More actions
Added update tag. |
Adding scan of belt to show example |
||
| (14 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{main|Asteroids and ore}} | {{main|Asteroids and ore}} | ||
'''Medium Asteroid Clusters''' are periodically spawned in [[Sovereignty|sovereign nullsec]] systems that contain an active {{co|wheat|Ore Prospecting Array}}. | '''Medium Asteroid Clusters''' are periodically spawned in [[Sovereignty|sovereign nullsec]] systems that contain an active {{co|wheat|Ore Prospecting Array}}. | ||
| Line 9: | Line 7: | ||
! scope="col" | # of Asteroids | ! scope="col" | # of Asteroids | ||
! scope="col" | Ore Quantity | ! scope="col" | Ore Quantity | ||
! scope="col" | m³ per Unit | |||
! scope="col" | m³ total | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Pyroxeres | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 4 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 200,000 | ||
| align="center" | 0,3 | |||
| align="center" | 60,000 | |||
|- | |||
| Omber | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | 20,000 | |||
| align="center" | 0,6 | |||
| align="center" | 12,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Bistot | | Bistot | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 4 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 39,998 | ||
| align="center" | 16 | |||
| align="center" | 639,968 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Arkonor | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 3 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 24,998 | ||
| align="center" | 16 | |||
| align="center" | 399,968 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Mercoxit | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 1 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 1,800 | ||
| align="center" | 40 | |||
| align="center" | 72,000 | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| align="center" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Sum | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 13 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | - | ||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 1,183,933 | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Ore sites]] | |||
[[File:Medium-asteroid-anomaly.png]] | |||