Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Distribution mission reports: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
m Add level 1 for "A Greener World".
m Remove storyline missions. They have their own list now.
Line 1: Line 1:
{{MissionLinks}}
{{MissionLinks}}


This list contains normal and storyline missions that you can receive from distribution division agents.
This list contains normal missions that you can receive from '''distribution''' division agents.


{{#css:
{{#css:
Line 25: Line 25:
! data-sort-type="number" | Level 4
! data-sort-type="number" | Level 4
! Special  
! Special  
|-
|[[A Greener World]]
| 320{{m3}}
|
| 4500 {{m3}}
|
| Storyline


|-
|-
Line 43: Line 35:


|-
|-
|[[A Little Work On The Side]]
| [[A New Venture|A New Venture - Education is Key]]
| 4500 {{m3}}
|
|
|
| Storyline
 
|-
|[[A New Venture|A New Venture - Education is Key]]
| 0.1 {{m3}}
| 0.1 {{m3}}
|  
|  
Line 59: Line 43:


|-
|-
|[[A New Venture|A New Venture - Right People]]
| [[A New Venture|A New Venture - Right People]]
| 40 {{m3}}
| 40 {{m3}}
|  
|  
Line 67: Line 51:


|-
|-
|[[A New Venture|A New Venture - Healthy Competition]]
| [[A New Venture|A New Venture - Healthy Competition]]
| 80 {{m3}}
| 80 {{m3}}
|  
|  
Line 75: Line 59:


|-
|-
|[[A New Venture|A New Venture - Rough Market]]
| [[A New Venture|A New Venture - Rough Market]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 83: Line 67:


|-
|-
|[[A New Venture|A New Venture - Final Negotiations]]
| [[A New Venture|A New Venture - Final Negotiations]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 91: Line 75:


|-
|-
|[[A Special Breed]]
| [[A Special Breed]]
| 210 m<sup>3</sup>
| 210 m<sup>3</sup>
|  
|  
Line 99: Line 83:


|-
|-
|[[A Special Delivery]]
| [[Air]]
| 50 m<sup>3</sup>
| 1500 {{m3}}
| 7500 {{m3}}
| 40000 m<sup>3</sup>
| Storyline
 
|-
|[[Air]]
| 210 {{m3}}
| 210 {{m3}}
|  
|  
Line 115: Line 91:


|-
|-
|[[Air Show!]]
| [[Air Show!]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 123: Line 99:


|-
|-
|[[Amarrian Tyrants]]
| [[Arms Dealer]]
|[[Amarrian Tyrants (Level 1)|Level 1]]
|[[Amarrian Tyrants (Level 2)|Level 2]]
|[[Amarrian Tyrants (Level 3)|Level 3]]
|
| Storyline Encounter
 
|-
|[[Ancient Treasures]]
|
|
|
|
| Storyline
 
|-
|[[Arms Dealer]]
| 180 {{m3}}
| 180 {{m3}}
|  
|  
Line 147: Line 107:


|-
|-
|[[Army Recruits]]
| [[Army Recruits]]
| 300 m<sup>3</sup>
| 300 m<sup>3</sup>
|  
|  
Line 155: Line 115:


|-
|-
|[[Beefing Up]]
| [[Beefing Up]]
|  
|  
| 400 m<sup>3</sup>
| 400 m<sup>3</sup>
Line 163: Line 123:


|-
|-
|[[Bio-Engineering Pays]]
| [[Bio-Engineering Pays]]
| 300 m<sup>3</sup>
| 300 m<sup>3</sup>
|  
|  
Line 171: Line 131:


|-
|-
|[[Breakdown]]
| [[Breakdown]]
| 280 m<sup>3</sup>
| 280 m<sup>3</sup>
|  
|  
Line 179: Line 139:


|-
|-
|[[Broken Reactor]]
| [[Broken Reactor]]
| 160 m<sup>3</sup>
| 160 m<sup>3</sup>
|  
|  
Line 187: Line 147:


|-
|-
|[[Cigarettes]]
| [[Cigarettes]]
| 120 {{m3}}
| 120 {{m3}}
| 120 m<sup>3</sup>
| 120 m<sup>3</sup>
Line 195: Line 155:


|-
|-
|[[Cool Cat]]
| [[Cool Cat]]
| 240 m<sup>3</sup>
| 240 m<sup>3</sup>
|  
|  
Line 203: Line 163:


|-
|-
|[[Corporate Documents]]
| [[Corporate Documents]]
| 160 m<sup>3</sup>
| 160 m<sup>3</sup>
|  
|  
Line 211: Line 171:


|-
|-
|[[Dirt]]
| [[Dirt]]
| 250 m<sup>3</sup>
| 250 m<sup>3</sup>
|  
|  
Line 219: Line 179:


|-
|-
|[[Divine Intervention]]
| [[Equipped For The Job]]
| 300 {{m3}}
|
|
|
| Storyline
 
|-
|[[Equipped For The Job]]
|  
|  
| 300 m<sup>3</sup>
| 300 m<sup>3</sup>
Line 235: Line 187:


|-
|-
|[[Eradication]]
| [[Fertile Ground]]
|
|
|
|
| Storyline (4500 {{m3}})
 
|-
|[[Fertile Ground]]
|  
|  
| 320 m<sup>3</sup>
| 320 m<sup>3</sup>
Line 251: Line 195:


|-
|-
|[[Floatin' in the Stream]]
| [[Floatin' in the Stream]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 259: Line 203:


|-
|-
|[[For the Troops]]
| [[For the Troops]]
| 40 m<sup>3</sup>
| 40 m<sup>3</sup>
|  
|  
Line 267: Line 211:


|-
|-
|[[Future Leaders]]
| [[Future Leaders]]
|  
|  
| 300 {{m3}}
| 300 {{m3}}
Line 275: Line 219:


|-
|-
|[[Giving Shelter]]
| [[Giving Shelter]]
|  
|  
| 280 m<sup>3</sup>
| 280 m<sup>3</sup>
Line 283: Line 227:


|-
|-
|[[Good Harvest]]
| [[Good Harvest]]
|  
|  
| 350 m<sup>3</sup>
| 350 m<sup>3</sup>
Line 291: Line 235:


|-
|-
|[[Greater Good#Greater Good - Misplacing Supplies (1 of 5)|Greater Good - Misplacing Supplies]]
| [[Greater Good#Greater Good - Misplacing Supplies (1 of 5)|Greater Good - Misplacing Supplies]]
| 12.5 {{m3}}
| 12.5 {{m3}}
|  
|  
Line 299: Line 243:


|-
|-
|[[Greater Good#Greater Good - Distasteful Matters (2 of 5)|Greater Good - Distasteful Matters]]
| [[Greater Good#Greater Good - Distasteful Matters (2 of 5)|Greater Good - Distasteful Matters]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 307: Line 251:


|-
|-
|[[Greater Good#Greater Good - Poisoning the Well (3 of 5)|Greater Good - Poisoning the Well]]
| [[Greater Good#Greater Good - Poisoning the Well (3 of 5)|Greater Good - Poisoning the Well]]
| 0.2 {{m3}}
| 0.2 {{m3}}
|  
|  
Line 315: Line 259:


|-
|-
|[[Greater Good#Greater Good - Drastic Measures (4 of 5)|Greater Good - Drastic Measures]]
| [[Greater Good#Greater Good - Drastic Measures (4 of 5)|Greater Good - Drastic Measures]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 323: Line 267:


|-
|-
|[[Greater Good#Greater Good - Strong Stomach (5 of 5)|Greater Good - Strong Stomach]]
| [[Greater Good#Greater Good - Strong Stomach (5 of 5)|Greater Good - Strong Stomach]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 331: Line 275:


|-
|-
|[[Heart of the Rogue Drone]]
| [[High Command]]
|
| 320 {{m3}}
|
| 8000 {{m3}}
| Storyline
 
|-
|[[High Command]]
| 160 {{m3}}
| 160 {{m3}}
| 160 m<sup>3</sup>
| 160 m<sup>3</sup>
Line 347: Line 283:


|-
|-
|[[Homeless People Everywhere]]
| [[Homeless People Everywhere]]
| 120 m<sup>3</sup>
| 120 m<sup>3</sup>
|  
|  
Line 355: Line 291:


|-
|-
|[[Human Problem]]
| [[Human Problem]]
|  
|  
| 240 m<sup>3</sup>
| 240 m<sup>3</sup>
Line 363: Line 299:


|-
|-
|[[Hunger Strikes]]
| [[Hunger Strikes]]
|  
|  
| 280 m<sup>3</sup>
| 280 m<sup>3</sup>
Line 371: Line 307:


|-
|-
|[[Hunting a Heretic]]
| [[Hunting a Heretic]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 379: Line 315:


|-
|-
|[[Incriminating Evidence (Distribution)]]
| [[Incriminating Evidence (Distribution)]]
|  
|  
| 400 m<sup>3</sup>
| 400 m<sup>3</sup>
Line 387: Line 323:


|-
|-
|[[Marriage]]
| [[Marriage]]
|  
|  
| 200 m<sup>3</sup>
| 200 m<sup>3</sup>
Line 395: Line 331:


|-
|-
|[[Medical Delivery]]
| [[Medical Delivery]]
| 270 m<sup>3</sup>
| 270 m<sup>3</sup>
|  
|  
Line 403: Line 339:


|-
|-
|[[Miner Problems]]
| [[Miner Problems]]
|  
|  
| 300 {{m3}}
| 300 {{m3}}
Line 411: Line 347:


|-
|-
|[[Miracle Drug]]
| [[Miracle Drug]]
| 200 {{m3}}
| 200 {{m3}}
|  
|  
Line 419: Line 355:


|-
|-
|[[Move The Goods]]
| [[Move The Goods]]
| 100 m<sup>3</sup>
| 100 m<sup>3</sup>
| 200 m<sup>3</sup>
| 200 m<sup>3</sup>
Line 427: Line 363:


|-
|-
|[[My Little Girl]]
| [[My Little Girl]]
|  
|  
| 240 m<sup>3</sup>
| 240 m<sup>3</sup>
Line 435: Line 371:


|-
|-
|[[New Slaves]]
| [[New Slaves]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|
|
|
|
|5 part chain
| 5 part chain
 
|-
|[[Opiate of the Masses]]
|
| 420 m<sup>3</sup>
|
| 8000 m<sup>3</sup>
| Storyline


|-
|-
Line 459: Line 387:


|-
|-
|[[Party Goods]]
| [[Party Goods]]
| 270 m<sup>3</sup>
| 270 m<sup>3</sup>
|  
|  
Line 467: Line 395:


|-
|-
|[[Psssssssssh!]]
| [[Psssssssssh!]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 475: Line 403:


|-
|-
|[[Rancorous Researcher]]
| [[Rancorous Researcher]]
| 1 m<sup>3</sup>
| 1 m<sup>3</sup>
|  
|  
Line 483: Line 411:


|-
|-
|[[Rat Problem]]
| [[Rat Problem]]
|  
|  
| 350 m<sup>3</sup>
| 350 m<sup>3</sup>
Line 499: Line 427:


|-
|-
|[[Ridiculous Oil Prices]]
| [[Ridiculous Oil Prices]]
| 240 {{m3}}
| 240 {{m3}}
|  
|  
Line 507: Line 435:


|-
|-
|[[Salve for Sis]]
| [[Salve for Sis]]
| 120 m<sup>3</sup>
| 120 m<sup>3</sup>
|  
|  
Line 515: Line 443:


|-
|-
|[[Save The Children]]
| [[Save The Children]]
| 180 m<sup>3</sup>
| 180 m<sup>3</sup>
|  
|  
Line 523: Line 451:


|-
|-
|[[Save the Trees|Save the Trees – Seeding a Future]]
| [[Save the Trees|Save the Trees – Seeding a Future]]
| 0.5 {{m3}}
| 0.5 {{m3}}
|  
|  
|  
|  
|
|
|Part 1 of 3
| Part 1 of 3


|-
|-
|[[Save the Trees|Save the Trees – Forest’s Revenge]]
| [[Save the Trees|Save the Trees – Forest’s Revenge]]
| 25 {{m3}}
| 25 {{m3}}
|  
|  
|  
|  
|
|
|Part 2 of 3
| Part 2 of 3


|-
|-
|[[Save the Trees|Save the Trees – Save the People]]
| [[Save the Trees|Save the Trees – Save the People]]
| 0.1 {{m3}}
| 0.1 {{m3}}
|  
|  
|  
|  
|
|
|Part 3 of 3
| Part 3 of 3


|-
|-
|[[Send in the Marines]]
| [[Send in the Marines]]
| 180 {{m3}}
| 180 {{m3}}
|  
|  
Line 555: Line 483:


|-
|-
|[[Shipping Problems]]
| [[Shipping Problems]]
| 150 {{m3}}
| 150 {{m3}}
|  
|  
Line 563: Line 491:


|-
|-
|[[Silly Miners]]
| [[Silly Miners]]
|  
|  
| 360 m<sup>3</sup>
| 360 m<sup>3</sup>
Line 571: Line 499:


|-
|-
|[[Slave Shipment]]
| [[Slave Shipment]]
| 240 m<sup>3</sup>
| 240 m<sup>3</sup>
|  
|  
Line 579: Line 507:


|-
|-
|[[Stolen Arms]]
| [[Stolen Arms]]
|  
|  
| 300 m<sup>3</sup>
| 300 m<sup>3</sup>
Line 587: Line 515:


|-
|-
|[[Stress Reliever]]
| [[Stress Reliever]]
|  
|  
| 200 m<sup>3</sup>
| 200 m<sup>3</sup>
Line 595: Line 523:


|-
|-
|[[Subdue the Station Inhabitants]]
| [[Subdue the Station Inhabitants]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 603: Line 531:


|-
|-
|[[Supplies For The Needy]]
| [[Supplies For The Needy]]
| 210 {{m3}}
| 210 {{m3}}
|  
|  
Line 611: Line 539:


|-
|-
|[[Take This Away]]
| [[Take This Away]]
|  
|  
| 450 m<sup>3</sup>
| 450 m<sup>3</sup>
Line 619: Line 547:


|-
|-
|[[Taking out the Trash]]
| [[Taking out the Trash]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 627: Line 555:


|-
|-
|[[The Creeping Cold]]
| [[The Heiress]]
|
| 320 m<sup>3</sup>
|
| 8000 m<sup>3</sup>
| Storyline
 
|-
|[[The Heir's Favorite Slave]]
| 5 {{m3}}
|
|
|
| Storyline (Encounter) Requires collateral
 
|-
|[[The Heiress]]
| 0.01 m<sup>3</sup>
| 0.01 m<sup>3</sup>
|  
|  
Line 651: Line 563:


|-
|-
|[[The Heiress]]
| [[The Heiress]]
| 1 m<sup>3</sup>
| 1 m<sup>3</sup>
|  
|  
Line 659: Line 571:


|-
|-
|[[The Heiress]]
| [[The Heiress]]
| 320 m<sup>3</sup>
| 320 m<sup>3</sup>
|  
|  
Line 667: Line 579:


|-
|-
|[[The Heiress]]
| [[The Heiress]]
| 1 m<sup>3</sup>
| 1 m<sup>3</sup>
|  
|  
Line 675: Line 587:


|-
|-
|[[The Heiress]]
| [[The Heiress]]
|
|
|  
|  
Line 683: Line 595:


|-
|-
|[[The Major|The Major - Spy]]
| [[The Major|The Major - Spy]]
| 3 {{m3}}
| 3 {{m3}}
|  
|  
Line 691: Line 603:


|-
|-
|[[The Major#The Major - Heist (2 of 5)|The Major - Heist]]
| [[The Major#The Major - Heist (2 of 5)|The Major - Heist]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 699: Line 611:


|-
|-
|[[The Major#The Major - Trash (3 of 5)|The Major - Trash]]
| [[The Major#The Major - Trash (3 of 5)|The Major - Trash]]
| 90 {{m3}}
| 90 {{m3}}
|  
|  
Line 707: Line 619:


|-
|-
|[[The Major#The Major - Conspiracy (4 of 5)|The Major - Conspiracy]]
| [[The Major#The Major - Conspiracy (4 of 5)|The Major - Conspiracy]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 715: Line 627:


|-
|-
|[[The Major#The Major - Dad? (5 of 5)|The Major - Dad?]]
| [[The Major#The Major - Dad? (5 of 5)|The Major - Dad?]]
| 1 {{m3}}
| 1 {{m3}}
|  
|  
Line 723: Line 635:


|-
|-
|[[The Space Gardens]]
| [[The Space Gardens]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 731: Line 643:


|-
|-
|[[The State of the Empire]]
| [[Tightening Security]]
|
| 400 m<sup>3</sup>
|
| 8000 {{m3}}
| Storyline
 
|-
|[[Tightening Security]]
| 180 m<sup>3</sup>
| 180 m<sup>3</sup>
|  
|  
Line 747: Line 651:


|-
|-
|[[Tourists]]
| [[Tourists]]
| 250 {{m3}}
| 250 {{m3}}
|  
|  
Line 755: Line 659:


|-
|-
|[[Troublemakers]]
| [[Troublemakers]]
|  
|  
| 250 m<sup>3</sup>
| 250 m<sup>3</sup>
Line 763: Line 667:


|-
|-
|[[Under Construction]]
| [[Under Construction]]
|  
|  
| 420 m<sup>3</sup>
| 420 m<sup>3</sup>
Line 771: Line 675:


|-
|-
|[[Unmasking the Traitor]]
| [[Vitoc Vector|Vitoc Vector - The Pickup]]
|
| 325 m<sup>3</sup>
|
|
| Storyline
 
|-
|[[Vitoc Vector|Vitoc Vector - The Pickup]]
| 5 {{m3}}
| 5 {{m3}}
|  
|  
Line 787: Line 683:


|-
|-
|[[Vitoc Vector|Vitoc Vector - Earning Their Trust]]
| [[Vitoc Vector|Vitoc Vector - Earning Their Trust]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 795: Line 691:


|-
|-
|[[Vitoc Vector#Vitoc Vector - Mounting a Defense (3 of 4)|Vitoc Vector - Mounting a Defense]]
| [[Vitoc Vector#Vitoc Vector - Mounting a Defense (3 of 4)|Vitoc Vector - Mounting a Defense]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 803: Line 699:


|-
|-
|[[Vitoc Vector#Vitoc Vector - A Terrible Thing (4 of 4)|Vitoc Vector - A Terrible Thing]]
| [[Vitoc Vector#Vitoc Vector - A Terrible Thing (4 of 4)|Vitoc Vector - A Terrible Thing]]
| 48 {{m3}}
| 48 {{m3}}
|  
|  
Line 819: Line 715:


|-
|-
|[[Wee Bug Problem]]
| [[Wee Bug Problem]]
|  
|  
| 420 m<sup>3</sup>
| 420 m<sup>3</sup>