Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Skills:Science: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
m Add Upwell Starship Engineering stats.
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 99: Line 99:
|Skill at producing & inventing propulsion, command, and industrial ship-related items.
|Skill at producing & inventing propulsion, command, and industrial ship-related items.
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Molecular Engineering}}
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Molecular Engineering}}
|-
|{{sk|Mutagenic Stabilization|mult=yes}}
|Skill and knowledge of Mutagenic Stabilization and its use in the development of advanced technology.
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Mutagenic Stabilization}}
|-
|-
|{{sk|Nanite Engineering|mult=yes}}
|{{sk|Nanite Engineering|mult=yes}}
Line 482: Line 486:
|reqIII=Manufacturing: Armor Plates Components
|reqIII=Manufacturing: Armor Plates Components
|reqIV=Manufacturing: Capital Armor Plates Components
|reqIV=Manufacturing: Capital Armor Plates Components
|notes=
}}
{{Skill
|skill=Mutagenic Stabilization
|desc=Skill and knowledge of Mutagenic Stabilization and its use in the development of advanced technology. 2% reduction in manufacturing time for all items requiring Mutagenic Stabilization per level.
|1=Memory
|2=Intelligence
|pre={{sk|Science|V}}; {{sk|Biology|V}}
|reqI=Genetic Mutation Inhibitor Blueprint
|notes=
|notes=
}}
}}