More actions
Created page with "{{stub}} '''Large Asteroid Clusters''' are periodically spawned in sovereign nullsec systems that contain an active {{co|wheat|Ore Prospecting Array}}. {| bor..." |
m Minor update on rock counts |
||
| (13 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{main|Asteroids and ore}} | ||
'''Large Asteroid Clusters''' are periodically spawned in [[Sovereignty|sovereign nullsec]] systems that contain an active {{co|wheat|Ore Prospecting Array}}. | '''Large Asteroid Clusters''' are periodically spawned in [[Sovereignty|sovereign nullsec]] systems that contain an active {{co|wheat|Ore Prospecting Array}}. | ||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
! scope="col" | # of Asteroids | ! scope="col" | # of Asteroids | ||
! scope="col" | Ore Quantity | ! scope="col" | Ore Quantity | ||
! scope="col" | m³ per Unit | |||
! scope="col" | m³ total | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Omber | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 9 (was 4) | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 39,998 | ||
| align="center" | 0,6 | |||
| align="center" | 23,997 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Bistot | | Bistot | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 5 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 59,996 | ||
| align="center" | 16 | |||
| align="center" | 959,936 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Arkonor | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 3 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 49,998 | ||
| align="center" | 16 | |||
| align="center" | 799,968 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Mercoxit | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 2 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 2,399 | ||
| align="center" | 40 | |||
| align="center" | 95,960 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Sum | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 14 | ||
| align="center" | | align="center" | - | ||
|- | | align="center" | - | ||
| align="center" | 1,879,861 | |||
| align="center" | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Ore sites]] | |||
[[File:Large-asteroid-anomaly.png]] | |||
Latest revision as of 13:03, 28 June 2024
- Main article: Asteroids and ore
Large Asteroid Clusters are periodically spawned in sovereign nullsec systems that contain an active Ore Prospecting Array.
| Ore Type | # of Asteroids | Ore Quantity | m³ per Unit | m³ total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Omber | 9 (was 4) | 39,998 | 0,6 | 23,997 |
| Bistot | 5 | 59,996 | 16 | 959,936 |
| Arkonor | 3 | 49,998 | 16 | 799,968 |
| Mercoxit | 2 | 2,399 | 40 | 95,960 |
| Sum | 14 | - | - | 1,879,861 |
