Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Skills:Science: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Undo revision 202734 by Oscar Basilov (talk)
Tag: Undo
 
(6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 99: Line 99:
|Skill at producing & inventing propulsion, command, and industrial ship-related items.
|Skill at producing & inventing propulsion, command, and industrial ship-related items.
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Molecular Engineering}}
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Molecular Engineering}}
|-
|{{sk|Mutagenic Stabilization|mult=yes}}
|Skill and knowledge of Mutagenic Stabilization and its use in the development of advanced technology.
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Mutagenic Stabilization}}
|-
|-
|{{sk|Nanite Engineering|mult=yes}}
|{{sk|Nanite Engineering|mult=yes}}
Line 171: Line 175:
|Understanding of the data encryption methods used by the Upwell Consortium.  
|Understanding of the data encryption methods used by the Upwell Consortium.  
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Upwell Encryption Methods}}
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Upwell Encryption Methods}}
|-
|{{sk|Upwell Starship Engineering|mult=yes}}
|Skill at producing Upwell ships.
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Upwell Starship Engineering}}
|-
|-
|{{sk|Yan Jung Technology|mult=yes}}
|{{sk|Yan Jung Technology|mult=yes}}
Line 185: Line 193:
|2=Memory
|2=Memory
|pre={{sk|Laboratory Operation|V}}
|pre={{sk|Laboratory Operation|V}}
|notes=<br>
|notes=
}}
}}


Line 196: Line 204:
|reqIV={{sk|Scientific Networking|icon=yes}}
|reqIV={{sk|Scientific Networking|icon=yes}}
|reqV={{sk|Research Project Management|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Advanced Laboratory Operation|icon=yes}}
|reqV={{sk|Research Project Management|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Advanced Laboratory Operation|icon=yes}}
|notes=<br>
|notes=
}}
}}


Line 209: Line 217:
|reqIV=Manufacturing: Tech 1 Capital Rigs; {{sk|Sleeper Encryption Methods|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Triglavian Encryption Methods|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Complex Ore Processing|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Abyssal Ore Processing|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Mercoxit Ore Processing|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Ubiquitous Moon Ore Processing|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Common Moon Ore Processing|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Uncommon Moon Ore Processing|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Rare Moon Ore Processing|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Exceptional Moon Ore Processing|icon=yes}}
|reqIV=Manufacturing: Tech 1 Capital Rigs; {{sk|Sleeper Encryption Methods|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Triglavian Encryption Methods|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Complex Ore Processing|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Abyssal Ore Processing|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Mercoxit Ore Processing|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Ubiquitous Moon Ore Processing|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Common Moon Ore Processing|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Uncommon Moon Ore Processing|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Rare Moon Ore Processing|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Exceptional Moon Ore Processing|icon=yes}}
|reqV=Manufacturing: Tech 2 Ships; Ship Components; {{sk|Scrapmetal Processing|icon=yes}}
|reqV=Manufacturing: Tech 2 Ships; Ship Components; {{sk|Scrapmetal Processing|icon=yes}}
|notes=<br>
|notes=
}}
}}


Line 221: Line 229:
|reqIV=Manufacturing: Tech 1 Capital Rigs; {{sk|Sleeper Encryption Methods|icon=yes}}
|reqIV=Manufacturing: Tech 1 Capital Rigs; {{sk|Sleeper Encryption Methods|icon=yes}}
|reqV=Manufacturing: Tech 2 Ships; Ship Components; {{sk|Research Project Management|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Defensive Subsystem Technology|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Engineering Subsystem Technology|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Electronic Subsystem Technology|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Offensive Subsystem Technology|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Propulsion Subsystem Technology|icon=yes}}
|reqV=Manufacturing: Tech 2 Ships; Ship Components; {{sk|Research Project Management|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Defensive Subsystem Technology|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Engineering Subsystem Technology|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Electronic Subsystem Technology|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Offensive Subsystem Technology|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Propulsion Subsystem Technology|icon=yes}}
|notes=<br>
|notes=
}}
}}


{{Skill
{{Skill
|skill=Research Project Management
|skill=Research Project Management
|desc=Skill at overseeing agent research and development projects. Allows the simultaneous use of 1 additional Research and Development agent per skill level. The skill is only effective for levels I to IV. Level V gives no effect.
|desc=Skill at overseeing agent research and development projects. Allows the simultaneous use of 1 additional Research and Development agent per skill level.
|1=Memory
|1=Memory
|2=Charisma
|2=Charisma
|pre={{sk|Laboratory Operation|V}}; {{sk|Research|V}}
|pre={{sk|Laboratory Operation|V}}; {{sk|Research|V}}
|notes=<br>
|notes=
}}
}}


Line 244: Line 252:
|reqIV={{sk|Planetology|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Metallurgy|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Astrogeology|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Neurotoxin Control|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Thermodynamics|icon=yes}}
|reqIV={{sk|Planetology|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Metallurgy|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Astrogeology|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Neurotoxin Control|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Thermodynamics|icon=yes}}
|reqV=Small Tractor Beam II; {{sk|Sleeper Encryption Methods|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Jump Drive Operation|icon=yes}}; {{sk|High Energy Physics|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Plasma Physics|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Nanite Engineering|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Hydromagnetic Physics|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Amarr Starship Engineering|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Minmatar Starship Engineering|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Graviton Physics|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Laser Physics|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Electromagnetic Physics|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Rocket Science|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Gallente Starship Engineering|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Nuclear Physics|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Mechanical Engineering|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Electronic Engineering|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Caldari Starship Engineering|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Quantum Physics|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Astronautic Engineering|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Molecular Engineering|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Jump Portal Generation|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Doomsday Operation|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Cloning Facility Operation|icon=yes}}
|reqV=Small Tractor Beam II; {{sk|Sleeper Encryption Methods|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Jump Drive Operation|icon=yes}}; {{sk|High Energy Physics|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Plasma Physics|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Nanite Engineering|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Hydromagnetic Physics|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Amarr Starship Engineering|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Minmatar Starship Engineering|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Graviton Physics|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Laser Physics|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Electromagnetic Physics|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Rocket Science|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Gallente Starship Engineering|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Nuclear Physics|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Mechanical Engineering|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Electronic Engineering|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Caldari Starship Engineering|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Quantum Physics|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Astronautic Engineering|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Molecular Engineering|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Jump Portal Generation|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Doomsday Operation|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Cloning Facility Operation|icon=yes}}
|notes=<br>
|notes=
}}
}}


Line 252: Line 260:
|1=Intelligence
|1=Intelligence
|2=Memory
|2=Memory
|price=7.5M
|pre={{sk|Laboratory Operation|IV}}
|pre={{sk|Laboratory Operation|IV}}
|notes=<br>
|notes=
}}
}}


Line 264: Line 271:
|1=Intelligence
|1=Intelligence
|2=Memory
|2=Memory
|price=0.3-1M
|pre={{sk|Hacking|II}}
|pre={{sk|Hacking|II}}
|notes=This skill is not seeded in NPC stations so prices will vary widely.<br>
|notes= This skill is not seeded in NPC stations so prices will vary widely.
}}
}}


Line 280: Line 286:
|reqIV=Manufacturing: [[Zealot]], [[Sacrilege]], [[Impel]], [[Absolution]], [[Damnation]]
|reqIV=Manufacturing: [[Zealot]], [[Sacrilege]], [[Impel]], [[Absolution]], [[Damnation]]
|reqV=Manufacturing: [[Pilgrim]], [[Zealot]], [[Sacrilege]], [[Impel]], [[Curse]], [[Absolution]], [[Damnation]]
|reqV=Manufacturing: [[Pilgrim]], [[Zealot]], [[Sacrilege]], [[Impel]], [[Curse]], [[Absolution]], [[Damnation]]
|notes=<br>
|notes=
}}
}}


Line 289: Line 295:
|2=Memory
|2=Memory
|pre={{sk|Mechanics|V}}; {{sk|Science|V}}  
|pre={{sk|Mechanics|V}}; {{sk|Science|V}}  
|notes=This skill is not seeded in NPC stations.<br>
|notes=This skill is not seeded in NPC stations.
}}
}}


Line 297: Line 303:
|1=Intelligence
|1=Intelligence
|2=Memory
|2=Memory
|price=1.4M-3M
|pre={{sk|Hacking|II}}
|pre={{sk|Hacking|II}}
|notes=This skill is not seeded in NPC stations so prices will vary widely.<br>
|notes=This skill is not seeded in NPC stations so prices will vary widely.
}}
}}


Line 313: Line 318:
|reqIV=Manufacturing: [[Cerberus]], [[Eagle]], [[Bustard]], [[Vulture]], [[Nighthawk]]
|reqIV=Manufacturing: [[Cerberus]], [[Eagle]], [[Bustard]], [[Vulture]], [[Nighthawk]]
|reqV=Manufacturing: [[Falcon]], [[Rook]], [[Cerberus]], [[Eagle]], [[Bustard]], [[Vulture]], [[Nighthawk]]
|reqV=Manufacturing: [[Falcon]], [[Rook]], [[Cerberus]], [[Eagle]], [[Bustard]], [[Vulture]], [[Nighthawk]]
|notes=<br>
|notes=
}}
}}


Line 323: Line 328:
|pre={{sk|Research|V}}; {{sk|High Energy Physics|IV}}
|pre={{sk|Research|V}}; {{sk|High Energy Physics|IV}}
|reqI=Datacore - Core Subsystems Engineering
|reqI=Datacore - Core Subsystems Engineering
|notes=<br>
|notes=
}}
}}


Line 333: Line 338:
|pre={{sk|Research|V}}; {{sk|Nanite Engineering|IV}}
|pre={{sk|Research|V}}; {{sk|Nanite Engineering|IV}}
|reqI=Datacore - Defensive Subsystems Engineering
|reqI=Datacore - Defensive Subsystems Engineering
|notes=<br>
|notes=
}}
}}


Line 346: Line 351:
|reqIII=Manufacturing: Capacitor Units, Mobile Scan Inhibitor
|reqIII=Manufacturing: Capacitor Units, Mobile Scan Inhibitor
|reqIV=Manufacturing: Capital Capacitor Units, Mobile Cynosural Inhibitor
|reqIV=Manufacturing: Capital Capacitor Units, Mobile Cynosural Inhibitor
|notes=<br>
|notes=
}}
}}


Line 359: Line 364:
|reqIII=Manufacturing: Ship Components, Mobile Scan Inhibitor
|reqIII=Manufacturing: Ship Components, Mobile Scan Inhibitor
|reqIV=Manufacturing: Capital Ship Components, Small Mobile Siphon Units|icon=yes
|reqIV=Manufacturing: Capital Ship Components, Small Mobile Siphon Units|icon=yes
|notes=<br>
|notes=
}}
}}


Line 367: Line 372:
|1=Intelligence
|1=Intelligence
|2=Memory
|2=Memory
|price=2M-5M
|pre={{sk|Hacking|II}}
|pre={{sk|Hacking|II}}
|notes=This skill is not seeded in NPC stations so prices will vary widely.<br>
|notes=This skill is not seeded in NPC stations so prices will vary widely.
}}
}}


Line 383: Line 387:
|reqIV=Manufacturing: [[Ishtar]], [[Deimos]], [[Occator]], [[Eos]], [[Astarte]]
|reqIV=Manufacturing: [[Ishtar]], [[Deimos]], [[Occator]], [[Eos]], [[Astarte]]
|reqV=Manufacturing: [[Arazu]], [[Lachesis]], [[Ishtar]], [[Deimos]], [[Occator]], [[Eos]], [[Astarte]]
|reqV=Manufacturing: [[Arazu]], [[Lachesis]], [[Ishtar]], [[Deimos]], [[Occator]], [[Eos]], [[Astarte]]
|notes=<br>
|notes=
}}
}}


Line 397: Line 401:
|reqIV=Capital Tractor Beam I; Tech 1 and Faction Warp Disruption Field Generators; Manufacturing: Capital Ship Components, Mobile Large Warp Disruptor I, Small Mobile Siphon Units, Mobile Cynosural Field Inhibitor; {{sk|Heavy Interdiction Cruisers|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Propulsion Subsystem Technology|icon=yes}}
|reqIV=Capital Tractor Beam I; Tech 1 and Faction Warp Disruption Field Generators; Manufacturing: Capital Ship Components, Mobile Large Warp Disruptor I, Small Mobile Siphon Units, Mobile Cynosural Field Inhibitor; {{sk|Heavy Interdiction Cruisers|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Propulsion Subsystem Technology|icon=yes}}
|reqV=Warp Disruption Field Generator II; Capital Tractor Beam II
|reqV=Warp Disruption Field Generator II; Capital Tractor Beam II
|notes=<br>
|notes=
}}
}}


Line 410: Line 414:
|reqIII=Manufacturing: Fusion Reactor Unit, Antimatter Reactor Unit, Fusion Thruster
|reqIII=Manufacturing: Fusion Reactor Unit, Antimatter Reactor Unit, Fusion Thruster
|reqIV=Manufacturing: Capital Antimatter Reactor Unit, Capital Fusion Reactor Unit, Capital Fusion Thruster; {{sk|Core Subsystem Technology|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Offensive Subsystem Technology|icon=yes}}
|reqIV=Manufacturing: Capital Antimatter Reactor Unit, Capital Fusion Reactor Unit, Capital Fusion Thruster; {{sk|Core Subsystem Technology|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Offensive Subsystem Technology|icon=yes}}
|notes=<br>
|notes=
}}
}}


Line 418: Line 422:
|1=Intelligence
|1=Intelligence
|2=Memory
|2=Memory
|pre={{sk|Science|V}}; {{sk|Power Grid Management|icon=yes}}
|pre={{sk|Science|V}}; {{sk|Power Grid Management|V}}
|reqI=Datacore - Hydromagnetic Physics; Manufacturing: Shield Boost Amplifier I, Prototype Cloaking Device I
|reqI=Datacore - Hydromagnetic Physics; Manufacturing: Shield Boost Amplifier I, Prototype Cloaking Device I
|reqIII=Manufacturing: EM Pulse Generator, Shield Emitters
|reqIII=Manufacturing: EM Pulse Generator, Shield Emitters
|reqIV=Manufacturing: Capital Shield Emitters, Capital EM Pulse Generator; {{sk|Ice Processing|icon=yes}}
|reqIV=Manufacturing: Capital Shield Emitters, Capital EM Pulse Generator; {{sk|Ice Processing|icon=yes}}
|notes=<br>
|notes=
}}
}}


Line 434: Line 438:
|reqIII=Manufacturing: Laser Focusing Crystals
|reqIII=Manufacturing: Laser Focusing Crystals
|reqIV=Manufacturing: Capital Laser Focusing Crystals
|reqIV=Manufacturing: Capital Laser Focusing Crystals
|notes=<br>
|notes=
}}
}}


Line 446: Line 450:
|reqII=Manufacturing: Tech 2 Ships, Ship Components
|reqII=Manufacturing: Tech 2 Ships, Ship Components
|reqIII=Manufacturing: Tech 2 Ships
|reqIII=Manufacturing: Tech 2 Ships
|notes=<br>
|notes=
}}
}}


Line 454: Line 458:
|1=Intelligence
|1=Intelligence
|2=Memory
|2=Memory
|price=0.6-4M
|pre={{sk|Hacking|II}}
|pre={{sk|Hacking|II}}
|notes=This skill is not seeded in NPC stations so prices will vary widely.<br>
|notes= This skill is not seeded in NPC stations so prices will vary widely.
}}
}}


Line 470: Line 473:
|reqIV=Manufacturing: [[Vagabond]], [[Muninn]], [[Mastodon]], [[Sleipnir]], [[Claymore]]
|reqIV=Manufacturing: [[Vagabond]], [[Muninn]], [[Mastodon]], [[Sleipnir]], [[Claymore]]
|reqV=Manufacturing: [[Huginn]], [[Rapier]], [[Vagabond]], [[Muninn]], [[Mastodon]], [[Sleipnir]], [[Claymore]]
|reqV=Manufacturing: [[Huginn]], [[Rapier]], [[Vagabond]], [[Muninn]], [[Mastodon]], [[Sleipnir]], [[Claymore]]
|notes=<br>
|notes=
}}
}}


Line 483: Line 486:
|reqIII=Manufacturing: Armor Plates Components
|reqIII=Manufacturing: Armor Plates Components
|reqIV=Manufacturing: Capital Armor Plates Components
|reqIV=Manufacturing: Capital Armor Plates Components
|notes=<br>
|notes=
}}
 
{{Skill
|skill=Mutagenic Stabilization
|desc=Skill and knowledge of Mutagenic Stabilization and its use in the development of advanced technology. 2% reduction in manufacturing time for all items requiring Mutagenic Stabilization per level.
|1=Memory
|2=Intelligence
|pre={{sk|Science|V}}; {{sk|Biology|V}}
|reqI=Genetic Mutation Inhibitor Blueprint
|notes=
}}
}}


Line 494: Line 507:
|reqI=Datacore - Nanite Engineering
|reqI=Datacore - Nanite Engineering
|reqIV={{sk|Defensive Subsystem Technology|icon=yes}}
|reqIV={{sk|Defensive Subsystem Technology|icon=yes}}
|notes=<br>
|notes=
}}
}}


Line 506: Line 519:
|reqIII=Manufacturing: Thermonuclear Trigger Unit, Nuclear Pulse Generator, Nuclear Reactor
|reqIII=Manufacturing: Thermonuclear Trigger Unit, Nuclear Pulse Generator, Nuclear Reactor
|reqIV=Manufacturing: Capital Nuclear Pulse Generator, Capital Nuclear Reactor Unit, Capital Thermonuclear Trigger Unit
|reqIV=Manufacturing: Capital Nuclear Pulse Generator, Capital Nuclear Reactor Unit, Capital Thermonuclear Trigger Unit
|notes=<br>
|notes=
}}
}}


Line 516: Line 529:
|pre={{sk|Research|V}}; {{sk|High Energy Physics|IV}}
|pre={{sk|Research|V}}; {{sk|High Energy Physics|IV}}
|reqI=Datacore - Offensive Subsystems Engineering
|reqI=Datacore - Offensive Subsystems Engineering
|notes=<br>
|notes=
}}
}}


Line 529: Line 542:
|reqIII=Manufacturing: Plasma Thruster, Ion Thruster, Plasma Pulse Generator
|reqIII=Manufacturing: Plasma Thruster, Ion Thruster, Plasma Pulse Generator
|reqIV=Manufacturing: Capital Ion Thruster, Capital Plasma Pulse Generator, Capital Plasma Thruster
|reqIV=Manufacturing: Capital Ion Thruster, Capital Plasma Pulse Generator, Capital Plasma Thruster
|notes=<br>
|notes=
}}
}}


Line 539: Line 552:
|pre={{sk|Research|V}}; {{sk|Graviton Physics|IV}}
|pre={{sk|Research|V}}; {{sk|Graviton Physics|IV}}
|reqI=Datacore - Propulsion Subsystems Engineering
|reqI=Datacore - Propulsion Subsystems Engineering
|notes=<br>
|notes=
}}
}}


Line 551: Line 564:
|reqII=Manufacturing: Prototype Cloaking Device I
|reqII=Manufacturing: Prototype Cloaking Device I
|reqIII=Manufacturing: Prototype Cloaking Device I
|reqIII=Manufacturing: Prototype Cloaking Device I
|notes=<br>
|notes=
}}
}}


Line 563: Line 576:
|reqIII=Manufacturing: Stealth Bombers
|reqIII=Manufacturing: Stealth Bombers
|reqIV=Manufacturing: Stealth Bombers
|reqIV=Manufacturing: Stealth Bombers
|notes=<br>
|notes=
}}
}}


Line 572: Line 585:
|2=Memory
|2=Memory
|pre={{sk|Metallurgy|IV}}; {{sk|Science|V}}; {{sk|Research|IV}}
|pre={{sk|Metallurgy|IV}}; {{sk|Science|V}}; {{sk|Research|IV}}
|notes=<br>
|notes=
}}
}}


Line 580: Line 593:
|1=Intelligence
|1=Intelligence
|2=Memory
|2=Memory
|price=94M-200M
|pre={{sk|Archaeology|II}}
|pre={{sk|Archaeology|II}}
|notes=This skill is not seeded in NPC stations so prices will vary widely.<br>
|notes= This skill is not seeded in NPC stations so prices will vary widely.
}}
}}


Line 591: Line 603:
|2=Memory
|2=Memory
|pre={{sk|Archaeology|II}}
|pre={{sk|Archaeology|II}}
|notes=This skill is not seeded in NPC stations so prices will vary widely.<br>
|notes= This skill is not seeded in NPC stations so prices will vary widely.
}}
}}


Line 600: Line 612:
|2=Memory
|2=Memory
|pre={{sk|Archaeology|II}}  
|pre={{sk|Archaeology|II}}  
|notes=This skill is not seeded in NPC stations so prices will vary widely.<br>
|notes= This skill is not seeded in NPC stations so prices will vary widely.
}}
}}


Line 609: Line 621:
|2=Memory
|2=Memory
|pre={{sk|Metallurgy|IV}}; {{sk|Science|V}}; {{sk|Research|IV}}  
|pre={{sk|Metallurgy|IV}}; {{sk|Science|V}}; {{sk|Research|IV}}  
|notes=This skill is not seeded in NPC stations so prices will vary widely.<br>
|notes= This skill is not seeded in NPC stations so prices will vary widely.
}}
}}


Line 618: Line 630:
|2=Memory
|2=Memory
|pre={{sk|Mechanics|V}}; {{sk|Science|V}}
|pre={{sk|Mechanics|V}}; {{sk|Science|V}}
|notes=This skill is not seeded in NPC stations so prices will vary widely.<br>
|notes= This skill is not seeded in NPC stations so prices will vary widely.
}}
}}


Line 627: Line 639:
|2=Memory
|2=Memory
|pre={{sk|Hacking|II}}
|pre={{sk|Hacking|II}}
|notes=This skill is not seeded in NPC stations so prices will vary widely.<br>
|notes= This skill is not seeded in NPC stations so prices will vary widely.
}}
 
{{Skill
|skill= Upwell Starship Engineering
|desc= Skill and knowledge of Upwell Starship Engineering and its use in the development of advanced technology.
 
Used in the research of Upwell Ships of all Sizes.
 
Needed for all research and manufacturing operations on related blueprints. 1% reduction in manufacturing time for all items requiring Upwell Starship Engineering per level.
|1= Intelligence
|2= Memory
|pre= {{Sk|Mechanics|V}}; {{Sk|Science|V}}
|reqI= Datacore - Upwell Starship Engineering; Manufacturing: [[Deluge]], [[Torrent]]
|notes= Can be acquired at Factional Warfare Empire Militia LP Stores(15,000 LP).
 
Upwell Starship Engineering is required to run an invention job on a Squall blueprint copy and.
}}
}}


Line 636: Line 664:
|2=Memory
|2=Memory
|pre={{sk|Archaeology|II}}
|pre={{sk|Archaeology|II}}
|notes=This skill is not seeded in NPC stations so prices will vary widely.<br>
|notes= This skill is not seeded in NPC stations so prices will vary widely.
}}
}}


[[Category:Skills]]
[[Category:Skills]]