Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Planetary buildings: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Line 6: Line 6:
All planetary structures are placed directly on a planet via Planet Mode, after a Command Center of the appropriate type for the target planet has been deployed. To deploy a command center you must have it available in the cargo hold of a ship present and undocked in the target system. After you've deployed your Command Center it then allows you to build any other structure, already customized to fit the planet type. You can build structures while docked.
All planetary structures are placed directly on a planet via Planet Mode, after a Command Center of the appropriate type for the target planet has been deployed. To deploy a command center you must have it available in the cargo hold of a ship present and undocked in the target system. After you've deployed your Command Center it then allows you to build any other structure, already customized to fit the planet type. You can build structures while docked.


The following table summarizes the available structures, with further details in the next sections. You need a level of the [[Skills:Planet_Management#Command_Center_Upgrades|Command Center Upgrades]] skill to use each Command Center version beyond Basic.
The following table summarizes the available structures, with further details in the next sections. You need a level of the [[Skills:Planet_Management#Command_Center_Upgrades|Command Center Upgrades]] skill to use each Command Center upgrade beyond Basic.


{| border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
{| border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
Line 16: Line 16:
! Volume(m³)
! Volume(m³)
|-  
|-  
|Basic Command Center
|Basic Command Center (Level 0)
|align="right"| 1675
|align="right"| 1675
|align="right"| 6000
|align="right"| 6000
|align="right"| 500
|align="right"| 500
|align="right"| 90000
|align="right"| 90000
|align="right"| 50
|align="right"| 1000
|-
|-
|Limited Command Center
|Level 1 Command Center
|align="right"| 7057
|align="right"| 7057
|align="right"| 9000
|align="right"| 9000
|align="right"| 500
|align="right"| 500
|align="right"| 670000
|align="right"| 670000
|align="right"| 100
|-
|-
|Standard Command Center
|Level 2 Command Center
|align="right"| 12136
|align="right"| 12136
|align="right"| 12000
|align="right"| 12000
|align="right"| 500
|align="right"| 500
|align="right"| 1600000
|align="right"| 1600000
|align="right"| 200
|-
|-
|Improved Command Center
|Level 3 Command Center
|align="right"| 17215
|align="right"| 17215
|align="right"| 15000
|align="right"| 15000
|align="right"| 500
|align="right"| 500
|align="right"| 2800000
|align="right"| 2800000
|align="right"| 400
|-
|-
|Advanced Command Center
|Level 4 Command Center
|align="right"| 21315
|align="right"| 21315
|align="right"| 17000
|align="right"| 17000
|align="right"| 500
|align="right"| 500
|align="right"| 3700000
|align="right"| 3700000
|align="right"| 800
|-
|-
|Elite Command Center
|Level 5 Command Center
|align="right"| 25415
|align="right"| 25415
|align="right"| 19000
|align="right"| 19000
|align="right"| 500
|align="right"| 500
|align="right"| 6400000
|align="right"| 6400000
|align="right"| 1600
|-
|-
|Extractor
|Extractor Control Unit
|align="right"| 200
|align="right"| 400
|align="right"| 800
|align="right"| 2600
|align="right"| 0
|align="right"| 0
|align="right"| 45000
|align="right"| 45000
|-
|Extractor Head Unit
|align="right"| 110
|align="right"| 550
|align="right"| 0
|align="right"| 0
|-
|-
|Basic Industrial Facility
|Basic Industrial Facility
Line 112: Line 113:
* ''Customs Office is also known as Planetary Cargo Link. Launchpad exports off planet into this structure in orbit of planet.''
* ''Customs Office is also known as Planetary Cargo Link. Launchpad exports off planet into this structure in orbit of planet.''


* ''Incursion Change'': The command center is 1000 m3 to transport, and is upgraded in place on the planet.  When first deployed, it has the profile of a Basic Command Center.  Each level increments the power, cpu, and cost as listed above.  Extractor Heads cost (2600 MW, 400 tf, 45000 ISK).  Extractor costs (550 MW, 110 tf, 0 ISK).  See discussion page.
The command center is 1000 m3 to transport, and is upgraded in place on the planet.  When first deployed, it has the profile of a Basic Command Center.  Each level increments the power, cpu, and cost as listed above.  Extractor control units can manage 10 heads each


== Command Centers ==
== Command Centers ==