Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Guardian's Gala (2022): Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
m Add Agency campaign rewards
Salartarium (talk | contribs)
m Login Campaign: use clone template, typo
 
(18 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Guardian's Gala''' is a recurring event. It went live on February the 10th, 2022.
{{Past content}}
[[File:Guardian's Gala 2022.png|right]]
'''Guardian's Gala''' is a recurring event. It went live on February the 10th, 2022 and ended on February the 22nd, 2022.


== Combat sites ==
== Combat sites ==
Line 19: Line 21:


=== Guardian's Gala VIP Site ===
=== Guardian's Gala VIP Site ===
This site spawns ONLY in j-space as well as in the Phoenix (Fountain) and Heaven (Curse) constellations in Null-Sec and is the hardest event site, but also features the best rewards.
This site spawns ONLY in J-Space as well as in the Phoenix (Fountain) and Heaven (Curse) constellations in Null-Sec and is the hardest event site, but also features the best rewards.
 
{{See also|Guardian's Gala Rat Info}}


== Data sites ==
== Data sites ==


Event data sites spawn in normal and wormhole space. Data sites also spawns in NullSec.
=== Gala Coordination Center ===
These Level 3 event Data Sites spawn in normal and wormhole space. They also spawn in NullSec. Each site contains 6 cans that need be hacked (green and yellow difficulty).
 
=== Gala VIP Coordination Center ===
Like their combat brothers, these Level 4 event Data Sites only spawn in J-Space and in the Phoenix and Heaven Constellations in the Null-Sec Regions of Fountain and Curse repectively.
Each Site contains 6 Cans of higher (yellow and red) difficulty. They generally hold more and more valuable loot than the standard event Data Sites


Possible loot is assumed to be:
Possible loot is assumed to be:


* 'Bonding' cerebral accelerators
* 'Bonding' cerebral accelerators
* Agency drugs
* Agency drugs,
* Normal data site loot (decyptors, datacores, materials, science and rigging skillbooks, blueprints, filaments)
* 5th - 8th Tier Overseer's Personal Effects, Guardian's Gala VIP Sites can drop up to 13th Tier Personal Effects,
* ORE Research Data Fragments, which can be sold on any market or exchanged for Skillbooks in ORE Loyalty Point Stores in the Outer Ring region,
* rarely Spirit SKINS,
* Fluff Items, mostly of alcoholic or festive nature,
* Fireworks,
* normal data site loot (Decyptors, Datacores, Materials, Science and Rigging Skillbooks, Blueprints, Filaments)


== Agency campaign ==
== Agency campaign ==
Line 44: Line 58:
|-  
|-  
| '''Gala Gatecrashing'''<br>Combat Introduction 2/3 || Destroy 10 Carousing NPCs while in a Guardian's Gala or Guardian's Gala VIP site. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 30 points
| '''Gala Gatecrashing'''<br>Combat Introduction 2/3 || Destroy 10 Carousing NPCs while in a Guardian's Gala or Guardian's Gala VIP site. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 30 points
|-
| '''Gala Gatecrashing'''<br>Combat Introduction 3/3 || When the Guardian's Gala Emcee Vindicator and Guardian's Gala Emcee Machariel or VIP Emcee Vindicator and VIP Emcee Machariel arrive, destroy them both. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 50 points
|-
| '''Brawl at the Gala'''<br>Combat Challenge 1/3 (Repeatable) || Make your way to a Guardian's Gala site in high-security, low-security, null-security or wormhole space. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 5 points
|-
| '''Brawl at the Gala'''<br>Combat Challenge 2/3 (Repeatable) || Destroy Carousing 10 NPCs while in a Guardian's Gala or Guardian's Gala VIP site. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 20 points
|-
| '''Brawl at the Gala'''<br>Combat Challenge 3/3 (Repeatable) || When the Guardian's Gala Emcee Vindicator and Guardian's Gala Emcee Machariel or VIP Emcee Vindicator and VIP Emcee Machariel arrive, destroy them both. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 25 points
|-
|-
! colspan=4 style="background-color: #7A1F02" | Exploration challenges
! colspan=4 style="background-color: #7A1F02" | Exploration challenges
Line 67: Line 89:
! Points !! Icon || Reward
! Points !! Icon || Reward
|-
|-
| 50 || || Gala Parties Supplies Crate
| 50 || [[File:Gala Party Supplies Crate.png|link=|32px]] || Gala Party Supplies Crate
|-
|-
| 100 || || Guardian `Chokmah` Booster II
| 100 || [[File:Icon BoosterAIR II.png|link=|32px]] || Guardian `Chokmah` Booster II
|-
|-
| 150 || || Guardian `Yesod` Booster II
| 150 || [[File:Icon BoosterAIR II.png|link=|32px]] || Guardian `Yesod` Booster II
|-
|-
| 200 || [[File:Versus Blueforce SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Dramiel]] verus Blueforce SKIN
| 200 || [[File:Versus Blueforce SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Dramiel]] verus Blueforce SKIN
|-
|-
| 250 || || Guardian `Tiferet` Booster II
| 250 || [[File:Icon BoosterAIR II.png|link=|32px]] || Guardian `Tiferet` Booster II
|-
|-
| 300 || [[File:Versus Redforce SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Daredevil]] versus Redforce SKIN
| 300 || [[File:Versus Redforce SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Daredevil]] versus Redforce SKIN
|-
|-
| 350 || || Guardian `Hod` Booster II
| 350 || [[File:Icon BoosterAIR II.png|link=|32px]] || Guardian `Hod` Booster II
|-
|-
| 400 || || Guardian's Gala Booster Crate
| 400 || [[File:Guardian's Gala Booster Crate.png|link=|32px]] || Guardian's Gala Booster Crate
|-
|-
| 450 || [[File:Versus Blueforce SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Cynabal]] versus Blueforce SKIN
| 450 || [[File:Versus Blueforce SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Cynabal]] versus Blueforce SKIN
|-
|-
| 500 || || Guardian `Keter` Booster II
| 500 || [[File:Icon BoosterAIR II.png|link=|32px]] || Guardian `Keter` Booster II
|-
|-
| 550 || [[File:Versus Redforce SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Vigilant]] versus Redforce SKIN
| 550 || [[File:Versus Redforce SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Vigilant]] versus Redforce SKIN
|-
|-
| 600 || || Guardian `Netzach` Booster II
| 600 || [[File:Icon BoosterAIR II.png|link=|32px]] || Guardian `Netzach` Booster II
|-
|-
| 650 || || Guardian `Binah` Booster II
| 650 || [[File:Icon BoosterAIR II.png|link=|32px]] || Guardian `Binah` Booster II
|-
|-
| 700 || [[File:Versus Blueforce SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Machariel]] versus Blueforce SKIN
| 700 || [[File:Versus Blueforce SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Machariel]] versus Blueforce SKIN
|-
|-
| 750 || || Guardian `Gevurah` Booster II
| 750 || [[File:Icon BoosterAIR II.png|link=|32px]] || Guardian `Gevurah` Booster II
|-
|-
| 800 || [[File:Versus Redforce SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Vindicator]] versus Redforce SKIN
| 800 || [[File:Versus Redforce SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Vindicator]] versus Redforce SKIN
|-
|-
| 850 || || 2x Guardian's Gala Booster Crate
| 850 || [[File:Guardian's Gala Booster Crate.png|link=|32px]] || 2x Guardian's Gala Booster Crate
|-
|-
| 900 || || 3x Guardian's Gala Booster Crate
| 900 || [[File:Guardian's Gala Booster Crate.png|link=|32px]] || 3x Guardian's Gala Booster Crate
|}
|}


== Login campaign ==
== Login campaign ==


Ran from 10th February 2022 to 22th February 2022.
Ran from 10th February 2022 to 22nd February 2022.


Capsuleers must have logged in for 9 out of the 12 days to collect all rewards. A total of 55k [[Skill Points]] were available to [[Clone states#Alpha clones|Alpha clone]] accounts, while [[Clone states#Omega clones|Omega clone]] accounts had access to an additional 175k SP (plus up to ~17k SP from the accelerator).
Capsuleers must have logged in for 9 out of the 12 days to collect all rewards. A total of 55k [[Skill Points]] were available to {{clonestate|alpha}}accounts, while {{clonestate|omega}} accounts had access to an additional 175k SP (plus up to ~17k SP from the accelerator).


{| class="wikitable" style="background-color:#28100e" width=900px
{| class="wikitable" style="background-color:#28100e" width=900px
Line 116: Line 138:
| style="text-align:center" | 1 || [[File:Icon 10k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 10,000 Skill Points || [[File:Icon 25k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 25,000 Skill Points
| style="text-align:center" | 1 || [[File:Icon 10k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 10,000 Skill Points || [[File:Icon 25k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 25,000 Skill Points
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 2 || Gala Party Supplies Crate || [[Cynabal]] versus Redforce SKIN
| style="text-align:center" | 2 || [[File:Gala Party Supplies Crate.png|link=|32px]] Gala Party Supplies Crate || [[File:Versus Redforce SKIN.png|link=|32px]] [[Cynabal]] versus Redforce SKIN
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 3 || [[Dramiel]] versus Redforce SKIN || Guardian `Hod` Booster I
| style="text-align:center" | 3 || [[File:Versus Redforce SKIN.png|link=|32px]] [[Dramiel]] versus Redforce SKIN || [[File:Icon BoosterAIR I.png|link=|32px]] Guardian `Hod` Booster I
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 4 || [[File:Icon 10k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 10,000 Skill Points || [[Vigilant]] versus Blueforce SKIN
| style="text-align:center" | 4 || [[File:Icon 10k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 10,000 Skill Points || [[File:Versus Blueforce SKIN.png|link=|32px]] [[Vigilant]] versus Blueforce SKIN
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 5 || Guardian `Keter` Booster I || [[File:Icon 50k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 50,000 Skill Points
| style="text-align:center" | 5 || [[File:Icon BoosterAIR I.png|link=|32px]] Guardian `Keter` Booster I || [[File:Icon 50k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 50,000 Skill Points
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 6 || [[File:Icon 10k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 10,000 Skill Points || [[Machariel]] versus Redforce SKIN
| style="text-align:center" | 6 || [[File:Icon 10k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 10,000 Skill Points || [[File:Versus Redforce SKIN.png|link=|32px]] [[Machariel]] versus Redforce SKIN
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 7 || [[Daredevil]] versus Blueforce SKIN || Guardian `Gevurah` Booster I
| style="text-align:center" | 7 || [[File:Versus Blueforce SKIN.png|link=|32px]] [[Daredevil]] versus Blueforce SKIN || [[File:Icon BoosterAIR I.png|link=|32px]] Guardian `Gevurah` Booster I
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 8 || Guardian `Yesod` Booster I || [[Vindicator]] versus Blueforce SKIN
| style="text-align:center" | 8 || [[File:Icon BoosterAIR I.png|link=|32px]] Guardian `Yesod` Booster I || [[File:Versus Blueforce SKIN.png|link=|32px]] [[Vindicator]] versus Blueforce SKIN
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 9 || [[File:Icon 25k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 25,000 Skill Points || [[File:Icon 100k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 100,000 Skill Points
| style="text-align:center" | 9 || [[File:Icon 25k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 25,000 Skill Points || [[File:Icon 100k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 100,000 Skill Points
|}
|}


== External links ==
== See also ==
* [[Guardian's Gala]]
* [https://www.eveonline.com/news/view/guardians-gala News: Guardian's Gala]
* [https://www.eveonline.com/news/view/guardians-gala News: Guardian's Gala]
* [https://www.eveonline.com/news/view/patch-notes-version-20-02#Gala Patch notes: Guardian's Gala]


{{Limited time events}}
{{Limited time events}}
[[Category:Game events]]
[[Category:Game events]]