Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(36 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 7: Line 7:
* Born 2021/03/13
* Born 2021/03/13
* Joined Eve University on 2021/03/24
* Joined Eve University on 2021/03/24
* Left Eve University on 2023/06/09
* [https://zkillboard.com/character/2118429725/ zKillboard]
* [https://zkillboard.com/character/2118429725/ zKillboard]
* [https://eveboard.com/pilot/Jordareen_Cyla_Athonille Eveboard]
* [https://eveboard.com/pilot/Jordareen_Cyla_Athonille Eveboard]
* [https://evewho.com/character/2118429725 EveWho]
* [https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=279&t=121097 CCI Progress (incomplete)]
* [https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=279&t=121097 CCI Progress]


| valign="top" style="background:#111111; padding:10px; padding-left:14px; padding-right:14px; border:0px;" |
| valign="top" style="background:#111111; padding:10px; padding-left:14px; padding-right:14px; border:0px;" |


==== Background ====
==== Background ====
Jordareen was born in the [[Gallente Federation]] of [[New Eden]] in YC123. Her interests are varied, including:
Jordareen was born in the [[Gallente Federation]] of [[New Eden]] and became a capsuleer in YC123.<br>
At Eve University, she participated in [[Exploration]] (primarily at [[Wormhole Community]]) and [[Incursions]].


* [[Trading|Market trading]]
* [[Missions|Mission]] running (mostly Sisters of Eve)
* [[Incursions]]
* Small fleets (and at some point getting into scouting)
* Exploration
* Dual standings grinding in Pochven
* [[Hauling]]
* [[Planetary Interaction]]
She's still a bit shoddy at [[Directional Scanning|D-Scan]], but she's working on it.
|}
|}
== Contributions ==
* Donated implants to the [[The +3 Implants Program|the +3 Implants Program]]


== [[Titles]] ==
== [[Titles]] ==
Line 37: Line 25:
! NAME !! START DATE !! END DATE || RIBBON
! NAME !! START DATE !! END DATE || RIBBON
|-
|-
| Titles Officer || 2021/05/10 || Current ||
| Graduate || 2022/01/29 || ----/--/--|| [[File:Ribbon-Graduate.png]]
|-
| [[Quartermaster's Department | Supply Officer]] || 2021/06/17 || 2023/06/09||
|-
| [[Intake & Progression Department | Progression Officer]] || 2021/05/10 || 2022/04/04 || [[File:Ribbon-Titles_Officer.png]]
|-
|-
| Sophomore || 2021/05/09 || Current || [[File:Ribbon-Sophomore.png]]
| Sophomore || 2021/05/09 || 2022/01/29 || [[File:Ribbon-Sophomore.png]]
|-
|-
| Freshman || 2021/04/16 || 2021/05/09 || [[File:Ribbon-Freshman.png]]
| Freshman || 2021/04/16 || 2021/05/09 || [[File:Ribbon-Freshman.png]]
Line 45: Line 37:


== Residency ==
== Residency ==
Enrolled in the [[Cross Campus Initiative]].  
Was enrolled in the [[Cross Campus Initiative]].


{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
Line 55: Line 47:
| [[Eve university incursion community|Incursion Community]] || 2021/05/01 - 2021/05/08
| [[Eve university incursion community|Incursion Community]] || 2021/05/01 - 2021/05/08
|-
|-
| [[Wormhole Campus]] || 2021/05/09 -
| [[Wormhole Community]] || 2021/05/09 - 2022/02/10<br> 2022/06/05 - 2023/06/09
|-  
|-  
| [[Averon Mining Campus]] ||  
| [[Averon Mining Campus]] || 2022/02/11 - 2022/06/04
|-  
| [[Low Sec Campus]] ||
|-
| [[Null Sec Campus]] ||
|}
|}


Line 67: Line 55:
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
! [[Ribbons|RIBBONS]] || NAME || DETAILS
! [[EVE University Ribbons|RIBBON]] || NAME || DETAILS
|-
| [[File:Ribbon-Fanfest.png]] || Quafe || Attend [https://fanfest.eveonline.com EVE Fanfest] in Iceland.
|-
| [[File:Ribbon-EVEGate.png]] || Pilgrim || Visit the EVE Gate.
|-
| [[File:Ribbon-HSFighter.png]] || Highsec Fighter || Get 100 kills in highsec.
|-
|-
| [[File:Ribbon-WHVoyager.png]] || Wormhole Voyager || Scan down and travel into w-space, through it, and exit into a different k-space system.
| [[File:Ribbon-WHVoyager.png]] || Wormhole Voyager || Scan down and travel into w-space, through it, and exit into a different k-space system.
Line 86: Line 80:
| [https://evemaps.dotlan.net/alliance/C_U_L_T C U L T]|| 2021/04/18 || 2021/04/21 || [http://EVEWarReport.com/?ref=c2f5d14ffbf0a91 Link]
| [https://evemaps.dotlan.net/alliance/C_U_L_T C U L T]|| 2021/04/18 || 2021/04/21 || [http://EVEWarReport.com/?ref=c2f5d14ffbf0a91 Link]
|-
|-
| [https://evemaps.dotlan.net/corp/Red_Federation RvB - RED Federation]<br>[https://evemaps.dotlan.net/corp/Blue_Republic RvB - BLUE Republic]<br>[https://evemaps.dotlan.net/corp/Red_vs_Blue_Flight_Academy Red vs Blue Flight Academy] || 2021/05/21 || ||  
| [https://evemaps.dotlan.net/corp/Red_Federation RvB - RED Federation]<br>[https://evemaps.dotlan.net/corp/Blue_Republic RvB - BLUE Republic]<br>[https://evemaps.dotlan.net/corp/Red_vs_Blue_Flight_Academy Red vs Blue Flight Academy] || 2021/05/21 || 2021/05/30 || [http://EVEWarReport.com/?ref=cf90476de1d2d06 Link]
|-
| [https://evemaps.dotlan.net/alliance/E.X.I.L.E E.X.I.L.E]<br>[https://evemaps.dotlan.net/corp/Sleep_Paralysis Sleep Paralysis] || 2021/06/25 || 2021/06/29 || [http://EVEWarReport.com/?ref=5eb4e7579024164 Link]
|-
| [https://evemaps.dotlan.net/alliance/WeR4 WeR4] || 2021/06/27 || 2021/06/30 || [http://EVEWarReport.com/?ref=a0550c31ee83c3f Link]
|-
|-
| [https://evemaps.dotlan.net/corp/Polaris_Breach_Corp Polaris Breach Corp] || 2021/05/23 || ||  
| [https://evemaps.dotlan.net/alliance/R_I_O_T R I O T] || 2022/02/09 || 2022/02/14 || [http://EVEWarReport.com/?ref=19a2fd8c8dd2f21 Link]
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 14:32, 11 June 2023

About

Quick Reference

Background

Jordareen was born in the Gallente Federation of New Eden and became a capsuleer in YC123.
At Eve University, she participated in Exploration (primarily at Wormhole Community) and Incursions.

Titles

NAME START DATE END DATE RIBBON
Graduate 2022/01/29 ----/--/--
Supply Officer 2021/06/17 2023/06/09
Progression Officer 2021/05/10 2022/04/04
Sophomore 2021/05/09 2022/01/29
Freshman 2021/04/16 2021/05/09

Residency

Was enrolled in the Cross Campus Initiative.

CAMPUS DATES
Hi Sec Campus 2021/03/24 - 2021/04/30
Incursion Community 2021/05/01 - 2021/05/08
Wormhole Community 2021/05/09 - 2022/02/10
2022/06/05 - 2023/06/09
Averon Mining Campus 2022/02/11 - 2022/06/04

Achievements

RIBBON NAME DETAILS
Quafe Attend EVE Fanfest in Iceland.
Pilgrim Visit the EVE Gate.
Highsec Fighter Get 100 kills in highsec.
Wormhole Voyager Scan down and travel into w-space, through it, and exit into a different k-space system.
Close Call Avoid destruction while your ship is on fire (has structure damage).
Basic Training Attend a Fleets 101 class (or equivalent), your overview properly set up, and a combat ship ready.

War Service

ENEMY START DATE END DATE WAR REPORT
Prayers And Multifrequency 2021/04/16 2021/04/21 Link
C U L T 2021/04/18 2021/04/21 Link
RvB - RED Federation
RvB - BLUE Republic
Red vs Blue Flight Academy
2021/05/21 2021/05/30 Link
E.X.I.L.E
Sleep Paralysis
2021/06/25 2021/06/29 Link
WeR4 2021/06/27 2021/06/30 Link
R I O T 2022/02/09 2022/02/14 Link