Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Forward Operating Base: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Add more info, create an info card using wikitable
Add FOB Icon from game
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 7: Line 7:
[[File:PirateInsurgencyForwardOperatingBase.png|thumb|center|A Pirate Forward Operating Base]]
[[File:PirateInsurgencyForwardOperatingBase.png|thumb|center|A Pirate Forward Operating Base]]
|-
|-
| '''Overview Icon''' || <TODO>
| '''Overview Icon''' || [[File:Icon_Bracket_ForwardOperatingBase.png|16px]]
|-
|-
| '''Services''' || Docking, Fitting, Tether
| '''Services''' || Docking, Fitting, Tether
|-
| '''Maximum Docking Size''' || Unknown
|-
| '''Asset Safety?''' || No
|}
|}
'''Forward Operating Bases''' (FOBs) are the central component of an [[Insurgency]].
'''Forward Operating Bases''' (FOBs) are the central component of an [[Insurgency]].