More actions
m Add Filament Construction 4 |
Salartarium (talk | contribs) m →Login Campaign: use clone template |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Past content}} | ||
'''The Interstellar Convergence''' is an event running from the 13th of January 2022 to the 1st of February 2022, downtime to downtime. It revolves around relic sites ([[Warp Matrix Convergence]]) that contain blueprints and materials for warp matrix filament and the exploration and combat sites you can access using those filaments. | '''The Interstellar Convergence''' is an event running from the 13th of January 2022 to the 1st of February 2022, downtime to downtime. It revolves around relic sites ([[Warp Matrix Convergence]]) that contain blueprints and materials for warp matrix filament and the exploration and combat sites you can access using those filaments. | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Self Defense''' || While exploring the space accessed by a Precarious Warp Matrix Filament, destroy a hostile Biomechanoid Combat Unit | | '''Self Defense''' || While exploring the space accessed by a Precarious Warp Matrix Filament, destroy a hostile Biomechanoid Combat Unit | ||
|- | |||
| '''Strike Back''' || While exploring the space accessed by a Precarious Warp Matrix Filament, deal 20,000 damage to a Critically Damaged Biomechanoid Saucer. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 45 points | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan=4 style="background-color:#205FCF" | Exploration Challenges | ! colspan=4 style="background-color:#205FCF" | Exploration Challenges | ||
| Line 71: | Line 73: | ||
! Points !! Icon !! Reward | ! Points !! Icon !! Reward | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 50 || | | 50 || [[File:Paradoxical Nebula Fireworks Crate.png|link=|32px]] || Paradoxical Nebula Firework Crate | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 100 || [[File:Icon BoosterAIR II.png|link=|32px]] || AIR Astro-Acquisition Booster II | | 100 || [[File:Icon BoosterAIR II.png|link=|32px]] || AIR Astro-Acquisition Booster II | ||
| Line 81: | Line 83: | ||
| 250 || [[File:Icon BoosterAIR II.png|link=|32px]] || AIR Astro-Rangefinding Booster II | | 250 || [[File:Icon BoosterAIR II.png|link=|32px]] || AIR Astro-Rangefinding Booster II | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 300 || | | 300 || [[File:Interstellar Convergence Booster Crate.png|link=|32px]] || Interstellar Convergence Booster Crate | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 350 || [[File:Icon BoosterAIR II.png|link=|32px]] || AIR Relic Range Booster II | | 350 || [[File:Icon BoosterAIR II.png|link=|32px]] || AIR Relic Range Booster II | ||
| Line 91: | Line 93: | ||
| 500 || [[File:Icon BoosterAIR II.png|link=|32px]] || AIR Relic Strength Booster II | | 500 || [[File:Icon BoosterAIR II.png|link=|32px]] || AIR Relic Strength Booster II | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 550 || [[File: | | 550 || [[File:Interstellar Convergence Booster Crate.png|link=|32px]] || Interstellar Convergence Booster Crate | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 600 || [[File:Versus Blueforce SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Moa]] Versus Blueforce SKIN | | 600 || [[File:Versus Blueforce SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Moa]] Versus Blueforce SKIN | ||
| Line 103: | Line 105: | ||
| 800 || [[File:Versus Blueforce SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Vexor]] Versus Blueforce SKIN | | 800 || [[File:Versus Blueforce SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Vexor]] Versus Blueforce SKIN | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 850 || | | 850 || [[File:Interstellar Convergence Booster Crate.png|link=|32px]] || 2x Interstellar Convergence Booster Crate | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 900 || | | 900 || [[File:Interstellar Convergence Booster Crate.png|link=|32px]] || 3x Interstellar Convergence Booster Crate | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Login campaign == | == Login campaign == | ||
Capsuleers must log in for 13 out of the 19 days to collect all rewards. A total of 40k [[Skill Points]] are available to | Capsuleers must log in for 13 out of the 19 days to collect all rewards. A total of 40k [[Skill Points]] are available to {{clonestate|alpha}} accounts, while {{clonestate|omega}} accounts have access to an additional 85k. | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="background-color:#0D2020" width=900px | {| class="wikitable" style="background-color:#0D2020" width=900px | ||
| Line 121: | Line 123: | ||
| style="text-align:center" | 3 || [[File:Versus Blueforce SKIN.png|link=|32px]] [[Probe]] Versus Blueforce SKIN {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Versus Redforce SKIN.png|link=|32px]] [[Buzzard]] Versus Redforce SKIN {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} | | style="text-align:center" | 3 || [[File:Versus Blueforce SKIN.png|link=|32px]] [[Probe]] Versus Blueforce SKIN {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Versus Redforce SKIN.png|link=|32px]] [[Buzzard]] Versus Redforce SKIN {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center" | 4 || [[File:Icon BoosterAIR I.png|link=|32px]] AIR Astro-Pinpointing Booster I (Tier 1 Gift) || Curious Warp Matrix Filament {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} | | style="text-align:center" | 4 || [[File:Icon BoosterAIR I.png|link=|32px]] AIR Astro-Pinpointing Booster I (Tier 1 Gift) || [[File:Exploration Warp Matrix Filament.png|link=|32px]] Curious Warp Matrix Filament {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center" | 5 || [[File:Versus Blueforce SKIN.png|link=|32px]] [[Imicus]] Versus Blueforce SKIN {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Versus Redforce SKIN.png|link=|32px]] [[Anathema]] Versus Redforce SKIN {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} | | style="text-align:center" | 5 || [[File:Versus Blueforce SKIN.png|link=|32px]] [[Imicus]] Versus Blueforce SKIN {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Versus Redforce SKIN.png|link=|32px]] [[Anathema]] Versus Redforce SKIN {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} | ||
| Line 129: | Line 131: | ||
| style="text-align:center" | 7 || [[File:Icon 10k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 10,000 Skill Points {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Icon 25k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 25,000 Skill Points {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}} | | style="text-align:center" | 7 || [[File:Icon 10k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 10,000 Skill Points {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Icon 25k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 25,000 Skill Points {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center" | 8 || [[File:Icon BoosterAIR I.png|link=|32px]] Air Relic Range Booster I (Tier 1 Gift) || Precarious Warp Matrix Filament {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} | | style="text-align:center" | 8 || [[File:Icon BoosterAIR I.png|link=|32px]] Air Relic Range Booster I (Tier 1 Gift) || [[File:Combat Warp Matrix Filament.png|link=|32px]] Precarious Warp Matrix Filament {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center" | 9 || [[File:Versus Blueforce SKIN.png|link=|32px]] [[Magnate]] Versus Blueforce SKIN {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Versus Redforce SKIN.png|link=|32px]] [[Helios]] Versus Redforce SKIN {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} | | style="text-align:center" | 9 || [[File:Versus Blueforce SKIN.png|link=|32px]] [[Magnate]] Versus Blueforce SKIN {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Versus Redforce SKIN.png|link=|32px]] [[Helios]] Versus Redforce SKIN {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} | ||
| Line 137: | Line 139: | ||
| style="text-align:center" | 11 || [[File:Versus Blueforce SKIN.png|link=|32px]] [[Heron]] Versus Blueforce SKIN {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Versus Redforce SKIN.png|link=|32px]] [[Cheetah]] Versus Redforce SKIN {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} | | style="text-align:center" | 11 || [[File:Versus Blueforce SKIN.png|link=|32px]] [[Heron]] Versus Blueforce SKIN {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Versus Redforce SKIN.png|link=|32px]] [[Cheetah]] Versus Redforce SKIN {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center" | 12 || [[File:Icon BoosterAIR I.png|link=|32px]] AIR Relic Strength Booster I (Tier 1 Gift) || Interstellar Convergence Booster Crate {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}} | | style="text-align:center" | 12 || [[File:Icon BoosterAIR I.png|link=|32px]] AIR Relic Strength Booster I (Tier 1 Gift) || [[File:Interstellar Convergence Booster Crate.png|link=|32px]] Interstellar Convergence Booster Crate {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center" | 13 || [[File:Icon 25k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 25,000 Skill Points {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}}|| [[File:Icon 50k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 50,000 Skill Points {{color|#8063AA|(Tier 4 Gift)}} | | style="text-align:center" | 13 || [[File:Icon 25k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 25,000 Skill Points {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}}|| [[File:Icon 50k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 50,000 Skill Points {{color|#8063AA|(Tier 4 Gift)}} | ||