More actions
m Add level to prerequisite skill. |
m Preparation for Equinox expansion. |
||
| Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
|Understanding of the data encryption methods used by the Upwell Consortium. | |Understanding of the data encryption methods used by the Upwell Consortium. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Upwell Encryption Methods}} | |{{SkillAlphaBar|Upwell Encryption Methods}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Upwell Starship Engineering|mult=yes}} | |||
|Skill at producing Upwell ships. | |||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Upwell Starship Engineering}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Yan Jung Technology|mult=yes}} | |{{sk|Yan Jung Technology|mult=yes}} | ||
| Line 622: | Line 626: | ||
|pre={{sk|Hacking|II}} | |pre={{sk|Hacking|II}} | ||
|notes= This skill is not seeded in NPC stations so prices will vary widely. | |notes= This skill is not seeded in NPC stations so prices will vary widely. | ||
}} | |||
{{Skill | |||
|skill= Upwell Starship Engineering | |||
|desc= | |||
|1= | |||
|2= | |||
|pre= | |||
|reqI= | |||
|reqII= | |||
|reqIII= | |||
|reqIV= | |||
|reqV= | |||
|notes= Can be acquired at Factional Warfare Empire Militia LP Stores(15,000 LP). | |||
Upwell Starship Engineering is required to run an invention job on a Squall blueprint copy and needed to manufacture tech II blueprint copies of the Deluge and Torrent Transport Ships. | |||
}} | }} | ||