More actions
Walt maisir (talk | contribs) |
|||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
All planetary structures are placed directly on a planet via Planet Mode, after a Command Center of the appropriate type for the target planet has been deployed. To deploy a command center you must have it available in the cargo hold of a ship present and undocked in the target system. After you've deployed your Command Center it then allows you to build any other structure, already customized to fit the planet type. You can build structures while docked. | All planetary structures are placed directly on a planet via Planet Mode, after a Command Center of the appropriate type for the target planet has been deployed. To deploy a command center you must have it available in the cargo hold of a ship present and undocked in the target system. After you've deployed your Command Center it then allows you to build any other structure, already customized to fit the planet type. You can build structures while docked. | ||
The following table summarizes the available structures, with further details in the next sections. You need a level of the [[Skills:Planet_Management#Command_Center_Upgrades|Command Center Upgrades]] skill to use each Command Center | The following table summarizes the available structures, with further details in the next sections. You need a level of the [[Skills:Planet_Management#Command_Center_Upgrades|Command Center Upgrades]] skill to use each Command Center upgrade beyond Basic. | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | {| border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | ||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
! Volume(m³) | ! Volume(m³) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Basic Command Center | |Basic Command Center (Level 0) | ||
|align="right"| 1675 | |align="right"| 1675 | ||
|align="right"| 6000 | |align="right"| 6000 | ||
|align="right"| 500 | |align="right"| 500 | ||
|align="right"| 90000 | |align="right"| 90000 | ||
|align="right"| | |align="right"| 1000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Level 1 Command Center | ||
|align="right"| 7057 | |align="right"| 7057 | ||
|align="right"| 9000 | |align="right"| 9000 | ||
|align="right"| 500 | |align="right"| 500 | ||
|align="right"| 670000 | |align="right"| 670000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Level 2 Command Center | ||
|align="right"| 12136 | |align="right"| 12136 | ||
|align="right"| 12000 | |align="right"| 12000 | ||
|align="right"| 500 | |align="right"| 500 | ||
|align="right"| 1600000 | |align="right"| 1600000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Level 3 Command Center | ||
|align="right"| 17215 | |align="right"| 17215 | ||
|align="right"| 15000 | |align="right"| 15000 | ||
|align="right"| 500 | |align="right"| 500 | ||
|align="right"| 2800000 | |align="right"| 2800000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Level 4 Command Center | ||
|align="right"| 21315 | |align="right"| 21315 | ||
|align="right"| 17000 | |align="right"| 17000 | ||
|align="right"| 500 | |align="right"| 500 | ||
|align="right"| 3700000 | |align="right"| 3700000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Level 5 Command Center | ||
|align="right"| 25415 | |align="right"| 25415 | ||
|align="right"| 19000 | |align="right"| 19000 | ||
|align="right"| 500 | |align="right"| 500 | ||
|align="right"| 6400000 | |align="right"| 6400000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Extractor | |Extractor Control Unit | ||
|align="right"| | |align="right"| 400 | ||
|align="right"| | |align="right"| 2600 | ||
|align="right"| 0 | |align="right"| 0 | ||
|align="right"| 45000 | |align="right"| 45000 | ||
|- | |||
|Extractor Head Unit | |||
|align="right"| 110 | |||
|align="right"| 550 | |||
|align="right"| 0 | |||
|align="right"| 0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Basic Industrial Facility | |Basic Industrial Facility | ||
| Line 112: | Line 113: | ||
* ''Customs Office is also known as Planetary Cargo Link. Launchpad exports off planet into this structure in orbit of planet.'' | * ''Customs Office is also known as Planetary Cargo Link. Launchpad exports off planet into this structure in orbit of planet.'' | ||
The command center is 1000 m3 to transport, and is upgraded in place on the planet. When first deployed, it has the profile of a Basic Command Center. Each level increments the power, cpu, and cost as listed above. Extractor control units can manage 10 heads each | |||
== Command Centers == | == Command Centers == | ||