting". Remove mult and price parameters the are not used anymore, replaced by {{GetSkillMult}} and {{GetSkillPrice}} templates. |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|{{sk|Advanced Broker Relations}} | |{{sk|Advanced Broker Relations}} | ||
|Reduce relist fee by 10% per level. | |Reduce relist fee by 10% per level. | ||
|- | |||
| {{Sk|Advanced Contracting}} | |||
| Increase number of outstanding contracts by 4 per level. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Broker Relations}} | |{{sk|Broker Relations}} | ||
| Line 61: | Line 64: | ||
|1=Charisma | |1=Charisma | ||
|2=Memory | |2=Memory | ||
|pre={{sk|Trade|IV}} | |pre={{sk|Trade|IV}} | ||
|reqIV={{sk|Advanced Broker Relations|icon=yes}} | |reqIV={{sk|Advanced Broker Relations|icon=yes}} | ||
| Line 73: | Line 74: | ||
|1=Willpower | |1=Willpower | ||
|2=Memory | |2=Memory | ||
|pre={{sk|Broker Relations|IV}}; {{sk|Accounting|IV}} | |pre={{sk|Broker Relations|IV}}; {{sk|Accounting|IV}} | ||
|notes=5 percentage point discount per level is same as 10% reduction per level. Was the Margin Trading skill prior to 2020-03-10, which reduced the amount of ISK that had to be held in the market alongside a buy order before it was filled.<br> | |notes=5 percentage point discount per level is same as 10% reduction per level. Was the Margin Trading skill prior to 2020-03-10, which reduced the amount of ISK that had to be held in the market alongside a buy order before it was filled.<br> | ||
}} | |||
{{Skill | |||
| skill = Advanced Contracting | |||
| desc = This skill allows you to create formal agreements with other characters. | |||
For each level of this skill the number of outstanding contracts is increased by four (up to a maximum of 41 at level 5) | |||
| 1 = Charisma | |||
| 2 = Willpower | |||
| pre = {{Sk|Contracting|V}} | |||
| reqI = | |||
| reqII = | |||
| reqIII = | |||
| reqIV = | |||
| reqV = | |||
| notes = | |||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 84: | Line 99: | ||
|1=Willpower | |1=Willpower | ||
|2=Charisma | |2=Charisma | ||
|pre={{sk|Trade|II}} | |pre={{sk|Trade|II}} | ||
|reqIV={{sk|Advanced Broker Relations|icon=yes}} | |reqIV={{sk|Advanced Broker Relations|icon=yes}} | ||
| Line 98: | Line 111: | ||
|1=Charisma | |1=Charisma | ||
|2=Willpower | |2=Willpower | ||
|pre={{sk|Social|I}} | |pre={{sk|Social|I}} | ||
|reqIV={{sk|Corporation Contracting|IV}} | |reqIV={{sk|Corporation Contracting|IV}} | ||
| Line 106: | Line 117: | ||
{{Skill | {{Skill | ||
|skill=Corporation Contracting | |skill= Corporation Contracting | ||
|desc=You are familiar with the intricacies of formalizing contracts between your corporation and other entities. | |desc=You are familiar with the intricacies of formalizing contracts between your corporation and other entities. | ||
| Line 118: | Line 129: | ||
|1=Charisma | |1=Charisma | ||
|2=Willpower | |2=Willpower | ||
|pre={{sk|Contracting|IV}} | |pre={{sk|Contracting|IV}} | ||
|notes= | |notes= | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 131: | Line 140: | ||
|1=Charisma | |1=Charisma | ||
|2=Memory | |2=Memory | ||
|pre={{sk|Trade|IV}} | |pre={{sk|Trade|IV}} | ||
|notes=Only affects NPC tax rate of planetary customs offices. The NPC tax rate is only charged for player-owned customs offices in high-security space; NPC-owned (Interbus) customs offices and customs offices outside of high-security space do not charge NPC taxes and are therefore not affected by this skill. | |notes=Only affects NPC tax rate of planetary customs offices. The NPC tax rate is only charged for player-owned customs offices in high-security space; NPC-owned (Interbus) customs offices and customs offices outside of high-security space do not charge NPC taxes and are therefore not affected by this skill. | ||
| Line 142: | Line 149: | ||
|1=Charisma | |1=Charisma | ||
|2=Memory | |2=Memory | ||
|pre={{sk|Trade|IV}} | |pre={{sk|Trade|IV}} | ||
|notes= | |notes= | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 153: | Line 158: | ||
|1=Charisma | |1=Charisma | ||
|2=Memory | |2=Memory | ||
pre={{sk|Trade|II}} | |||
|reqII={{sk|Procurement|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Wholesale|icon=yes}} | |reqII={{sk|Procurement|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Wholesale|icon=yes}} | ||
|reqIV={{sk|Tycoon|icon=yes}} | |reqIV={{sk|Tycoon|icon=yes}} | ||
| Line 168: | Line 171: | ||
|1=Charisma | |1=Charisma | ||
|2=Memory | |2=Memory | ||
|pre={{sk|Marketing|II}} | |pre={{sk|Marketing|II}} | ||
|reqIV={{sk|Visibility|icon=yes}} | |reqIV={{sk|Visibility|icon=yes}} | ||
| Line 180: | Line 181: | ||
|1=Willpower | |1=Willpower | ||
|2=Charisma | |2=Charisma | ||
|pre={{sk|Trade|II}} | |pre={{sk|Trade|II}} | ||
|reqV={{sk|Wholesale|icon=yes}} | |reqV={{sk|Wholesale|icon=yes}} | ||
|notes= | |notes= | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 192: | Line 191: | ||
|1=Willpower | |1=Willpower | ||
|2=Charisma | |2=Charisma | ||
|pre=none | |pre=none | ||
|reqII={{sk|Retail|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Broker Relations|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Marketing|icon=yes}} | |reqII={{sk|Retail|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Broker Relations|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Marketing|icon=yes}} | ||
|reqIII={{sk|Distribution Connections|icon=yes}} | |reqIII={{sk|Distribution Connections|icon=yes}} | ||
|reqIV={{sk|Daytrading|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Accounting|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Customs Code Expertise}} | |reqIV={{sk|Daytrading|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Accounting|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Customs Code Expertise}} | ||
|notes= | |notes= | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 206: | Line 203: | ||
|1=Charisma | |1=Charisma | ||
|2=Memory | |2=Memory | ||
|pre={{sk|Wholesale|V}}; {{sk|Marketing|IV}} | |pre={{sk|Wholesale|V}}; {{sk|Marketing|IV}} | ||
|notes= | |notes= | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 219: | Line 214: | ||
|1=Charisma | |1=Charisma | ||
|2=Memory | |2=Memory | ||
|pre={{sk|Procurement|IV}} | |pre={{sk|Procurement|IV}} | ||
|notes= | |notes= | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 230: | Line 223: | ||
|1=Charisma | |1=Charisma | ||
|2=Memory | |2=Memory | ||
|pre={{sk|Retail|V}}; {{sk|Marketing|II}} | |pre={{sk|Retail|V}}; {{sk|Marketing|II}} | ||
|reqV={{sk|Tycoon|icon=yes}} | |reqV={{sk|Tycoon|icon=yes}} | ||
|notes= | |notes= | ||
}} | }} | ||
[[Category:Skills]] | [[Category:Skills]] | ||
[[Category:Trade]] | [[Category:Trade]] | ||